Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 20 Sep 2020, 21:42 PM

Top Sportsman Round 3 Eliminations
By Rick Green





ENNIS, Texas - Results of round 3 eliminations in SDPC Raceshop Top Sportsman at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, South Central Division, event at Texas Motorplex:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4720 Mike Morehead                           4 Curtis Fredrich              
E3   ****WINNER****  0.001  6.858 200.41                     0.042  6.626 208.42
          TS  Dial: 6.87 (+/-): -0.012              TS  Dial: 6.65 (+/-): -0.024
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J Ogden     ) 0.022  6.856  0.006      (K Land      ) 0.009  6.654  0.024
E1    (C Prejean   ) 0.052  6.826  0.016      (F Martin    ) 0.028  6.630  0.000
 Qualified:            #12  6.824  0.724                        #8  6.632  0.532
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   45 Darian Boesch                          47 Daniel Leibham               
E3   ****WINNER****  0.017  6.384 208.62                     0.050  7.102 189.84
          TS  Dial: 6.31 (+/-):  0.074              TS  Dial: 7.05 (+/-):  0.052
 Prior rounds:
E2    (M Buehring  ) -0.499  7.821  1.531      (S Smith     ) 0.005  7.050  0.030
E1    (R Massey    ) 0.006  6.316  0.016      (S Hampton   ) 0.026  7.019  0.019
 Qualified:             #1  6.275  0.175                       #21  7.009  0.909


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   41 Lance Rutland                        4957 Rickey Fisher                
E3   ****WINNER****  0.018  7.802 173.43                     0.037  6.851 200.74
          TS  Dial: 7.76 (+/-):  0.042              TS  Dial: 6.76 (+/-):  0.091
 Prior rounds:
E2    (R Haynes    ) 0.022  7.775  0.015      (J Thorp     ) 0.010  6.768 -0.012
E1    (B Warr      ) 0.002  7.773  0.023      (K Harper    ) 0.012  6.779  0.009
 Qualified:            #31  7.772  1.672                       #11  6.780  0.680


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  505 Larry Demers                         4147 Greg Lair                    
E3   ****WINNER****  0.420  7.179 192.36                           No Time      
          TS  Dial: 7.15 (+/-):  0.029              TS  Dial: 6.60 (+/-): 93.399
 Prior rounds:
E2    (B Gulitti   ) 0.006  7.150  0.000      (C Arnold    ) -0.027 13.264  6.664
E1    (P Robinson  ) 0.023  7.148  0.038      (K Hampton   ) 0.041  6.568  0.018
 Qualified:            #26  7.116  1.016                        #6  6.545  0.445

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Advanced Junior Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Intermediate Junior Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Novice Junior Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Intermediate Junior Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Advanced Junior Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Novice Junior Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Intermediate Junior Dragster Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Advanced Junior Dragster Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Novice Junior Dragster Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035