Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 17 Oct 2020, 22:24 PM

Intermediate Junior Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
By Dave Rowe





ROCKINGHAM, N.C. - Results of round 2 eliminations in Intermediate Junior Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Rockingham Dragway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 216B Ava Badgett                          2572 Stephen Skelton              
E2   ****WINNER****  0.130  8.893  73.26                     0.004  8.888  71.07
       10-12  Dial: 8.90 (+/-): -0.007           10-12  Dial: 8.90 (+/-): -0.012
 Prior rounds:
E1    (K Chapman   ) 0.144  8.851 -0.049      (T Barton    ) -0.021  8.864 -0.036
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 212C Bladen Core                          279X Brody Callahan               
E2   ****WINNER****  0.049  8.937  74.09                     0.016  8.964  74.02
       10-12  Dial: 8.93 (+/-):  0.007           10-12  Dial: 8.90 (+/-):  0.064
 Prior rounds:
E1                   0.060  8.936 -0.064                     0.123  8.906  0.006
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2322 Alyssa Raben                         2090 Kylan Bator                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.067  8.921  73.01                     0.228  8.861  73.62
       10-12  Dial: 8.90 (+/-):  0.021           10-12  Dial: 8.90 (+/-): -0.039
 Prior rounds:
E1                   0.102  8.885 -0.015      (L Clark     ) 0.147  8.936  0.026
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  265 Matthew Peterson                           Bye
E2   ****WINNER****  0.049  8.988  72.64     
       10-12  Dial: 8.90 (+/-):  0.088    
 Prior rounds:
E1    (C Hancock   ) 0.058  8.889 -0.071   
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                           Bye

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Advanced Junior Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Intermediate Junior Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Novice Junior Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Intermediate Junior Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Advanced Junior Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Novice Junior Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Intermediate Junior Dragster Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Advanced Junior Dragster Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Novice Junior Dragster Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035