Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 27 Sep 2020, 18:22 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Super Stock



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Summary of eliminations in Super Stock at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 51st annual Amalie Motor Oil NHRA Gatornationals:



Round 1:

Larry Leazer, Mooresville NC, '67 Camaro, SS/BM, Right lane, (0.043) 9.17 9.161 -0.009, def. Joe
Tysinger, Wrightsville Bch NC, '87 Firebird, GT/NA, (-0.019 foul) 10.56 10.567 0.007

Robbie Draughon, Cumberland NC, '66 Corvette, SS/AM, Right lane, (0.049) 8.81 8.836 0.026, def.
Dave Lindsey, Ft. Pierce FL, '95 Ford, GT/QA, (0.004) 10.99 11.063 0.073

Richard Mace, Jacksonville FL, '98 Firebird, SS/JA, Right lane, (-0.070) 10.30 10.295 -0.005, def.
Tony Cafaro, Brandon FL, '02 Firebird, GT/JA, NT-No Show

Jeff Lewis, Plantation FL, '68 Camaro, SS/HA, Left lane, (-0.049) 9.93 9.909 -0.021, def. Lisa
Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '90 Sunbird, GT/LA, (-0.041 foul) 10.11 10.120 0.010

Eric Mann, Trinity NC, '10 Cobalt, SS/BM, Left lane, (0.105) 8.37 8.346 -0.024, def. Brenda Grubbs,
Magnolia TX, '69 Camaro, SS/BA, (0.018) 9.37 9.324 -0.046

Jake Sealey, Aiken SC, '08 Mustang, FGT/C, Left lane, (0.014) 8.99 8.899 -0.091, def. Don Shuford,
Connelly Springs NC, '87 Camaro, GT/LA, (-0.016 foul) 10.32 10.317 -0.003

Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '06 Colbalt, GT/HA, Left lane, (0.027) 9.60 9.786 0.186, def.
Ronnie Courtney, Johnston SC, '05 Cavalier, GT/F, (-0.008 foul) 9.50 9.487 -0.013

Dennis Steward, Port Orange FL, '90 Dodge, GT/JA, Right lane, (0.051) 10.04 10.049 0.009, def.
Kevin Cradduck, Beechgrove TN, '69 Camaro, SS/IA, (0.041) 10.56 10.518 -0.042

Daniel Condon, Wilmington IL, '15 Camaro, FSS/B, Right lane, (0.033) 8.38 8.350 -0.030, def. Corey
Taylor, Lumberton NC, '69 Corvette, SS/HA, (0.023) 10.22 10.188 -0.032

Kevin Riner, Autryville NC, '98 Camaro, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.042) 10.15 10.140 -0.010, def. Mike
Pearson, Tampa FL, '68 Camaro, SS/IA, (0.033) 10.28 10.268 -0.012

Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '98 Grand Am, SS/AS, Right lane, (0.005) 9.23 9.264 0.034, def. David
Barton, Robesonia PA, '17 Camaro, FSS/C, (0.044) 8.75 8.734 -0.016

David Latino, Donaldsonville LA, '06 Cobalt, GT/GA, Left lane, (0.024) 9.67 9.655 -0.015, def. Jeff
Anderson, Casselberry FL, '69 Camaro, SS/AS, (0.018) 9.42 9.403 -0.017

Emily Volkman, Campobello SC, '69 Camaro, SS/GA, Right lane, (0.031) 9.90 9.909 0.009, def. Scott
Libersher, Wilmington IL, '18 Camaro, FSS/D, (0.083) 8.99 9.036 0.046

Mike Crutchfield, Montgomery AL, '08 G5, SS/DM, Left lane, (0.043) 9.06 9.395 0.335, def. Courtney
Russell, Ardmor AL, '95 Achieva, GT/LA, (0.001) 10.65 12.870 2.220

Jim Schaechter, Cumming GA, '03 Cavalier, GT/G, Right lane, (0.101) 9.44 9.936 0.496, def. Juan
Serrano, Valrico FL, '68 Camaro, GT/JA, (0.440) 10.56 11.277 0.717


Round 2:

J Sealey, Left lane, (0.042) 8.90 8.871 -0.029, def. A Bertozzi, (-0.005 foul) 9.23 9.036 -0.194

M Crutchfield, Left lane, (0.037) 9.75 9.263 -0.487, was unopposed

D Steward, Right lane, (0.010) 10.06 10.042 -0.018, def. E Mann, (-0.063 foul) 8.33 8.332 0.002

D Condon, Left lane, (0.041) 8.30 8.374 0.074, def. R Mace, (0.078) 10.30 10.225 -0.075

K Riner, Left lane, (0.003) 10.15 10.319 0.169, def. L Leazer, (-0.016 foul) 9.15 9.160 0.010

R Draughon, Right lane, (0.039) 8.81 8.927 0.117, def. E Volkman, (0.062) 9.90 9.884 -0.016

J Lewis, Right lane, (0.006) 9.93 9.918 -0.012, def. J Schaechter, (0.043) 9.42 9.396 -0.024

D Latino, Right lane, (0.022) 9.67 9.673 0.003, def. M Stephenson, (0.057) 9.58 9.580 0.000


Round 3:

R Draughon, Right lane, (0.001) 8.83 10.945 2.115, def. J Sealey, (-0.001 foul) 8.90 8.886 -0.014

D Condon, Right lane, (0.044) 8.37 8.373 0.003, def. D Latino, (0.020) 9.66 9.702 0.042

K Riner, Left lane, (0.007) 10.15 10.203 0.053, def. J Lewis, (0.117) 9.90 9.894 -0.006

D Steward, Right lane, (0.003) 10.06 10.049 -0.011, def. M Crutchfield, (0.032) 9.09 9.065 -0.025


Round 4:

R Draughon, Left lane, (0.028) 8.83 8.836 0.006, def. D Steward, (0.041) 10.04 10.086 0.046

K Riner, Left lane, (0.005) 10.11 10.175 0.065, def. D Condon, (0.045) 8.36 8.433 0.073


Round 5:

R Draughon, Right lane, (0.034) 8.64 9.299 0.659, def. K Riner, (-0.001 foul) 10.07 11.144 1.074


       



NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 26- HOUSTON - Sunday Wrap Up
Oct 26- HOUSTON - Pro Mod Wrap Up
Oct 26- HOUSTON - Sunday Video
Oct 25- LAS VEGAS SN - Wind and Sand
Oct 25- LAS VEGAS SN - Stock Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 25- LAS VEGAS SN - Super Comp Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 25- LAS VEGAS SN - Super Street Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 25- LAS VEGAS SN - Top Dragster presented by Vortech Superchargers Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 25- LAS VEGAS SN - Competition Eliminator Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 25- LAS VEGAS SN - Super Stock Round 2 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035