Drag Race Central - LODRS
Mon, 21 Oct 2019, 02:24 AM

Super Gas Round 3 Eliminations
By Bob Orme



ROCKINGHAM, N.C. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Super Gas at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Rockingham Dragway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2923 Greg Slack                           3320 Nichole Stephenson           
E3   ****WINNER****  0.024  9.978 139.88                     0.062  9.941 156.06
         S/G Index: 9.90 (+/-):  0.078             S/G Index: 9.90 (+/-):  0.041
 Prior rounds:
E2    (A Walker    ) 0.004  9.900  0.000      (L Forbes    ) 0.068 10.357  0.457
E1    (R Houston   ) 0.053  9.968  0.068      (D Harrison  ) 0.057  9.876 -0.024
 Qualified:            #15  9.968  0.068                       #21  9.876 -0.024
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3821 Jeremy Mason                         2114 Steven Furr                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.009  9.897 151.02                     0.050  9.887 160.14
         S/G Index: 9.90 (+/-): -0.003             S/G Index: 9.90 (+/-): -0.013
 Prior rounds:
E2    (M Mellersten) 0.012 10.207  0.307      (L Zynda     ) 0.015  9.942  0.042
E1    (J Cepelka   ) 0.012  9.916  0.016      (P Debottis  ) 0.030  9.901  0.001
 Qualified:             #8  9.916  0.016                        #2  9.901  0.001


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1351 Craig Porter                         1842 Bernard Weaver               
E3   ****WINNER****  0.029  9.924 165.05                     0.047  9.890 150.21
         S/G Index: 9.90 (+/-):  0.024             S/G Index: 9.90 (+/-): -0.010
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J Perry     ) 0.007  9.931  0.031      (T Tanner    ) 0.090  9.949  0.049
E1    (J Taylor    ) 0.037  9.990  0.090      (G Quinn     ) 0.026  9.867 -0.033
 Qualified:            #16  9.990  0.090                       #22  9.867 -0.033


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   26 Raymond Miller                       N518 Rick Swank                   
E3   ****WINNER****  0.004  9.902 172.14                    -0.194  9.915 153.88
         S/G Index: 9.90 (+/-):  0.002             S/G Index: 9.90 (+/-):  0.015
 Prior rounds:
E2    (C Watts     ) 0.012  9.902  0.002      (G Brown     ) 0.056  9.964  0.064
E1    (D Burlingham) 0.007  9.932  0.032      (H Borger    ) 0.073  9.992  0.092
 Qualified:            #12  9.932  0.032                       #17  9.992  0.092


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5388 Bruce Johnson                         232 John Labbous                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.024  9.936 164.61                     0.063  9.897 164.85
         S/G Index: 9.90 (+/-):  0.036             S/G Index: 9.90 (+/-): -0.003
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J Fisher    ) 0.169 16.692  6.792                     -0.015 11.873  1.973
E1    (D Anspach   ) 0.054  9.913  0.013      (D Mathauser ) 0.017  9.900  0.000
 Qualified:             #7  9.913  0.013                        #1  9.900  0.000


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3604 Rusty Cook                           2444 James Sessoms                
E3   ****WINNER****  0.027  9.868 173.12                           No Time      
         S/G Index: 9.90 (+/-): -0.032             S/G Index: 9.90 (+/-): 90.099
 Prior rounds:
E2    (T Powell    ) 0.023  9.911  0.011      (C Manuel`   ) 0.034 10.042  0.142
E1    (R Farkas    ) 0.027  9.924  0.024      (H Day       ) 0.037  9.904  0.004
 Qualified:             #9  9.924  0.024                        #3  9.904  0.004

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink


Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035