Drag Race Central - LODRS
Sun, 30 Sep 2018, 22:06 PM

Super Comp Qualifying, Sunday Final Order




GREAT BEND, Kan. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Thunder on the Plains:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5658    S/C Jeremy Smith, Great Bend KS, '08 Undercov  9.051  9.05   0.001
  2  555    S/C Michael Miller, Moniarty NM, '10 TNT       9.053  9.05   0.003
  3 3941    S/C Bob Prose, Terre Haute IN, '15 American    9.056  9.05   0.006
  4 449B    S/C Lloyd Parfait, Crosby TX, '10 Undercover   9.062  9.05   0.012
  5 5241    S/C Mitch Mustard, Arvada CO, '16 Miller       9.062  9.05   0.012
  6 5928    S/C Ken Griffiths, Eden Prairie MN, '18 Racet  9.062  9.05   0.012
  7 5795    S/C Shannon Nicoletti, Lakewood CO, '14 Ameri  9.063  9.05   0.013
  8  563    S/C Mike Cooper, Brighton CO, '16 Coupe Devil  9.065  9.05   0.015
  9 6098    S/C Kyle Fickler, Tonganoxie KS, '00 Pulliam   9.065  9.05   0.015
 10 W533    S/C Kariann Bombard-Gieck, Lakewood CO, '99 F  9.068  9.05   0.018
 11  527    S/C Terry Edwards, Cameron MO, '09 Mullis      9.072  9.05   0.022
 12  573    S/C Chris Vang, Parker CO, '09 Don Davis       9.072  9.05   0.022
 13 5095    S/C Fred Snavely, Joplin MO, '05 Dragster      9.076  9.05   0.026
 14 5694    S/C Don Nichols, Lincoln NE, '07 Don Davis     9.077  9.05   0.027
 15 5160    S/C Tony Leonard, Inner Grove Heights MN, '06  9.078  9.05   0.028
 16 5585    S/C Bill Zimmerman, Circle Pines MN, '16 Spit  9.082  9.05   0.032
 17  584    S/C Prescott Dean, Olathe KS, '09 Mullis       9.083  9.05   0.033
 18 5396    S/C Bradley Johnson, Morrison CO, '13 M&M      9.083  9.05   0.033
 19 5133    S/C Gary Hollst, Yutan NE, '11 American        9.085  9.05   0.035
 20  544    S/C Ricky Hill,   , '14 American               9.091  9.05   0.041
 21 510X    S/C Landon Stallbaumer, Wakarusa KS, '03 Mull  9.091  9.05   0.041
 22 5599    S/C Blake Johnson, Arvada CO, '04 Racetech     9.092  9.05   0.042
 23 5976    S/C Collin Kohl, Lincoln NE, '10 Undercover    9.093  9.05   0.043
 24 5386    S/C Austin McClure, Topeka KS, '15 Dragster    9.094  9.05   0.044
 25 503H    S/C David Hawley, Maple Hill KS, '32 Bantam    9.099  9.05   0.049
 26 5123    S/C Jeremy Lehrke, Omaha NE, '05 M&M           9.099  9.05   0.049
 27 5558    S/C Jeff Cheney, Cambridge MN, '05 Undercover  9.100  9.05   0.050
 28  541    S/C Ed Cooper, Brighton CO, '19 Coupe Deville  9.103  9.05   0.053
 29 5601    S/C Mike Nahan, Sartell MN, '13 Undercover     9.104  9.05   0.054
 30    3    S/C Gary Stinnett, Emporia KS, '17 Miller      9.104  9.05   0.054
 31 5883    S/C Butch Kleewein, North Platte NE, '07 Unde  9.107  9.05   0.057
 32 4961    S/C Craig Anderson, Waxahachie TX, '14 Americ  9.107  9.05   0.057
 33  735    S/C Steve Williams, Beaumont CA, '14 TNT       9.107  9.05   0.057
 34 5454    S/C Donald Leisdon, Rosemont MN, '97 Spitzer   9.107  9.05   0.057
 35 5750    S/C Jon Medlin, Olathe KS, '03 Undercover      9.108  9.05   0.058
 36 5806    S/C Paul Moore,   , '06 Undercover             9.112  9.05   0.062
 37    5    S/C Jeremy Demers, Carroll IA, '08 Worthy      9.115  9.05   0.065
 38 498V    S/C Vernon Rowland, Blanchard OK, '13 Monden   9.116  9.05   0.066
 39  506    S/C Dave Crawford, Cedar Rapids IA, '08 Under  9.117  9.05   0.067
 40 5130    S/C Tim Ekart, Manhattan KS, '16 Miller        9.135  9.05   0.085
 41 4934    S/C Steve Collier, Benton LA, '06 Undercover   9.135  9.05   0.085
 42 5794    S/C Kami Nicoletti, Lakewood CO, '01 Cameron   9.144  9.05   0.094
 43  480    S/C Steve Evans, Moore OK, '17 Monden          9.146  9.05   0.096
 44 3372    S/C Steve Hoyt, Ft. Wayne IN, '02 Advanced     9.149  9.05   0.099
 45   58    S/C Kyle Friis, Blair NE, '10 Dragster         9.161  9.05   0.111
 46   10    S/C Trevor Larson, Starbuck MN, '13 Erickson   9.220  9.05   0.170
 47  510    S/C Don Friis, Omaha NE, '09 M & M             9.238  9.05   0.188
 48 406C    S/C Chris Burrell, Claude TX, '16 TNT          9.039  9.05  -0.011
 49 5192    S/C Mark Grame, Overland Park KS, '11 Dragster 9.022  9.05  -0.028
 50  587    S/C John Westcott, Bellevue NE, '23 Ford Alte  9.017  9.05  -0.033
 51 389A    S/C Larry Bernshausen, Manito IL, '11 Gebhardt 9.003  9.05  -0.047
 52 426J    S/C Jay Bunce, Piedmont OK, '05 Monden         8.970  9.05  -0.080
 53 5029    S/C David Hutchens, Lakewood CO, '14 Miller    8.967  9.05  -0.083


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink


Copyright ©2018 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035