Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 19 Sep 2020, 20:45 PM

Super Comp Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



ENNIS, Texas - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, South Central Division, event at Texas Motorplex:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 435E    S/C David Dale, Clute TX, '07 Undercover       8.900  8.90   0.000
  2 423C    S/C Mark Powers, Buda TX, '05 Mullis           8.901  8.90   0.001
  3 5576    S/C Douglas Miller, Porter TX, '07 Ray Alan    8.902  8.90   0.002
  4 4428    S/C John Long Jr., Red Oak TX, '11 Racecraft   8.903  8.90   0.003
  5 423H    S/C Charlotte Hefler, Fort Worth TX, '19       8.904  8.90   0.004
  6 4369    S/C Holden Laris, Raceland LA, '15 American    8.908  8.90   0.008
  7 X501    S/C James Kunkel, Withita KS, '93 Lumina       8.908  8.90   0.008
  8    9    S/C Mike Green, Moore OK, '07 Monden           8.908  8.90   0.008
  9  589    S/C Jason Medlin, Reno TX, '05 Mullis          8.909  8.90   0.009
 10 P394    S/C Alison Prose, Terre Haute IN, '13 American 8.909  8.90   0.009
 11 4178    S/C Clark Mundt, Longview TX, '09              8.909  8.90   0.009
 12 T475    S/C Bryon Turner, San Marcos TX, '03 Mullis    8.914  8.90   0.014
 13 4310    S/C Elizabeth Lopez, Fort Worth TX, '15 Miller 8.914  8.90   0.014
 14    7    S/C Vernon Rowland, Blanchard OK, '13 Monden   8.916  8.90   0.016
 15 4961    S/C Craig Anderson, Waxahachie TX, '14 Americ  8.919  8.90   0.019
 16 449B    S/C Lloyd Parfait, Crosby TX, '10 Undercover   8.920  8.90   0.020
 17  480    S/C Steve Evans, Moore OK, '17 Monden          8.920  8.90   0.020
 18 4754    S/C Billy Torrence, Kilgore TX, '20 Undercover 8.921  8.90   0.021
 19 5728    S/C Matthew Cheney, Blaine MN, '00 Undercover  8.922  8.90   0.022
 20 4747    S/C Tommy Phillips, Forney TX, '20 Kasey Lane  8.924  8.90   0.024
 21 4883    S/C Kurt Kappus, Yukon OK,                     8.926  8.90   0.026
 22 4204    S/C Doug Wegner, Broken Arrow OK, '10 TNT      8.929  8.90   0.029
 23 3941    S/C Bob Prose, Terre Haute IN, '20 Miller      8.930  8.90   0.030
 24  454    S/C Terry Pollard, Montgomery TX, '12 American 8.937  8.90   0.037
 25 4615    S/C Christopher Dodd, Double Oak TX, '08 Unde  8.941  8.90   0.041
 26 5124    S/C Dale Maher, Aurora CO, '19 Miller          8.987  8.90   0.087
 27 4467    S/C Terry Sullivan, Richardson TX, '14 Americ  9.656  8.90   0.756
 28 4577    S/C Chris Eidson,   , '07 TNT                  8.899  8.90  -0.001
 29 459C    S/C James Repka, Wylie TX, '18 Ray Alan        8.895  8.90  -0.005
 30   47    S/C Todd Erwin, Kennedale TX, '12 American     8.893  8.90  -0.007
 31 4405    S/C Jim Berry, Roswell NM, '08 Cameron         8.884  8.90  -0.016
 32 4963    S/C Michael Bjorum, Justin TX, '07 Racecraft   8.870  8.90  -0.030
 33 4646    S/C Michael Hedger, Kemah TX, '18 Racecraft    8.851  8.90  -0.049


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035