Drag Race Central - Drag Racing
Sat, 5 Jun 2004, 06:39 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order




BRAINERD, Minn. - Final order after 5 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Brainerd International Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5006  G/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster            11.193 12.30  -1.107
  2 5965  U/SA Richard Myers, Faribault MN, '65 Belvedere 14.045 15.15  -1.105
  3 5009  D/SA Scott Burton, Golden CO, '71 Firebird      10.760 11.85  -1.090
  4 5392  K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo  11.884 12.95  -1.066
  5    8  B/SA Keith Lynch, West Jordan UT, '70 Nova      10.502 11.55  -1.048
  6 5015  I/SA Ron Mattson, Cloquet MN, '72 Camaro        11.556 12.60  -1.044
  7 5583 B/FIA Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '01 Camaro      10.656 11.70  -1.044
  8 5506  H/SA Kevin Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '72 Demon  11.408 12.45  -1.042
  9 5815  J/SA Bill Rink, Naperville IL, '74 GTO          11.782 12.75  -0.968
 10 5272  AF/S Tom Brook, Gimli MB, '89 Daytona           14.011 14.95  -0.939
 11 5155 H/FIA Bruce Kerber, Cedar MN, '01 Firebird       12.521 13.45  -0.929
 12 5749  L/SA Peter Boslovitch, Lockport MB, '80 Malibu  12.073 13.00  -0.927
 13 5036   B/S Dirk Olson, LaCrosse WI, '69 Nova          10.580 11.50  -0.920
 14 5300 A/FIA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '02 Firebird       10.383 11.30  -0.917
 15 5403  J/SA Becky Zenzen, St Cloud MN, '78 Corvette    11.836 12.75  -0.914
 16 5566   B/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang    10.599 11.50  -0.901
 17 5426  A/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Plymouth    10.419 11.30  -0.881
 18 5000  F/SA Craig Meseroll, Cloquet MN, '74 Dart       11.282 12.15  -0.868
 19   55   A/S Don Duke, Indianola IA, '68 Camaro         10.386 11.25  -0.864
 20 5774  D/SA Jeff Johnson, Aurora CO, '71 Mustang       10.992 11.85  -0.858
 21 5786  B/SA Aaron Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Nova    10.696 11.55  -0.854
 22 5018  A/SA Dennis Firsching, Mason City IA, '67 Belve 10.469 11.30  -0.831
 23 5002  M/SA Dean Feiock, Aberdeen SD, '81 Malibu       12.331 13.15  -0.819
 24 5356  F/SA Glenn Person, Regina SK, '72 Duster        11.332 12.15  -0.818
 25 5731  B/SA Ben Line, Wright MN, '69 Mustang           10.749 11.55  -0.801
 26 5023   I/S Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '73 Nova         11.715 12.50  -0.785
 27 5348  D/SA Jim Blair, Pierre SD, '69 Camaro           11.065 11.85  -0.785
 28   59  A/SA Darell Wikle, Wichita KS, '69 Camaro       10.516 11.30  -0.784
 29 5698  E/SA Logan Wernet, Clear Lake IA, '62 Fury      11.223 12.00  -0.777
 30 5527  C/SA Bob Swan, Belle Fourche SD, '67 Shelby     10.937 11.70  -0.763
 31 5799  E/SA Brian Schultz, Braham MN, '71 Duster       11.249 12.00  -0.751
 32 5112  C/SA Todd Leitner, Belle Fourche SD, '70 Mustang10.969 11.70  -0.731
 33   51   B/S Johnny Diekema, Wilton IA, '70 Nova        10.772 11.50  -0.728
 34 5969  H/SA Jack Briner, Waterloo IA, '85 Camaro       11.723 12.45  -0.727
 35 5217  H/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon          11.726 12.45  -0.724
 36 5577  R/SA Chuck Curtis, Elk River MN, '66 Biscayne   13.632 14.35  -0.718
 37 5207  E/SA Jon Wacholtz, Austin MN, '72 Lemans        11.285 12.00  -0.715
 38 5099  F/SA Dale Rethke, Milbank SD, '69 Dart          11.436 12.15  -0.714
 39 5325   F/S Rick Wessels, Belle Fourche SD, '69 Camaro 11.393 12.10  -0.707
 40 6503  B/SA Ross Allsup, Columbus MT, '71 Mach 1       10.850 11.55  -0.700
 41 5097   F/S Jeff Parker, Casper WY, '72 Camaro         11.411 12.10  -0.689
 42 5351  E/SA Brad Harris, Bloomington MN, '72 Mustang   11.322 12.00  -0.678
 43 5389  J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala       12.082 12.75  -0.668
 44 5273  U/SA Ray Remington, Austin MN, '67 Coronet      14.497 15.15  -0.653
 45 5343  H/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster    11.798 12.45  -0.652
 46 5555  B/SA Dave Young, S. St. Paul MN, '63 Polara     10.900 11.55  -0.650
 47 5121  O/SA Bill Pera, Esko MN, '64 Chevelle           12.803 13.45  -0.647
 48 5243  H/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda  11.832 12.45  -0.618
 49 5100  J/SA Richard Desmond, Cloquet MN, '74 GTO       12.136 12.75  -0.614
 50 5517  B/SA Kevin Borgstrom, N. St. Paul MN, '69 Cheve 10.965 11.55  -0.585
 51 7053 B/FIA Bernie Cunningham, Riverside CA, '98 Fireb 11.117 11.70  -0.583
 52 5471  G/SA Nick Bredemus, Wyoming MN, '74 Barracuda   11.732 12.30  -0.568
 53 5450  Q/SA Don Wachholz, Mayer MN, '65 Valiant        13.546 14.10  -0.554
 54 5501  D/SA Ron Prince, Tamarack MN, '69 Firebird      11.314 11.85  -0.536
 55 5680  I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle      12.070 12.60  -0.530
 56 5317  I/SA Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Chevel 12.150 12.60  -0.450
 57 3955  B/SA Wally Krueger, Appleton WI, '66 Plymouth   11.106 11.55  -0.444
 58 5768   H/S Scott Cook, Crystal MN, '67 Fairlane       11.882 12.30  -0.418
 59 5321   D/S Al Messer, Buchanan ND, '68 Camaro         11.427 11.80  -0.373
 60  585  J/SA Brett Speer, Battle Lake MN, '78 Camaro    12.378 12.75  -0.372
 61 5508 E/FIA Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '91 Syclone  12.271 12.60  -0.329
 62 5881  P/SA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '79 Spirit  13.432 13.75  -0.318
 63 5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle       11.888 12.15  -0.262
 64 6653   F/S Mike Corbett, Miles City MT, '65 Malibu    11.884 12.10  -0.216
 65 5241   B/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '69 Mustang       11.400 11.50  -0.100
 66 5970  H/SA John Kristianson, Kent MN, '72 Nova        12.387 12.45  -0.063
 67 5402  I/SA Ron Zenzen, St. Cloud MN, '87 Camaro       12.594 12.60  -0.006
 68 5238  F/SA Ryan Rennquist, Cloquet MN, '69 Chevelle   12.392 12.15   0.242


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink


Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035