Drag Race Central - LODRS
Sat, 25 May 2019, 09:04 AM

Super Stock presented by ATI Qualifying, Friday Order




MOHNTON, Pa. - Order after Friday's qualifying in Super Stock presented by ATI at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Maple Grove Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 1340  SS/AM Scott Gove, Dennysville ME, '93 Daytona    7.894  9.00  -1.106
  2   28  GT/IA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '06 C  9.545 10.65  -1.105
  3  201  GT/IA Herbie Null, Greencastle PA, '87 Camaro    9.573 10.65  -1.077
  4 1515  GT/EA Jeffrey Lawrence, Qougue NY, '89 Mustang   9.050 10.10  -1.050
  5 1395  GT/FA Yves Perigny, St. Tite PQ, '92 Cavalier    9.207 10.25  -1.043
  6 1553   SS/F Joe Cunningham, Harrisonville NJ, '68 Mus  9.307 10.35  -1.043
  7 1513  GT/OA Doug Chervanik, Sunbury PA, '82 Camaro    10.412 11.45  -1.038
  8 1737  FSS/D Donald Belles, Collegeville PA, '17 Copo   8.898  9.90  -1.002
  9  175  FSS/C Michelle Bongiovanni, Morristown NJ, '08   8.714  9.65  -0.936
 10 1127  GT/KA Russ Linke, Old Bridge NJ, '07 Cobalt      9.965 10.90  -0.935
 11  138  SS/IA Wendell Howes, Rothesay NB, '68 Barracuda  9.788 10.70  -0.912
 12 1960  SS/AH Al Smyth, Uxbridge MA, '68 Barracuda       8.688  9.60  -0.912
 13 1030  GT/EA Guy DesJardins, St. Bruno PQ, '67 Camaro   9.196 10.10  -0.904
 14 1759  FSS/C Anthony Bongiovanni, Hopatcong NJ, '14 Co  8.748  9.65  -0.902
 15 1027  GT/TC Marc LaBrecque, W. Springfield MA, '00 S- 10.201 11.10  -0.899
 16 1005  FSS/F David Thomas, W. Chester PA, '11 Challeng  9.305 10.20  -0.895
 17  159  FSS/F Vic Cagnazzi, Mooresville NC, '18 Copo     9.316 10.20  -0.884
 18 1778  GT/KA Joseph Santangelo, Marlborough CT, '87 Ca 10.033 10.90  -0.867
 19 1116  GT/BA John Armstrong, Kingston NS, '69 Camaro    8.937  9.80  -0.863
 20  176  SS/IA Joseph Franco, N. Babylon NY, '98 Camaro   9.861 10.70  -0.839
 21 149A  FSS/E Edward Schrader, Paramus NJ, '16 Camaro    9.217 10.05  -0.833
 22 1318  SS/FA Joe Hertline, Penfield NY, '67 Camaro      9.629 10.45  -0.821
 23 1325  FSS/F Bob Bagley, Warsaw VA, '14 Camaro          9.393 10.20  -0.807
 24  131  GT/FA Sterling Simmons, Chesterfield VA, '05 Ca  9.456 10.25  -0.794
 25 1544  FGT/C John Cannata, Marlborough CT, '85 Mustang  9.009  9.80  -0.791
 26 1201  GT/EA Leon Miranian, Milford DE, '68 Corvette    9.333 10.10  -0.767
 27 107G  FGT/F Paul Guenther, Galloway NJ, '03 Mustang    9.334 10.10  -0.766
 28 1760  SS/BM Jeff Tripp, Jackson NJ, '08 Cobalt         8.436  9.20  -0.764
 29 1058  GT/LA James Daniels, Yardley PA, '87 Camaro     10.291 11.05  -0.759
 30 1671  GT/MA William Kennedy, Wilkes Barre PA, '85 Fir 10.446 11.20  -0.754
 31  106  FSS/G Jeff Roell, Danbury CT, '10 Cobra Jet      9.497 10.25  -0.753
 32 1088   GT/H Wayne Truesdell, Bridgeport NY, '95 Beret  9.605 10.35  -0.745
 33 1584  GT/HA Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, '08 Cobalt     9.762 10.50  -0.738
 34 105D  GT/EA David Chiles, Reedville VA, '08 Cobalt     9.366 10.10  -0.734
 35    8  GT/JA Bryan Worner, Duncannon PA, '87 Camaro    10.080 10.80  -0.720
 36  130  SS/EM George Taylor, Bel Air MD, '67 Camaro      9.282 10.00  -0.718
 37 1748  SS/IA Byron Worner, Duncannon PA, '94 Camaro     9.994 10.70  -0.706
 38 114T  SS/IA Troy Huntzberry, Hagerstown MD, '87 Camaro10.000 10.70  -0.700
 39 1970   SS/D Tony Scopa, Dudley MA, '70 Dodge HT        9.501 10.20  -0.699
 40 1529  GT/JA Mark Alvey, Chesterfield VA, '87 Camaro   10.113 10.80  -0.687
 41 K103  SS/AH Kyle Kohr, Myerstown PA, '68 Barracuda     8.920  9.60  -0.680
 42 1824  SS/IA Carroll Morris, Lineboro MD, '71 Mustang  10.031 10.70  -0.669
 43 1787  GT/LA Douglas Linke, Old Bridge NJ, '98 Formula 10.381 11.05  -0.669
 44 1097  GT/LA John Agneta, Folcraft PA, '97 Firebird    10.397 11.05  -0.653
 45 1324  SS/JA Bob Cupp, Alexandria VA, '65 Chevelle     10.349 11.00  -0.651
 46 1450  SS/JA Roger Reese, Manchester MD, '65 Nova      10.373 11.00  -0.627
 47 1161  SS/CS James Antonette, Wantagh NY, '98 Grand Am  9.678 10.30  -0.622
 48 1275  GT/GA Mark Lawton, Liverpool NY, '87 Camaro      9.784 10.40  -0.616
 49 K107  SS/KA Roy Kinslow, Stockton NJ, '83 Firebird    10.641 11.25  -0.609
 50 105C  SS/BS Nicholas Chiles, Fredericksburg VA, '09 C  9.045  9.65  -0.605
 51  198  FSS/D Steve Szupka, Northhampton PA, '18 Camaro  9.296  9.90  -0.604
 52 1093  GT/QA Jamie Schoenly, Red Hill PA, '72 Maverick 11.155 11.75  -0.595
 53 1134  SS/CS Bob Lasko, Wilton CT, '92 Camaro           9.715 10.30  -0.585
 54 1449  SS/KA Wendy Caliendo, Newburgh NY, '98 Firebird 10.672 11.25  -0.578
 55  139  SS/CS Charles Cockerham, West Chester PA, '89 C  9.724 10.30  -0.576
 56 1578  GT/HA Dean Mowery, Middleburg PA, '96 Avenger    9.926 10.50  -0.574
 57 1050  SS/AX Ed Newton, Leasburg VA, '79 Monza          9.027  9.60  -0.573
 58 1914  GT/KA John Cira, Rochester NY, '71 Nova         10.351 10.90  -0.549
 59 2074  SS/AA Brian Oakes, Taylorsville NC, '69 Camaro   9.163  9.70  -0.537
 60 1523  SS/FM Victor Javinett, Marlboro NY, '55 Nomad    9.970 10.50  -0.530
 61 J191  FSS/E Jonathan Allegrucci, Scott Township PA, '  9.552 10.05  -0.498
 62 1481  GT/FA Kent Hanley, Raleigh NC, '94 Cavalier      9.754 10.25  -0.496
 63  122  SS/HA Charlie Bubka, Manorville NY, '67 Camaro  10.110 10.60  -0.490
 64 171B  SS/CS Scott Bleskoski, Syracuse NY, '68 Camaro   9.820 10.30  -0.480
 65   16  GT/MA Brittany Boltz, Lancaster PA, '92 Firebird10.723 11.20  -0.477
 66 1981  SS/BM Richard Kay, E. Meadow NY, '69 Valiant     8.729  9.20  -0.471
 67 1721  GT/JA Joe Lisa, Vernon NJ, '87 Camaro           10.333 10.80  -0.467
 68   12  GT/HA Shane Oakes, Ottsville PA, '99 Formula    10.037 10.50  -0.463
 69  187  SS/BS John DiBartolomeo, Beaver Springs PA, '86  9.211  9.65  -0.439
 70 1949  GT/IA Ronald Huntzberry, Hagerstown MD, '87 Cam 10.218 10.65  -0.432
 71 1149  SS/IA Patric Fox, Pottstown PA, '69 AMX         10.291 10.70  -0.409
 72 1417  SS/LA Raffe Karaguezian, Waltham MA, '66 Nova   11.045 11.45  -0.405
 73 1299  GT/HA Patrick Glade, Howell NJ, '85 Somerset    10.112 10.50  -0.388
 74 161M  GT/MA Alain Cauchon, Drummondville PQ, '05 Sunf 10.830 11.20  -0.370
 75 1164  SS/DA Bruce Riley, Lake Echo NS, '71 Chevelle    9.851 10.20  -0.349
 76 1977  GT/HA Michael Iacono, Wading River NY, '87 Cama 10.164 10.50  -0.336
 77  362  FSS/H Richard Rinke, Oxford MI, '18 Copo        10.025 10.35  -0.325
 78   26  SS/JA Chet Fincke, Auburn VA, '96 Camaro        10.679 11.00  -0.321
 79   18  SS/CA Marty Rinehart, Thomasville PA, '69 Camaro 9.735 10.05  -0.315
 80 1132  GT/HA Jeff Thornton, Woodbury NJ, '87 Camaro    10.211 10.50  -0.289
 81 146N  FGT/N Mark Petit De Mange, Oxford PA, '17 Camaro10.799 11.05  -0.251
 82 1184  GT/KA Wes Leopold, McDonald PA, '87 Daytona     10.692 10.90  -0.208
 83 1354  GT/LA Duane Eiskant, Alexandria VA, '86 Mustang 10.867 11.05  -0.183
 84 1240  SS/CM Eddie Bloom, Forest Hills NY, '85 Trans AM 9.360  9.50  -0.140
 85 1460  GT/LA Victor Guilmino, Martinsburg WV, '84 Thun 10.940 11.05  -0.110
 86 1666  SS/JA Bryan Valentine, Millwood NY, '97 Fire Ha 10.922 11.00  -0.078
 87 1292  GT/IA Brian Stianchi, Bridgewater NJ, '87 Camaro10.753 10.65   0.103
 88 1474  GT/LA Tomas Witman, Honey Brook PA, '02 Camaro  11.637 11.05   0.587
 89 1574  GT/HA Frank Maiolo, Yonkers NY, '87 Camaro      17.942 10.50   7.442


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink


Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035