Drag Race Central - NHRA
Sun, 09 Jun 2019, 19:03 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Super Stock




TOPEKA, Kan. - Summary of eliminations in Super Stock at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 31st annual Menards NHRA Heartland Nationals presented by Minties:



Round 1:

Jacob Pitt, Arlington TX, '03 Stratus, FGT/H, Left lane, (0.073) 9.71 9.695 -0.015, def. Lynn
Engles, Watertown SD, '63 Corvette, SS/H, (-0.310 foul) 9.80 10.390 0.590

Vic Penrod, Walters OK, '69 Camaro, SS/CA, Left lane, (0.032) 9.95 9.965 0.015, def. Scott Pearson,
Stewartville MN, '70 AMX, SS/KA, (0.020) 10.58 10.607 0.027

Mike Town, Paola KS, '84 Regal, GT/OA, Left lane, (0.009) 10.65 10.649 -0.001, def. Dan Fletcher,
Churchville NY, '15 Camaro, FSS/I, (0.019) 10.37 10.353 -0.017

David Bogner, Kearney NE, '69 Barracuda, SS/AH, Right lane, (-0.018) 9.01 8.983 -0.027, def.
Randall Klein, Lincoln NE, '56 Nomad, SS/NA, (-0.014 foul) 11.29 11.367 0.077

Tim Nicholson, Concordia KS, '66 Chevy II, GT/M, Right lane, (-0.008) 10.23 10.139 -0.091, def.
Larry Engels, Watertown SD, '64 Corvette, GT/JA, (-0.025 foul) 10.53 10.561 0.031

Richard Bierie, Acworth GA, '17 Camaro, FSS/B, Left lane, (0.031) 8.32 8.380 0.060, def. Greg
Tucker, Skiatook OK, '97 Camaro, GT/KA, NT-No Show

Justin Jenkins, Beatrice NE, '09 Cobalt, GT/GA, Left lane, (0.025) 9.63 9.653 0.023, def. Eric
Pearson, Rochester MN, '70 AMX, SS/KA, (0.029) 10.64 10.667 0.027

Shaun Vincent, Omaha NE, '02 Firebird, SS/FM, Right lane, (0.048) 10.11 10.176 0.066, def. Gene
Bichlmeier, Norfolk NE, '66 Nova, GT/M, (0.009) 10.15 10.257 0.107

David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '87 Camaro, GT/LA, Left lane, (0.028) 10.27 10.287 0.017, def. Bill Dyer,
Port Byron IL, '10 Mustang, FSS/L, (0.048) 10.38 10.376 -0.004

Wyatt Wagner, Basehor KS, '68 Camaro, SS/GA, Left lane, (0.008) 9.93 9.971 0.041, def. Lloyd
Wofford, Jonesboro AR, '10 Dodge, FSS/K, (0.059) 9.60 9.628 0.028

Mike Stokes, Hopkinsville KY, '05 Cavalier, SS/CM, Right lane, (-0.038) 8.85 8.826 -0.024, def.
Robert Cruzen, Cleveland OK, '06 Cobalt, GT/EA, (-0.005 foul) 9.20 9.359 0.159

Jason Stoll, Frederick OK, '87 Firebird, SS/KA, Right lane, (0.082) 10.45 10.484 0.034, def. Randy
Johnson, Axtell NE, '74 Duster, FGT/K, (0.138) 10.34 10.303 -0.037

Alvie Merrill, Edmond OK, '68 Camaro, SS/GA, Left lane, (0.045) 10.00 9.983 -0.017, def. Tim
Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon, SS/KA, (-0.008 foul) 11.05 11.076 0.026

Bill Jenkins, Goldsmith IN, '73 Apallo, GT/MA, Right lane, (0.002) 10.80 10.824 0.024, def. Curtis
Hieb, Chamberlain SD, '10 Mustang, FSS/L, (0.200) 11.02 10.035 -0.985

Shawn Tucker, Blanchard OK, '69 Camaro, SS/AA, Left lane, (0.031) 8.96 8.961 0.001, def. Troy Ross,
Wamego KS, '87 Camaro, SS/BS, (0.054) 9.18 9.188 0.008

Gene Mosbek, Pine Lake MN, '64 Savoy, SS/FA, Left lane, (0.024) 10.30 10.341 0.041, def. Bill
Skillman, Greenwood IN, '12 Mustang, FSS/C, (0.082) 8.97 8.936 -0.034

Christopher Dodd, Double Oak TX, '10 Cobalt, SS/CM, Right lane, (0.033) 8.56 8.563 0.003, def.
Justin Lamb, Henderson NV, '10 Cobalt, SS/AS, (0.021) 8.95 8.948 -0.002

Craig Gualtiere, Amarillo TX, '05 Cavalier, GT/GA, Right lane, (0.049) 9.48 9.551 0.071, def. James
Caro, Houma LA, '79 Volare, FGT/K, (0.029) 10.08 10.253 0.173

Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird, SS/AS, Left lane, (0.046) 8.74 8.758 0.018, def. Lane
Goldstein, Calabasas CA, '19 Camaro, FSS/A, (0.025) 8.07 8.039 -0.031

Brenda Grubbs, Magnolia TX, '69 Camaro, SS/AA, Right lane, (0.017) 9.36 9.366 0.006, def. Scott
Burton, Golden CO, '91 Firebird, GT/GA, (0.036) 9.65 9.654 0.004

Pete Peery, Bowie TX, '05 Sunfire, FGT/E, Right lane, (0.020) 9.16 9.183 0.023, def. Chris Chaney,
Claremore OK, '88 Camaro, GT/KA, (0.020) 10.29 10.315 0.025

Tyler Wudarczyk, Wakarusa KS, '88 Camaro, SS/JA, Left lane, (0.015) 10.20 10.205 0.005, def. Dennis
Nelson, Hugo MN, '81 Malibu, SS/LA, (0.035) 11.00 10.969 -0.031

Brett Speer, Fort Ripley MN, '87 Camaro, GT/JA, Left lane, (0.026) 10.00 10.185 0.185, def. David
Janac, Caldwell TX, '15 Camaro, FSS/B, (-0.027 foul) 8.55 8.532 -0.018

Todd Patterson, Augusta KS, '19 Camaro, FSS/E, Left lane, (0.013) 9.27 9.265 -0.005, def. Bill
Jenkins, Marysville KS, '02 Cavalier, GT/GA, (-0.010 foul) 9.77 9.791 0.021

Morris Voges, Coulterville IL, '65 Chevy II, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.048) 10.19 10.185 -0.005, def.
Tyler Cassil, Belton MO, '14 Camaro, FSS/I, NT-No Show

Stephanie Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '72 Nova, GT/IA, Left lane, (0.029) 10.65 10.161 -0.489, def. Rob
Cruzen Jr., Cleveland OK, '03 S-10, GT/TC, NT-No Show

Dean Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '92 Camaro, GT/MA, Left lane, (0.089) 10.85 10.891 0.041, def. Rick
Johnson, Wayzata MN, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, NT-No Show

Jason DeForrest, Oak Grove MN, '05 Cavalier, GT/EA, Left lane, (0.036) 10.10 9.201 -0.899, was
unopposed


Round 2:

D Mesenbring, Left lane, (0.008) 10.91 10.959 0.049, def. M Stokes, (0.005) 8.85 9.018 0.168

B Jenkins, Right lane, (0.006) 10.82 10.931 0.111, def. C Gualtiere, (0.032) 9.48 9.883 0.403

P Peery, Right lane, (0.069) 9.22 9.331 0.111, def. T Nicholson, NT-Broke Before Staging

J Jenkins, Left lane, (0.011) 9.67 9.615 -0.055, def. A Merrill, (-0.023 foul) 10.00 10.044 0.044

W Wagner, Right lane, (0.001) 9.97 9.970 0.000, def. T Patterson, (0.029) 9.29 9.282 -0.008

V Penrod, Right lane, (0.000) 9.99 10.004 0.014, def. T Wudarczyk, (0.021) 10.25 10.250 0.000

S Diekema, Left lane, (0.047) 10.18 10.365 0.185, def. M Town, (0.016) 10.69 10.982 0.292

G Mosbek, Right lane, (0.035) 10.37 10.373 0.003, def. R Bierie, (-0.223) NT-Broke After Staging

J Pitt, Right lane, (0.032) 9.73 9.743 0.013, def. J Stoll, (0.039) 10.50 10.491 -0.009

B Speer, Right lane, (0.022) 10.00 10.033 0.033, def. B Grubbs, (0.004) 9.41 9.402 -0.008

S Tucker, Left lane, (0.065) 8.98 12.094 3.114, def. D Bogner, (-0.013 foul) 9.01 14.609 5.599

M Mans, Right lane, (-0.003) 8.78 12.810 4.030, def. M Voges, (-0.184 foul) 10.21 13.481 3.271

D Rampy, Right lane, (0.028) 10.32 10.347 0.027, def. J DeForrest, (0.050) 9.23 9.546 0.316

C Dodd, Right lane, (0.007) 8.59 8.748 0.158, def. S Vincent, (0.056) 10.13 10.497 0.367


Round 3:

V Penrod, Right lane, (0.072) 9.99 9.987 -0.003, def. D Mesenbring, (0.029) 10.90 10.882 -0.018

W Wagner, Right lane, (0.011) 9.96 9.942 -0.018, def. J Jenkins, (0.011) 9.63 9.612 -0.018

J Pitt, Left lane, (0.013) 9.71 9.738 0.028, def. P Peery, (0.029) 9.21 9.237 0.027

D Rampy, Left lane, (0.069) 10.29 10.313 0.023, def. S Tucker, (0.108) 8.97 9.059 0.089

G Mosbek, Left lane, (0.025) 10.35 10.330 -0.020, def. C Dodd, (0.019) 8.68 8.657 -0.023

S Diekema, Left lane, (0.025) 10.16 10.172 0.012, def. B Speer, (0.056) 10.06 10.083 0.023

M Mans, Right lane, (0.064) 9.18 8.803 -0.377, def. B Jenkins, NT-Broke Before Staging


Round 4:

V Penrod, Right lane, (0.012) 9.00 9.892 0.892, def. W Wagner, (-0.009 foul) 9.80 9.889 0.089

D Rampy, Left lane, (0.005) 10.23 10.255 0.025, def. S Diekema, (0.064) 10.11 10.105 -0.005

G Mosbek, Right lane, (0.013) 10.23 10.246 0.016, def. J Pitt, (0.063) 9.60 9.646 0.046

M Mans, Right lane, (0.022) 9.60 8.683 -0.917, was unopposed


Round 5:

G Mosbek, Left lane, (0.008) 10.20 10.237 0.037, def. M Mans, (0.026) 8.60 8.694 0.094

V Penrod, Right lane, (0.003) 9.89 10.022 0.132, def. D Rampy, (-0.003 foul) 10.23 10.205 -0.025


Round 6:

G Mosbek, Left lane, (0.001) 10.22 10.234 0.014, def. V Penrod, (0.078) 9.89 9.898 0.008

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink



Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035