Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 20 Sep 2020, 21:38 PM

Top Sportsman Round 2 Eliminations
By Rick Green





ENNIS, Texas - Results of round 2 eliminations in SDPC Raceshop Top Sportsman at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, South Central Division, event at Texas Motorplex:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
    4 Curtis Fredrich                        57 Kelly Land                   
E2   ****WINNER****  0.009  6.654 207.88                    -0.003  7.826 121.44
          TS  Dial: 6.63 (+/-):  0.024              TS  Dial: 6.90 (+/-):  0.926
 Prior rounds:
E1    (F Martin    ) 0.028  6.630  0.000      (K Sheppard  ) 0.025  6.886  0.036
 Qualified:             #8  6.632  0.532                       #16  6.855  0.755
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   41 Lance Rutland                        4713 Roy Haynes                   
E2   ****WINNER****  0.022  7.775 174.89                     0.130  6.854 204.05
          TS  Dial: 7.76 (+/-):  0.015              TS  Dial: 6.79 (+/-):  0.064
 Prior rounds:
E1    (B Warr      ) 0.002  7.773  0.023      (G Wright    ) 0.023  7.068  0.278
 Qualified:            #31  7.772  1.672                       #23  7.059  0.959


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   45 Darian Boesch                        4338 Mark Buehring                
E2   ****WINNER**** -0.499  7.821 117.11                           No Time      
          TS  Dial: 6.29 (+/-):  1.531              TS  Dial: 7.10 (+/-): 92.899
 Prior rounds:
E1    (R Massey    ) 0.006  6.316  0.016      (B Blomberg  ) 0.006  7.124  0.054
 Qualified:             #1  6.275  0.175                       #25  7.098  0.998


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   47 Daniel Leibham                       4446 Shannon Smith                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.005  7.050 193.16                    -0.001  6.876 191.76
          TS  Dial: 7.02 (+/-):  0.030              TS  Dial: 6.86 (+/-):  0.016
 Prior rounds:
E1    (S Hampton   ) 0.026  7.019  0.019      (M Cobb      ) 0.050  6.855  0.025
 Qualified:            #21  7.009  0.909                       #13  6.842  0.742


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4720 Mike Morehead                        4142 James Ogden                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.022  6.856 201.70                           No Time      
          TS  Dial: 6.85 (+/-):  0.006              TS  Dial: 7.01 (+/-): 92.989
 Prior rounds:
E1    (C Prejean   ) 0.052  6.826  0.016      (J Lewis     ) 0.015  6.998  0.028
 Qualified:            #12  6.824  0.724                       #20  6.990  0.890


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  505 Larry Demers                          451 Bob Gulitti                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.006  7.150 193.46                    -0.001  7.486 123.15
          TS  Dial: 7.15 (+/-):  0.000              TS  Dial: 6.29 (+/-):  1.196
 Prior rounds:
E1    (P Robinson  ) 0.023  7.148  0.038      (H Kindle    ) 0.032  6.332  0.062
 Qualified:            #26  7.116  1.016                        #2  6.275  0.175


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4147 Greg Lair                            4043 Chris Arnold                 
E2   ****WINNER**** -0.027 13.264  62.68                           No Time      
          TS  Dial: 6.60 (+/-):  6.664              TS  Dial: 6.88 (+/-): 93.119
 Prior rounds:
E1    (K Hampton   ) 0.041  6.568  0.018      (D Doffing   ) 0.029  6.865  0.035
 Qualified:             #6  6.545  0.445                       #14  6.844  0.744


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4957 Rickey Fisher                        4059 Jim Thorp                    
E2   ****WINNER****  0.010  6.768 201.97                    -0.010  6.437 213.16
          TS  Dial: 6.78 (+/-): -0.012              TS  Dial: 6.42 (+/-):  0.017
 Prior rounds:
E1    (K Harper    ) 0.012  6.779  0.009      (P Warr      ) 0.014  6.658  0.258
 Qualified:            #11  6.780  0.680                        #3  6.396  0.296

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Advanced Junior Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Intermediate Junior Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Novice Junior Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Intermediate Junior Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Advanced Junior Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Novice Junior Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Intermediate Junior Dragster Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Advanced Junior Dragster Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Novice Junior Dragster Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 18- LODRS 2-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035