Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 20 Aug 1999, 05:43 PM

BRAINERD - Stock Qualifying, Final Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Stock at the 18th annual Colonel's Truck Accessories Nationals:

 Psn--Num-Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine--------------ET---Index---(+/-)
  
  1  3278  O/SA Clint Blezien, Bensenville IL, 91 Cam 12.308 13.64  -1.332
  2  5508 AT/SA Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, 91 GMC  12.026 13.23  -1.204
  3  3007  N/SA Al Provoast, Whittemore MI, 79 Buick  12.347 13.49  -1.143
  4  5053  K/SA Bill Prince, Maple Grove MN, 87 Cutla 12.000 13.13  -1.130
  5  5788  B/SA Steve Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, 69 Cam 10.580 11.71  -1.130
  6  5802 DT/SA Steve Couch, Sidney NE, 99 Dakota     12.578 13.69  -1.112
  7  4497  C/SA Delmer Wood, Tulsa OK, 69 Camaro      10.789 11.86  -1.071
  8  5939   E/S Dave Picht, Oakdale MN, 72 Mustang    11.142 12.12  -0.978
  9  5595  N/SA Jay Roeder, Waverly IA, 89 Mustang    12.517 13.49  -0.973
 10  5392  K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, 85 Monte Ca 12.157 13.13  -0.973
 11  5419  E/SA Don Aukrust, Brooklyn Center MN, 68 C 11.237 12.17  -0.933
 12  5128  L/SA Denny Nelson, Chisago City MN, 74 GTO 12.258 13.18  -0.922
 13  5391  D/SA Jason Line, Wright MN, 98 Firebird    11.107 12.02  -0.913
 14  4920  I/SA Edmond Richardson, Goodlettsville TN, 11.871 12.78  -0.909
 15  5100  K/SA Richard Desmond, Cloquet MN, 74 GTO   12.223 13.13  -0.907
 16  5390  D/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, 70 Buick     11.116 12.02  -0.904
 17  5283  I/SA Brian Baker, Waterloo IA, 85 Camaro   11.880 12.78  -0.900
 18  5489  L/SA Tim Richards, Winnipeg MB, 80 Malibu  12.293 13.18  -0.887
 19  5566   C/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, 69 Mustan 10.924 11.81  -0.886
 20  5501  E/SA Ron Prince, McGregor MN, 68 Firebird  11.285 12.17  -0.885
 21  5555  B/SA Davey Young, S. St. Paul MN, 63 Polar 10.826 11.71  -0.884
 22  5006  G/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, 72 Duster        11.589 12.47  -0.881
 23  3550   B/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, 69 Camaro   10.782 11.66  -0.878
 24  5395  L/SA Glen DeMenge, Mc Gregor MN, 88 Cutlas 12.304 13.18  -0.876
 25  5236  A/SA Darell Wikle, Wichita KS, 69 Camaro   10.593 11.46  -0.867
 26  5934  A/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, 64 Savoy   10.593 11.46  -0.867
 27  5375   B/S Bill Shepard, Onalaska WI, 69 Nova    10.801 11.66  -0.859
 28  5351  E/SA Brad Harris, Bloomington MN, 72 Musta 11.320 12.17  -0.850
 29  5217  H/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, 72 Demon      11.782 12.63  -0.848
 30  3120  G/SA Lyn Smith, Pontiac IL, 72 Buick       11.635 12.47  -0.835
 31  6111  C/SA MaryAnn Method, Kennewick WA, 70 Nova 11.034 11.86  -0.826
 32  5510  G/SA Joe Demarais, Forest Lake MN, 72 Skyl 11.651 12.47  -0.819
 33  5470  D/SA Dick McConnell, Duluth MN, 70 Buick   11.212 12.02  -0.808
 34  5731  C/SA Ben Line, Wright MN, 69 Mustang       11.057 11.86  -0.803
 35  3302  O/SA Anatol Denysenko, Lyons IL, 86 Capri  12.845 13.64  -0.795
 36  5989  G/SA Jamey Picht, Oakdale MN, 72 Buick     11.685 12.47  -0.785
 37  5702  I/SA Barry Pollard, Regina SK, 79 Aspen    11.997 12.78  -0.783
 38  5317  H/SA Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, 67 Ch 11.847 12.63  -0.783
 39  5170  E/SA Steve Flattum, Fridley MN, 71 Lemans  11.390 12.17  -0.780
 40  5357  I/SA Keith Hildahl, Northfield MN, 73 Must 12.001 12.78  -0.779
 41  5111  D/SA Rob Jamsa, Borey MN, 70 Buick GSX     11.243 12.02  -0.777
 42  5517  B/SA Kevin Borgstrom, Wyoming MN, 69 Cheve 10.935 11.71  -0.775
 43  5045  D/SA Denny Reed, Des Moines IA, 71 Mustang 11.249 12.02  -0.771
 44  5306   B/S Johnny Diekema, Wilton IA, 70 Nova    10.890 11.66  -0.770
 45  3209  E/SA Monte Howard, Potomac IL, 67 Camaro   11.415 12.17  -0.755
 46  5525  E/SA Rod Neugebauer, Mitchell SD, 71 Plymo 11.420 12.17  -0.750
 47  5830  F/SA Mike Patnaude, Sawyer MN, 71 Camaro   11.572 12.32  -0.748
 48  5969  D/SA Jack Briner, Waterloo IA, 71 Corvette 11.272 12.02  -0.748
 49  5000  F/SA Craig Meseroll, Cloquet MN, 74 Dart   11.575 12.32  -0.745
 50  5799  E/SA Brian Schultz, Braham MN, 71 Duster   11.425 12.17  -0.745
 51  5426  A/SA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, 70 Dodge      10.715 11.46  -0.745
 52  5031   C/S Michael Barrett, Brainerd MN, 67 Cama 11.091 11.81  -0.719
 53  5343  G/SA James Findell, Elk River MN, 69 Barra 11.760 12.47  -0.710
 54  5356  F/SA Glenn Person, Regina SK, 72 Duster    11.613 12.32  -0.707
 55  5569  B/SA Jason Jones, Walker MN, 69 Camaro     11.009 11.71  -0.701
 56  5965  U/SA Richard Meyers, Faribault MN, 65 Belv 14.664 15.36  -0.696
 57  5243  I/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, 73 Barrac 12.084 12.78  -0.696
 58  5483  G/SA Troy Vogel, Des Moines IA, 71 Firebir 11.806 12.47  -0.664
 59  5241   C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, 70 Mustang   11.153 11.81  -0.657
 60  5099  F/SA Dale Rethke, Milbank SD, 69 Dart      11.667 12.32  -0.653
 61  3639  G/SA Nick Folk, Durand IL, 95 Camaro       11.820 12.47  -0.650
 62  5577  R/SA Chuck Curtis, Elk River MN, 66 Biscay 13.908 14.55  -0.642
 63  6888  C/SA Burke Taylor, Edmonton AB, 69 Nova    11.228 11.86  -0.632
 64  3998  H/SA Larry Nash, Lebanon IN, 71 Chevelle   12.011 12.63  -0.619
 65  5552   O/S Jerry Heath, Minneapolis MN, 89 Musta 12.986 13.59  -0.604
 66  5911  O/SA Fran Bishop, Austin MN, 71 Buick      13.056 13.64  -0.584
 67  5321  E/SA Alan Messer, Jamestown ND, 68 Camaro  11.608 12.17  -0.562
 68  5858  K/SA H.K. Newstrom, Brooklyn Center MN, 67 12.573 13.13  -0.557
 69  5583  E/SA Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, 97 Camaro  11.615 12.17  -0.555
 70  4581  E/SA Lee Bannister, Crosby TX, 72 Firebird 11.617 12.17  -0.553
 71  5002  J/SA Bert Reich, Regina SK, 76 Nova        12.379 12.93  -0.551
 72  5393  F/SA Glen Iverson, White Bear Lake MN, 74  11.771 12.32  -0.549
 73  5207  G/SA Jon Wacholtz, Austin MN, 72 LeMans    11.951 12.47  -0.519
 74  5798  F/SA Jeffrey Cheney, Cambridge MN, 71 Dust 11.811 12.32  -0.509
 75  5576  H/SA Mike Szczepanski, Winona MN, 67 Nova  12.123 12.63  -0.507
 76  5361  A/SA Butch Lindeman, Cedar MN, 63 Dodge    10.969 11.46  -0.491
 77  5506  H/SA Kevin Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, 72 De 12.166 12.63  -0.464
 78  5389  E/SA Steve Hutar, Carlton MN, 67 Impala    11.722 12.17  -0.448
 79  3447  E/SA Daryl Bureski, Elgin IL, 70 Oldsmobil 11.734 12.17  -0.436
 80  5400  L/SA Mary Desmond, Cloquet MN, 74 GTO      12.767 13.18  -0.413
 81  5015  H/SA Ron Mattson, Cloquet MN, 69 Nova      12.239 12.63  -0.391
 82  5680  I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, 68 Chevelle  12.392 12.78  -0.388
 83  5068   A/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, 67 Fairlane    11.027 11.41  -0.383
 84  5650  J/SA Jack Boogren, White Bear Lake MN, 78  12.553 12.93  -0.377
 85  5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, 68 Chevelle   11.970 12.32  -0.350
 86  5388 ET/SA Gregory Soller, Holmen WI, 80 Dodge   13.422 13.74  -0.318
 87  5697  D/SA T. J. Diekema, Mason City IA, 62 Fury 11.754 12.02  -0.266
 88  5763   H/S Gordon Cook, Crystal MN, 67 Fairlane  12.224 12.47  -0.246
 89  5134   B/S Jim Cronick, Lady Smith WI, 69 Plymou 11.417 11.66  -0.243
 90  5718  E/SA Bob Jaspersen, Lakeville MN, 69 Camar 12.514 12.17   0.344
 91  5273  T/SA Ray Remington, Austin MN, 67 Coronet    DQ
 92  5709  D/SA James Chyba, Long Prairie MN, 62 Plym   DQ
 93  5354   B/S Mike Pesek, Inver Grove Hts MN, 69 No   DQ






NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Round 1 Winners
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Round 1 Winners

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035