Drag Race Central - LODRS
Mon, 21 Oct 2019, 03:05 AM

Competition Eliminator Round 2 Eliminations
By Bob Orme



ROCKINGHAM, N.C. - Results of round 2 eliminations in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Rockingham Dragway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2467 Jim Kimbrough                          24 Randy Daniels                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.002  8.719  97.08                    -0.002  9.681 104.81
        C/ED Index: 7.92 (+/-):  0.799            E/SM Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.631
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Treadwell ) 0.123  8.051  0.131      (J Frech     ) 0.081  8.601 -0.449
 Qualified:             #2  7.197 -0.723                        #5  8.415 -0.635
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2115 Joel Warren                           211 Glen Treadwell               
E2   ****WINNER****  0.409  9.858  99.16                    -0.023 11.930  73.96
        H/AA Index: 9.22 (+/-):  0.638            E/EA Index: 8.95 (+/-):  2.980
 Prior rounds:
E1    (M Moreland  ) 0.077  8.752 -0.468      (J Primozic  ) 0.006  8.963  0.013
 Qualified:             #3  8.539 -0.681                        #6  8.357 -0.593


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1937 Lee Zane                                9 Van Puckett                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.041  8.270 145.81                     0.113  8.031 152.14
        F/DA Index: 8.74 (+/-): -0.470            F/AA Index: 8.53 (+/-): -0.499
 Prior rounds:
E1                   0.050  8.745  0.005      (K Houghtalin) 0.033  8.170 -0.360
 Qualified:             #1  7.956 -0.784                        #4  7.889 -0.641

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink


Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035