Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 06 Sep 2020, 22:18 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Super Stock



BROWNSBURG, Ind. - Summary of eliminations in Super Stock at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 66th annual DENSO Spark Plugs NHRA U.S. Nationals:



Round 1:

Ernie Neal, Columbus IN, '91 Corvette, SS/I, Right lane, (0.032) 10.21 10.270 0.060, def. Scott
Libersher, Wilmington IL, '18 Camaro, FSS/D, (0.027) 8.94 9.080 0.140

Kara Forbes, Horse Cave KY, '96 Grand Am, GT/HA, Left lane, (0.006) 10.08 10.094 0.014, def. Brett
Speer, Fort Ripley MN, '87 Camaro, GT/JA, (0.022) 9.89 9.887 -0.003

Todd Datweiler, Herscher IL, '67 Nova, SS/GA, Left lane, (0.111) 9.69 9.864 0.174, def. Jeffery
Myers, Decatur IN, '15 Camaro, FSS/E, (0.151) 8.94 9.184 0.244

Mike Cotten, Cave Creek AZ, '70 Barracuda, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.026) 9.93 9.970 0.040, def. James
Caro, Houma LA, '79 Volare, FGT/J, (0.047) 9.84 9.887 0.047

Allen Wade, Rochester IN, '69 Camaro, SS/CA, Left lane, (0.044) 9.12 9.131 0.011, def. Ernie Neal
II, Columbus IN, '96 Caprice, SS/PA, (0.133) 10.85 10.844 -0.006

Vic Penrod, Walters OK, '69 Camaro, SS/CA, Left lane, (0.023) 9.58 9.599 0.019, def. Todd Frantz,
Louisville KY, '08 G5, GT/DA, (0.033) 9.06 9.082 0.022

Brina Splingarire, Mosinee WI, '08 Cobalt, GT/FA, Right lane, (0.011) 9.46 9.480 0.020, def. Mike
Skinner, Key West FL, '13 Mustang, FSS/C, (0.032) 8.47 8.553 0.083

Troy Huntzberry, Hagerstown MD, '89 Camaro, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.032) 9.82 9.887 0.067, def. Larry
Hodge, La Place IL, '84 Monte Carlo, SS/LA, (0.073) 10.61 10.657 0.047

Craig Gualtiere, Amarillo TX, '89 Cavalier, GT/HA, Left lane, (-0.037) 9.30 9.305 0.005, def. Mike
Town, Paola KS, '84 Regal, GT/OA, (-0.016 foul) 10.56 10.644 0.084

Mark Sanders, Harrison OH, '08 Cobalt, GT/FA, Right lane, (0.001) 9.59 9.645 0.055, def. Jeff
Bryson, Washington IL, '02 Alero, GT/QA, (0.023) 10.84 10.741 -0.099

Lloyd Wofford, Jonesboro AR, '10 Challenger, FGT/J, Left lane, (0.005) 9.52 9.613 0.093, def. Larry
Cummings, Hammond LA, '08 Cobalt, SS/BM, (0.035) 9.20 8.634 -0.566

Mark Nowicki, Gaylord MI, '98 Avenger, FGT/H, Left lane, (0.032) 9.75 9.782 0.032, def. Bill
Zaskowski, Belding MI, '66 Nova, GT/K, (-0.017 foul) 10.06 10.125 0.065

Slate Cummings, Hammond LA, '03 Cavalier, GT/DA, Left lane, (0.027) 9.20 9.256 0.056, def. Rich
South, Pickerington OH, '08 G5, GT/KA, (0.028) 9.96 10.027 0.067

Andy Kronenbitter, Millersport OH, '08 Cobalt, GT/GA, Right lane, (0.037) 9.40 9.569 0.169, def.
Tyler Wudarczyk, Wakarusa KS, '86 Camaro, GT/LA, (-0.015 foul) 10.27 10.366 0.096

Kenny Schindler, Hendersonville TN, '68 Corvette, SS/DA, Left lane, (0.128) 9.27 9.276 0.006, def.
Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '67 Camaro, SS/F, (-0.051 foul) 9.97 9.962 -0.008

Lisa Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '90 Sunbird, GT/LA, Right lane, (0.003) 10.01 10.028 0.018, def.
Mike Crutchfield, Montgomery AL, '08 G5, SS/DM, (0.031) 9.05 9.029 -0.021

David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '90 Camaro, GT/NA, Right lane, (0.028) 10.51 10.536 0.026, def. Courtney
Russell, Ardmor AL, '95 Achieva, GT/MA, (0.050) 10.10 10.119 0.019

Jeremy Mudd, Sheperdsville KY, '93 Grand Am, SS/CM, Right lane, (0.023) 8.68 8.789 0.109, def.
Herbie Null Jr., Greencastle PA, '87 Camaro, GT/JA, (0.032) 9.78 9.755 -0.025

Emily Volkman, Campobello SC, '69 Camaro, SS/GA, Left lane, (0.028) 9.85 9.892 0.042, def. Jim
Pancake, Cardington OH, '68 Dart, SS/AH, (0.043) 8.48 8.630 0.150

Brett Candies, Thibodaux LA, '10 Mustang, FSS/G, Left lane, (0.055) 9.35 9.381 0.031, def. Phil
Cocuzza, Phoenix AZ, '08 Cobalt, GT/JA, (-0.049 foul) 9.57 9.555 -0.015

Kristi Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '69 Camaro, GT/OA, Right lane, (0.036) 10.68 10.859 0.179, def.
Bucky Hess, Bunker Hill WV, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, (-0.015 foul) 8.48 8.503 0.023

Joe Santangelo, Marlborough CT, '87 Camaro, GT/LA, Left lane, (0.015) 10.27 10.321 0.051, def.
Johnnie Raikes, Bradsfordville KY, '98 Grand Am, GT/IA, (0.073) 9.64 9.726 0.086

Kevin Riner, Autryville NC, '98 Camaro, SS/JA, Left lane, (0.014) 10.24 10.254 0.014, def.
Christopher Dodd, Double Oak TX, '08 Cobalt, GT/EA, (0.063) 9.19 9.221 0.031

Allen Wilson III, Noblesville IN, '99 Firebird, SS/IA, Left lane, (0.048) 9.82 9.831 0.011, def.
Jeff Niceswanger, Zanesville OH, '90 Camaro, SS/JA, (0.020) 9.77 9.859 0.089

Casey McCarty, Plainfield IN, '89 Trans Am, GT/HA, Right lane, (0.017) 9.90 9.707 -0.193, def.
Robert Brewer, New Lebanon OH, '88 Cutlass, GT/OA, (-0.006 foul) 10.49 10.511 0.021

Matt Forbes, Horse Cave KY, '87 Camaro, SS/KA, Right lane, (0.049) 10.09 10.046 -0.044, def. Pete
Peery, Bowie TX, '91 Calais, GT/FA, (-0.281 foul) 9.37 9.425 0.055

Don Shuford,  , '87 Camaro, GT/LA, Right lane, (0.043) 10.12 10.180 0.060, def. George Warren,
Greenbrier TN, '64 Thunderbolt, SS/B, (0.063) 9.38 9.622 0.242

Bill Rink, Naperville IL, '74 GTO, SS/MA, Left lane, (0.079) 10.71 10.741 0.031, def. Ryan Haag,
Seymour IN, '67 Camaro, SS/EA, (-0.025 foul) 9.56 9.577 0.017

Fred Bartoli Jr., Schaumburg IL, '98 Firehawk, SS/IA, Left lane, (0.012) 9.88 9.906 0.026, def.
Ronnie Dutton, Southside AL, '95 Achieva, GT/QA, (0.052) 10.72 10.709 -0.011

Daniel Condon, Wilmington IL, '15 Camaro, FSS/B, Left lane, (0.026) 8.30 8.338 0.038, def. Irvin
Johns, Memphis IN, '05 Cavalier, GT/GA, (0.065) 9.20 9.241 0.041

Cody Lane, Seattle WA, '05 Cavalier, SS/BS, Right lane, (0.007) 8.56 8.597 0.037, def. Matt Morris,
Bardstown KY, '02 Cavalier, GT/HA, (0.029) 9.73 9.750 0.020

Jim Schaechter, Cumming GA, '03 Cavalier, GT/G, Right lane, (0.050) 9.38 9.438 0.058, def. Chuck
Belanger, Taylorsville KY, '96 Firebird, SS/JA, (0.087) 9.90 9.952 0.052

Scott Stillings, Ellenton FL, '98 Grand Am, SS/AM, Right lane, (0.013) 8.65 8.683 0.033, def. Jeff
Gillman, Marne MI, '17 Cobalt, SS/BM, (0.051) 8.34 8.341 0.001

Terry Emmons, League City TX, '05 Cavalier, SS/BS, Right lane, (0.010) 9.05 9.111 0.061, def. Al
Smyth, Uxbridge MA, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, (-0.135 foul) 8.60 8.650 0.050

Peter D'Agnolo, Rochester NY, '67 Camaro, SS/CS, Right lane, (0.025) 9.67 9.672 0.002, def. Eric
Bell, Chandler AZ, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.029) 8.63 17.061 8.431

Fred Allen, Culver IN, '03 S-10, SS/TB, Right lane, (0.019) 8.95 9.146 0.196, def. Myron Ramey,
Martinsvile IN, '56 Chevrolet, SS/OA, (-0.064 foul) 11.60 11.676 0.076

Ricky Decker, Charlestown IN, '94 Camaro, SS/IA, Left lane, (0.013) 9.55 9.602 0.052, def. Jarrod
Granier, Labadieville LA, '66 Nova, SS/F, (0.040) 9.56 9.592 0.032

Angelo DeCarlo, Schaumburg IL, '66 Corvette, SS/HA, Left lane, (0.090) 9.73 9.775 0.045, def. Paul
Candies, Des Allemands LA, '12 Mustang, FGT/B, (-0.197 foul) 7.91 7.940 0.030

Joshua Decker, Charlestown IN, '95 Acheiva, GT/FA, Left lane, (0.009) 9.43 9.448 0.018, def.
Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird, SS/AS, (0.019) 8.58 8.782 0.202

David Neal, Columbus IN, '05 Sunfire, GT/G, Right lane, (0.024) 9.25 9.266 0.016, def. Shane Oakes,
Ottsville PA, '97 Camaro, SS/JA, (0.028) 10.34 10.325 -0.015

Byron Worner, Duncannon PA, '94 Camaro, SS/IA, Left lane, (0.083) 9.79 9.817 0.027, def. Steve
Kent, Belle Rose LA, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, (-0.035 foul) 8.60 8.589 -0.011

Logan Belanger, Elizabeth IN, '05 Cavalier, GT/JA, Left lane, (0.027) 9.48 9.526 0.046, def. Mike
Walter, E. Canton OH, '92 Firebird, GT/OA, (0.063) 10.61 10.667 0.057

Bobby Rashid, Grosse Pte Woods MI, '05 Cavalier, GT/GA, Right lane, (0.018) 9.53 9.521 -0.009, def.
Ron Terrell, Hebron KY, '87 Camaro, SS/KA, (-0.020 foul) 9.76 9.833 0.073

Jimmy Denham, Collinsville OK, '65 Impala, SS/MA, Left lane, (0.031) 11.16 11.923 0.763, def. Doug
Fazzolare, Houma LA, '68 Dart, SS/AH, (-0.185 foul) 8.61 8.575 -0.035

Gary Wolkwitz, Whitehouse Station NJ, '68 Dart, SS/AH, Right lane, (0.058) 8.48 8.487 0.007, def.
Sean Dornan, Republic OH, '64 Savoy, SS/AA, (0.010) 8.95 9.023 0.073

Jeff Dona, Gordonville MO, '98 Firebird, SS/HA, Left lane, (0.008) 9.54 9.531 -0.009, def. Anthony
Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '98 Grand Am, SS/AS, (0.070) 9.09 9.051 -0.039

Justin Lamb, Henderson NV, '10 Cobalt, SS/AS, Left lane, (0.015) 8.75 8.786 0.036, def. Johnny
Fogle, Norway SC, '05 Cavalier, GT/HA, (0.036) 9.24 9.283 0.043

David Barton, Robesonia PA, '14 Mustang, FSS/E, Right lane, (0.006) 8.88 8.898 0.018, def. Brad
Zaskowski, Grand Rapids MI, '87 Camaro, GT/K, (0.032) 9.94 9.950 0.010

Don O'Malley, Decatur IL, '64 Corvette, SS/HA, Left lane, (0.012) 9.78 9.800 0.020, def. Rylee
Speer, Fort Ripley MN, '98 Firebird, SS/JA, (-0.027 foul) 9.89 21.981 12.091

Marty Rinehart, Thomasville PA, '67 Camaro, SS/GA, Right lane, (0.048) 9.69 9.879 0.189, def. Jerry
Emmons, Pasadena TX, '05 Cavalier, GT/GA, (0.027) 9.96 12.867 2.907

Kyle Rizzoli, San Luis Obispo CA, '69 Camaro, SS/CA, Left lane, (0.002) 9.48 9.520 0.040, def.
Austin Alvey, Taylorsville KY, '05 Sunfire, GT/GA, (0.035) 9.46 9.495 0.035

Stan Holt, Houston TX, '66 Nova, GT/L, Right lane, (0.015) 9.82 9.832 0.012, def. Rich Rinke,
Oxford MI, '20 Camaro, FSS/F, (0.032) 9.46 9.475 0.015

James Daniel, Yardley PA, '68 Dart, SS/AH, Right lane, (0.033) 8.37 8.440 0.070, def. Gary Summers,
Franklin KY, '14 Mustang, FSS/E, (0.082) 9.00 9.327 0.327

Bill Jenkins, Goldsmith IN, '73 Apollo, GT/MA, Right lane, (0.012) 10.54 10.654 0.114, def. Joe
Teuton, Schriever LA, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.044) 8.54 23.227 14.687

Wyatt Wagner, Basehor KS, '68 Camaro, SS/GA, Left lane, (0.025) 9.80 9.859 0.059, def. Bryan
Worner, Duncannon PA, '87 Z28, GT/KA, (0.035) 10.06 10.038 -0.022

Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro, FGT/G, Right lane, (0.021) 9.79 9.774 -0.016, def. Marion
Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '06 Colbalt, GT/IA, (0.045) 9.83 9.740 -0.090

John Calvert, Lancaster CA, '14 Mustang, FGT/D, Right lane, (0.005) 9.29 9.243 -0.047, def. Ronnie
Huntzberry, Hagerstown MD, '06 Cobalt, GT/IA, (-0.076 foul) 9.69 9.704 0.014

Kent Hanley, Raleigh NC, '94 Cavalier, GT/FA, Right lane, (0.011) 9.64 9.649 0.009, def. Jeremy
Duncan, Charlestown IN, '69 Camaro, SS/DA, (0.024) 9.88 9.866 -0.014

Jack Good, Indianapolis IN, '78 Firebird, SS/KA, Left lane, (0.059) 10.55 10.573 0.023, def.
Willard Daugherty, Shepherdsville KY, '19 Mustang, FSS/B, (-0.116 foul) 9.14 9.100 -0.040

Darrin Christen, Des Allemands LA, '12 Mustang, FSS/F, Left lane, (0.052) 9.48 9.455 -0.025, def.
Jim Whalen, Alexander IL, '91 Calais, GT/JA, (0.056) 10.48 10.454 -0.026

Don Kennedy, Portland TN, '05 Sunfire, GT/EA, Left lane, (0.040) 9.17 9.089 -0.081, def. Mike
Morgan, Brazil IN, '77 Firebird, SS/MA, NT-No Show

Amy Faulk, Collierville TN, '99 Firebird, SS/FA, Left lane, (0.007) 9.61 9.594 -0.016, def. Stephen
Yantus, Charleston SC, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, NT-No Show

Nick Morris, Louisville KY, '98 Mustang, FGT/I, Left lane, (0.019) 10.50 9.619 -0.881, def. John
DiBartolomeo, Beaver Springs PA, '86 Camaro, SS/BS, NT-No Show

Michael Volkman, Campobello SC, '00 Sebring, GT/MA, Right lane, (0.006) 11.20 10.590 -0.610, def.
Russ Campbell, Springfield MO, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, NT-No Show


Round 2:

M Nowicki, Left lane, (0.020) 9.70 9.735 0.035, def. T Datweiler, (-0.064 foul) 9.69 9.660 -0.030

K Schindler, Left lane, (0.003) 9.22 9.250 0.030, def. A Kronenbitter, (0.011) 9.34 9.362 0.022

A Wade, Left lane, (0.008) 9.05 9.073 0.023, def. M Cotten, (0.069) 9.88 9.886 0.006

N Morris, Left lane, (0.005) 9.54 9.544 0.004, def. M Sanders, (-0.067 foul) 9.55 9.580 0.030

C Gualtiere, Right lane, (-0.248) 9.24 9.270 0.030, def. J Good, (-0.500 foul) 10.52 16.708 6.188

T Huntzberry, Right lane, (0.045) 9.79 9.795 0.005, def. D Kennedy, (0.057) 9.04 9.041 0.001

V Penrod, Left lane, (0.020) 9.53 9.580 0.050, def. J Mudd, (-0.006 foul) 8.63 17.429 8.799

D Neal, Right lane, (0.011) 9.22 9.242 0.022, def. D Rampy, (0.021) 10.47 10.499 0.029

R Decker, Right lane, (0.056) 9.50 9.515 0.015, def. L Wofford, (0.053) 9.52 9.540 0.020

B Candies, Right lane, (0.009) 9.33 9.323 -0.007, def. E Volkman, (0.039) 9.83 9.810 -0.020

A DeCarlo, Right lane, (0.005) 9.71 9.716 0.006, def. D Christen, (0.060) 9.40 9.394 -0.006

D Condon, Left lane, (0.058) 8.23 8.276 0.046, def. B Jenkins, (0.005) 10.51 10.488 -0.022

E Neal, Left lane, (0.014) 10.21 10.219 0.009, def. C Lane, (-0.023 foul) 8.55 8.925 0.375

T Emmons, Right lane, (0.024) 9.08 9.054 -0.026, def. B Splingarire, (0.039) 9.47 9.429 -0.041

D O'Malley, Left lane, (0.003) 9.77 9.768 -0.002, def. P D'Agnolo, (0.049) 9.63 9.602 -0.028

J Santangelo, Right lane, (0.013) 10.22 10.218 -0.002, def. K Riner, (0.046) 10.20 10.189 -0.011

F Bartoli Jr., Right lane, (0.012) 9.85 9.885 0.035, def. M Rinehart, (0.032) 9.65 9.695 0.045

K Forbes, Left lane, (0.062) 10.04 10.135 0.095, def. K Shipp, (0.020) 10.70 10.900 0.200

J Dona, Right lane, (0.059) 9.48 9.495 0.015, def. A Wilson III, (0.013) 9.78 9.771 -0.009

M Volkman, Right lane, (0.018) 10.53 10.553 0.023, def. L Belanger, (0.027) 9.47 9.462 -0.008

F Allen, Right lane, (0.033) 8.92 8.924 0.004, def. B Worner, (0.060) 9.76 9.767 0.007

J Denham, Left lane, (0.022) 11.14 11.152 0.012, def. J Schaechter, (0.043) 9.38 9.340 -0.040

J Lamb, Left lane, (0.010) 8.64 8.670 0.030, def. L Stephenson, (0.035) 9.97 9.987 0.017

C McCarty, Right lane, (0.041) 9.65 9.684 0.034, def. S Cummings, (0.040) 9.17 12.286 3.116

K Hanley, Right lane, (0.066) 9.58 9.564 -0.016, def. M Forbes, (0.023) 10.00 9.973 -0.027

J Decker, Left lane, (0.087) 9.39 9.394 0.004, def. A Faulk, (0.082) 9.54 9.528 -0.012

S Stillings, Right lane, (0.019) 8.63 8.618 -0.012, def. W Wagner, (0.034) 9.79 9.723 -0.067

D Shuford, Right lane, (0.055) 10.08 10.071 -0.009, def. S Holt, (0.026) 9.79 9.750 -0.040

J Daniel, Left lane, (0.184) 8.38 8.362 -0.018, def. J Calvert, (-0.500 foul) 9.22 23.584 14.364

G Wolkwitz, Left lane, (0.135) 8.42 9.610 1.190, def. B Rashid, (-0.013 foul) 9.47 9.472 0.002

D Fletcher, Right lane, (0.043) 9.69 9.694 0.004, def. B Rink, (0.051) 10.70 10.678 -0.022

D Barton, Right lane, (0.039) 8.82 8.811 -0.009, def. K Rizzoli, (0.038) 9.41 9.400 -0.010


Round 3:

K Schindler, Left lane, (0.093) 9.25 9.248 -0.002, def. M Nowicki, (-0.025 foul) 9.75 9.769 0.019

N Morris, Left lane, (0.034) 9.56 9.584 0.024, def. T Huntzberry, (-0.009 foul) 9.79 9.806 0.016

J Denham, Left lane, (0.025) 11.15 11.153 0.003, def. E Neal, (0.044) 10.24 10.255 0.015

A Wade, Right lane, (0.027) 9.08 9.114 0.034, def. D O'Malley, (0.007) 9.75 9.839 0.089

F Bartoli Jr., Left lane, (0.016) 9.88 9.886 0.006, def. A DeCarlo, (0.042) 9.71 9.723 0.013

J Daniel, Left lane, (0.117) 8.36 8.396 0.036, def. M Volkman, (-0.044 foul) 10.51 10.629 0.119

R Decker, Left lane, (0.031) 9.52 9.532 0.012, def. D Neal, (0.091) 9.26 9.237 -0.023

J Decker, Left lane, (0.043) 9.40 9.425 0.025, def. S Stillings, (0.185) 8.63 8.765 0.135

D Shuford, Right lane, (0.087) 10.06 10.108 0.048, def. D Condon, NT-No Show

K Forbes, Left lane, (0.008) 10.09 10.045 -0.045, def. F Allen, (-0.271 foul) 8.95 9.091 0.141

J Santangelo, Right lane, (0.000) 10.22 10.226 0.006, def. B Candies, (0.061) 9.35 9.348 -0.002

D Barton, Right lane, (0.138) 8.82 8.904 0.084, def. G Wolkwitz, (0.106) 8.42 8.550 0.130

C McCarty, Left lane, (0.053) 9.65 9.662 0.012, def. J Dona, (0.052) 9.52 9.511 -0.009

K Hanley, Right lane, (0.018) 9.58 9.627 0.047, def. V Penrod, (-0.001 foul) 9.59 9.593 0.003

T Emmons, Right lane, (0.034) 9.01 9.025 0.015, def. C Gualtiere, (0.042) 9.28 9.295 0.015

D Fletcher, Right lane, (0.027) 9.71 9.712 0.002, def. J Lamb, (0.033) 8.65 8.655 0.005


Round 4:

J Decker, Left lane, (0.008) 9.40 9.410 0.010, def. D Barton, (-0.004 foul) 8.84 8.813 -0.027

R Decker, Left lane, (0.022) 9.53 9.544 0.014, def. N Morris, (0.002) 9.57 9.561 -0.009

J Daniel, Left lane, (0.044) 8.39 8.380 -0.010, def. D Shuford, (-0.008 foul) 10.11 10.090 -0.020

T Emmons, Right lane, (0.075) 9.01 9.124 0.114, def. K Schindler, (-0.006 foul) 9.25 9.260 0.010

A Wade, Left lane, (0.024) 9.10 9.094 -0.006, def. J Santangelo, (0.035) 10.19 10.170 -0.020

K Forbes, Right lane, (0.004) 10.05 10.052 0.002, def. F Bartoli Jr., (0.047) 9.87 9.876 0.006

D Fletcher, Right lane, (0.028) 9.69 9.772 0.082, def. J Denham, NT-Broke Before Staging

K Hanley, Right lane, (0.009) 9.59 9.615 0.025, def. C McCarty, (0.043) 9.65 9.661 0.011


Round 5:

K Hanley, Right lane, (0.004) 9.65 9.663 0.013, def. R Decker, (0.018) 9.59 9.616 0.026

K Forbes, Left lane, (0.006) 10.09 10.092 0.002, def. J Decker, (0.003) 9.48 9.469 -0.011

T Emmons, Left lane, (0.028) 9.09 9.153 0.063, def. A Wade, (0.115) 9.12 9.141 0.021

D Fletcher, Right lane, (0.030) 9.76 9.836 0.076, def. J Daniel, (0.203) 8.50 8.494 -0.006


Round 6:

T Emmons, Right lane, (0.027) 9.11 9.121 0.011, def. K Hanley, (0.042) 9.63 9.629 -0.001

D Fletcher, Left lane, (0.044) 9.77 9.777 0.007, def. K Forbes, (0.052) 10.08 10.079 -0.001


Round 7:

T Emmons, Right lane, (0.012) 9.10 9.080 -0.020, def. D Fletcher, (0.028) 9.77 9.737 -0.033

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 25- EPPING - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 25- EPPING - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 25- EPPING - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 25- EPPING - Super Gas Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 25- EPPING - Super Stock Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 25- EPPING - Super Stock Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 25- EPPING - Super Gas Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 25- GAINESVILLE - Top Fuel Harley Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Sep 25- GAINESVILLE - Pro Modified Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Sep 25- GAINESVILLE - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying, Session #2 Order

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035