Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 06 Sep 2020, 22:18 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Stock Eliminator



BROWNSBURG, Ind. - Summary of eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 66th annual DENSO Spark Plugs NHRA U.S. Nationals:



Round 1:

Bruce Kastle, Naperville IL, '77 Pacer, V/SA, Left lane, (0.047) 15.18 15.307 0.127, def. Jeff
Lane, North Bend WA, '19 Mustang, FS/AA, (0.015) 9.40 8.616 -0.784

Joe Santangelo, Marlborough CT, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Left lane, (0.030) 10.39 10.465 0.075, def. Dan
Tool, Jacksonville IL, '80 Mustang, V/SA, (0.047) 13.15 14.876 1.726

Paul Boster, Canal Winchester OH, '80 442, J/SA, Right lane, (0.041) 11.55 11.963 0.413, def. Chris
Utsler, Martinville IN, '74 Apollo, L/SA, (0.241) NT-Broke After Staging

Wayne Stephenson, Westfield IN, '79 LeBaron, K/SA, Right lane, (0.055) 11.74 12.095 0.355, def.
Marty Buth, Freeport IL, '84 Mustang, O/SA, (0.144) 11.49 11.949 0.459

Bob Gere, Salem WI, '72 Grand Sport, L/SA, Right lane, (0.054) 11.80 11.889 0.089, def. Gary
Parker, Westfield MA, '75 Corvette, I/SA, (0.088) 11.04 11.113 0.073

Patrick Downing, Petersburg MI, '10 Mustang, FS/K, Left lane, (0.119) 10.70 10.634 -0.066, def.
Ronnie Charnes, Olive Branch MS, '79 Malibu, V/SA, (-0.098 foul) 14.65 14.589 -0.061

Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg KS, '81 Malibu, K/SA, Right lane, (0.055) 11.59 11.643 0.053, def.
Bruce Gibson, Dayton IN, '71 Demon, D/SA, (-0.015 foul) 10.77 10.818 0.048

Ben Wenzel, Freeland MI, '67 Camaro, C/S, Left lane, (0.051) 10.40 10.419 0.019, def. Keith
Hildahl, Northfield MN, '73 Mustang, G/SA, (-0.077 foul) 11.50 11.491 -0.009

Austin Williams, Waxahachie TX, '69 Camaro, H/SA, Right lane, (-0.009) 11.21 11.267 0.057, def.
Anatol Denysenko, Brookfield IL, '86 Capri, O/SA, (-0.002 foul) 12.54 12.586 0.046

M.J. Quinn, Louisville KY, '83 Camaro, G/SA, Left lane, (0.063) 10.94 10.939 -0.001, def. Robert
Utsler, Martinville IN, '83 Malibu, N/SA, (-0.079 foul) 12.36 12.365 0.005

Mike McMahan, Port Charlotte FL, '71 Corvette, H/SA, Right lane, (0.198) 11.09 11.225 0.135, def.
Richard Mace, Jacksonville FL, '90 Corvette, G/SA, (0.027) 11.20 11.549 0.349

Doug Duell, Newburgh IN, '69 Barracuda, C/SA, Left lane, (0.147) 10.36 10.410 0.050, def. Brian
Brown, Clinton Township MI, '16 Mustang, FS/AA, (-0.134 foul) 8.75 8.699 -0.051

Joey Shipp, Whiteland IN, '70 Nova, H/SA, Left lane, (0.105) 11.40 11.418 0.018, def. Gene Monahan,
Brockton MA, '89 Firebird, K/SA, (-0.015 foul) 11.68 11.638 -0.042

George Warren, Greenbrier TN, '67 Fairlane, F/SA, Right lane, (0.014) 11.15 11.177 0.027, def.
Shane Oakes, Ottsville PA, '83 Camaro, G/SA, (0.065) 10.96 10.959 -0.001

Richard Boyle, Commack NY, '73 Nova, I/SA, Left lane, (0.033) 11.26 11.305 0.045, def. Dale
Massengill, Kokomo IN, '79 Aspen, G/SA, (0.038) 11.19 11.307 0.117

Houston Raikes, Bradfordsville KY, '71 Chevelle, A/SA, Left lane, (0.000) 10.13 10.176 0.046, def.
Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '15 Camaro, B/SA, (0.014) 10.00 10.144 0.144

Marcus Widuch, Mount Juliet TN, '79 Aspen, M/SA, Left lane, (0.111) 11.60 11.643 0.043, def. Tom
Gillam, Lafayette IN, '70 Camaro, E/S, (-0.054 foul) 10.80 10.854 0.054

Glenn Briglio, Massapequa Park NY, '89 Camaro, I/SA, Left lane, (0.058) 11.08 11.081 0.001, def.
Kyle Rizzoli, San Luis Obispo CA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, (-0.002 foul) 10.15 10.203 0.053

John McCarthy Jr., Lyndon KY, '78 El Camino, T/SA, Right lane, (0.020) 13.63 13.664 0.034, def.
Cody Phillips, Lumberton NC, '01 Corvette, C/SA, (0.063) 10.31 10.344 0.034

Gary Merrick, Girard OH, '70 Camaro, A/SA, Right lane, (0.042) 10.08 10.088 0.008, def. Jeff
Taylor, Sellersburg IN, '15 Challenger, FS/D, (0.033) 9.14 9.173 0.033

Johnny Fisher, Raleigh NC, '80 Cordoba, K/SA, Right lane, (0.064) 11.35 11.697 0.347, def. Case
Volkman, Campobello SC, '89 Camaro, J/SA, (-0.011 foul) 11.56 11.627 0.067

Justin Soldatt, New Hudson MI, '98 Mustang, O/SA, Left lane, (0.078) 12.52 12.578 0.058, def. Brett
Saurbaugh, West Olive MI, '67 Corvette, A/S, (0.107) 10.07 10.059 -0.011

Stephen Smyth, Uxbridge MA, '09 Challenger, FS/E, Right lane, (0.017) 9.70 9.918 0.218, def. Ellis
Buth, Warrensburg IL, '76 Pinto Wgn, W/S, (0.022) 15.49 15.771 0.281

Matt Antrobius, Centerville OH, '89 Camaro, I/SA, Right lane, (0.022) 11.27 11.311 0.041, def.
Ellis V Buth, Decatur IL, '91 Ranger, W/SA, (0.038) 16.12 16.102 -0.018

Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '67 Firebird, D/SA, Left lane, (0.026) 10.62 10.631 0.011, def.
Paul Candies, Des Allemands LA, '15 Challenger, FS/D, (0.078) 9.33 9.282 -0.048

Chris Stephenson, Westfield IN, '68 Firebird, E/SA, Left lane, (0.033) 11.70 10.643 -1.057, def.
T.C. Morris, New Haven KY, '04 GTO, E/SA, (0.195) 11.70 10.554 -1.146

Parker DeVore, Blanchard OK, '80 Volare, I/SA, Left lane, (0.029) 11.66 11.757 0.097, def. Britt
Cummings, Hammond LA, '00 Corvette, A/SA, (0.019) 10.00 10.129 0.129

Ken Whitcher, Beloit OH, '69 Camaro, H/SA, Left lane, (0.070) 11.08 11.068 -0.012, def. Jeffrey
Frees, Hortonville WV, '10 Challenger, FS/D, (0.060) 9.80 9.773 -0.027

Donnie Beeler, Elizabethtown KY, '91 Corvette, H/S, Left lane, (0.042) 11.90 10.921 -0.979, def.
Donnie Vaught, Milton TN, '67 Camaro, E/S, (-0.022 foul) 10.70 10.820 0.120

Tim Lowe, Macy IN, '15 Camaro, FS/F, Left lane, (0.063) 10.38 10.398 0.018, def. Larry Hill,
Hickory KY, '70 Barracuda, B/SA, (0.019) 10.17 10.307 0.137

Brett Candies, Thibodeaux LA, '10 Mustang, FS/B, Left lane, (0.012) 9.18 9.305 0.125, def. Jerry
Bennett, Hickory KY, '70 Duster, D/SA, (0.090) 10.52 10.659 0.139

Jimmy Ronzello, Carleton MI, '12 Mustang, FS/B, Left lane, (0.043) 9.00 9.165 0.165, def. Tim
Weinzapfel, Mount Vernon IN, '66 BelAir Wgn, R/S, (0.247) 13.15 13.126 -0.024

Todd Ewing, Vinemont AL, '69 Nova, B/SA, Right lane, (0.034) 10.40 10.420 0.020, def. Jim Marshall,
Indian Land SC, '77 Nova, J/SA, (0.023) 11.16 11.201 0.041

Slate Cummings, Hammond LA, '00 Corvette, B/SA, Left lane, (0.024) 10.28 10.310 0.030, def. Jeff
Kovalik, Etna OH, '70 Challenger, A/SA, (0.048) 10.58 10.569 -0.011

Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '80 Malibu, K/SA, Right lane, (0.014) 12.05 12.190 0.140, def. Tommy
Turner, Tompkinsville KY, '85 Mustang, K/S, (0.112) 11.60 11.685 0.085

Tim Barrett, Fort Ann NY, '69 Camaro, G/SA, Right lane, (0.024) 11.40 11.518 0.118, def. Lyn Smith,
Pontiac IL, '73 Century, I/SA, (0.080) 11.31 11.387 0.077

Steven Dziorny, Leonard MI, '02 Dakota, K/SA, Left lane, (0.017) 11.91 11.860 -0.050, def. John
Duzac, Covington LA, '67 Camaro, C/S, (-0.048 foul) 10.31 18.344 8.034

Dwayne Scheitlin, Brighton CO, '70 Challenger, A/SA, Left lane, (0.047) 11.00 10.035 -0.965, def.
Doug Lambeck, North Tustin CA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, (0.027) 11.00 10.136 -0.864

Phil Lankford, Langhorne PA, '14 Camaro, FS/B, Left lane, (0.065) 9.22 9.260 0.040, def. David
Walther, Lanesville IN, '69 Camaro, F/S, (0.091) 10.70 10.785 0.085

Jim Boburka, Coraopolis PA, '15 Camaro, FS/C, Right lane, (0.015) 9.23 9.232 0.002, def. Michael
Bulriss, San Antonio TX, '90 Corvette, G/SA, (0.052) 11.17 11.176 0.006

Ken Vaughn, Columbia TN, '96 Corvette, C/S, Right lane, (-0.007) 10.29 10.311 0.021, def. James
Kaekel, Hartford MI, '70 442, E/SA, (-0.038 foul) 10.92 10.946 0.026

James Reed, Lincoln IL, '17 Camaro, FS/B, Left lane, (0.125) 9.16 9.182 0.022, def. Mike Cotten,
Cave Creek AZ, '73 Duster, F/SA, (0.088) 10.71 10.782 0.072

Bill Owen, Grand Blanc MI, '00 Grand Am, CF/S, Left lane, (0.035) 14.24 14.300 0.060, def. Caleb
McFarland, Manchester OH, '01 Firebird, A/S, (0.070) 9.72 9.786 0.066

Gary Emmons, Friendswood TX, '14 Mustang, FS/A, Left lane, (0.013) 8.88 8.822 -0.058, def. Julie
Biermann, Xenia OH, '68 Firebird, D/SA, (-0.449 foul) 10.49 10.618 0.128

Allison Doll, Douglas MA, '98 Formula, B/SA, Left lane, (0.015) 10.26 10.337 0.077, def. Eddie
Chin, Greenville RI, '87 El Camino, V/SA, (0.139) 13.90 14.014 0.114

Eric Campolito, Salem OH, '96 Caprice, K/SA, Right lane, (0.054) 11.79 11.842 0.052, def. Katie
Sepanek, Moosic PA, '72 Chevelle, J/SA, (0.053) 11.44 11.494 0.054

Ron Richards, Powell OH, '86 Camaro, G/SA, Right lane, (0.045) 11.46 11.493 0.033, def. Sheila
Holt, Houston TX, '66 Nova, E/S, (0.169) 10.65 10.609 -0.041

Drew Whalen, Rochester IL, '98 Firebird, C/SA, Right lane, (0.004) 10.58 10.672 0.092, def. J.
Wayne Totaro, Essex MD, '69 Camaro, G/SA, (0.053) 10.93 10.978 0.048

Jeff Cheney, Cambridge MN, '70 GS, D/SA, Left lane, (0.052) 10.99 11.011 0.021, def. Craig
Saurbaugh, Grand Haven MI, '66 Nova, F/S, (0.183) 10.88 10.884 0.004

Tony Fagnilli, Caropolis PA, '19 Camaro, FS/AA, Left lane, (-0.015) 8.50 16.684 8.184, def. Bobby
Brannon, Bossier City LA, '15 Camaro, C/SA, (-0.003 foul) 10.45 13.807 3.357

Charley Downing, Britton MI, '14 Mustang, FS/F, Right lane, (0.059) 10.17 10.244 0.074, def. Todd
Kuhn, Marshall IL, '70 GTO, F/SA, (-0.005 foul) 11.15 11.180 0.030

Curtis Rees, Fort Pierre SD, '80 Diplomat, V/SA, Right lane, (0.054) 14.82 14.834 0.014, def.
Travis Hess, Martinsburg WV, '64 440, A/SA, (0.087) 9.88 9.964 0.084

Rusty Hall, Camby IN, '93 Mustang, H/S, Right lane, (0.023) 11.14 11.237 0.097, def. Kenny Bomar,
Memphis TN, '69 Camaro, AA/SA, (0.085) 10.28 10.463 0.183

Justin Lamb, Henderson NV, '20 Camaro, FS/D, Left lane, (0.015) 9.61 9.569 -0.041, def. Tim
Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro, H/SA, (-0.009 foul) 11.46 11.551 0.091

Brett McFarland, Manchester OH, '68 Camaro, A/S, Left lane, (0.032) 10.07 10.136 0.066, def. Gary
Summers, Franklin KY, '77 Mustang, U/S, (-0.138 foul) 13.33 13.162 -0.168

Jerry Emmons, Pasadena TX, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Left lane, (0.010) 10.35 10.401 0.051, def. Cody
Herron, New Albany IN, '14 Mustang, FS/C, (0.006) 9.05 9.044 -0.006

Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, '20 Camaro, FS/B, Right lane, (0.035) 9.13 9.167 0.037, def. Randy
Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird, A/S, (0.018) 9.76 9.822 0.062

Mitch Truman, Leesburg IN, '15 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.048) 10.42 10.607 0.187, def. Kelly
Pott-Hall, Camby IN, '88 Mustang, K/S, (-0.018 foul) 11.58 11.774 0.194

Jeff Lopez, Fort Worth TX, '14 Camaro, FS/C, Left lane, (0.034) 9.25 9.261 0.011, def. Bryan
Merkle, Johnstown OH, '00 Firebird, B/SA, (0.056) 10.62 10.631 0.011

Frank Aragona, Freehold NJ, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Left lane, (0.031) 10.30 10.444 0.144, def. McNeal
Freeman, Atlanta GA, '85 Caprice, V/SA, (0.082) 15.20 15.348 0.148

Mike Taylor, Somerset KY, '79 Malibu, K/S, Left lane, (0.082) 11.72 11.749 0.029, def. Casey Miles,
Boca Raton FL, '69 Camaro, E/S, (-0.021 foul) 11.37 11.414 0.044

Tim Snively, Fayetteville AR, '85 Camaro, I/SA, Right lane, (0.006) 12.03 12.085 0.055, def. Paul
Wong, Las Vegas NV, '83 Malibu Wgn, N/SA, (0.117) 11.93 11.912 -0.018

Ron Seibenick, Perry OH, '86 Tempo, EF/S, Right lane, (0.070) 16.20 15.990 -0.210, def. Tyler
Wudarczyk, Wakarusa KS, '00 Firebird, AA/SA, (0.050) 10.70 10.398 -0.302

Chris Butcher, Merrimack NH, '83 Camaro, G/SA, Left lane, (-0.029) 12.00 10.784 -1.216, def.
Darrell Steiger, Clayton IN, '78 Volare, G/SA, NT-No Show


Round 2:

W Stephenson, Left lane, (0.047) 11.75 11.701 -0.049, def. J McCarthy Jr., (-0.074 foul) 13.60
13.571 -0.029

J Soldatt, Right lane, (0.032) 12.52 12.557 0.037, def. T Lowe, (0.071) 10.35 10.273 -0.077

P Downing, Left lane, (0.001) 10.60 10.624 0.024, def. D Duell, (0.058) 10.38 10.399 0.019

J Fisher, Left lane, (0.066) 11.33 11.472 0.142, def. G Warren, (-0.050 foul) 11.16 11.097 -0.063

G Merrick, Left lane, (0.042) 10.07 10.049 -0.021, def. R Thibert, (0.000) 11.54 11.513 -0.027

M Taylor, Left lane, (0.001) 11.68 11.709 0.029, def. M McMahan, (0.016) 10.99 11.032 0.042

R Hall, Right lane, (0.026) 11.08 11.114 0.034, def. B Candies, (0.055) 9.13 9.139 0.009

C Butcher, Right lane, (0.104) 12.00 10.691 -1.309, def. M Quinn, (-0.011 foul) 12.00 10.807 -1.193

T Fagnilli, Left lane, (0.000) 8.50 8.486 -0.014, def. D Scheitlin, (0.080) 10.00 9.977 -0.023

J Boburka, Left lane, (0.061) 9.18 9.187 0.007, def. P Boster, (0.007) 11.53 11.630 0.100

A Williams, Right lane, (0.038) 11.27 11.175 -0.095, def. T Snively, (-0.059 foul) 11.96 12.002
0.042

C Downing, Right lane, (0.075) 10.20 10.318 0.118, def. B McFarland, (0.015) 10.09 10.836 0.746

F Aragona, Left lane, (0.018) 10.28 10.283 0.003, def. J Reed, (0.151) 9.12 9.163 0.043

R Boyle, Left lane, (0.011) 11.22 11.232 0.012, def. B Wenzel, (0.053) 10.41 10.398 -0.012

T Ewing, Right lane, (0.055) 10.36 10.488 0.128, def. M Antrobius, (0.015) 11.26 15.356 4.096

P Anderson, Right lane, (0.020) 12.04 12.053 0.013, def. D Beeler, (0.021) 10.90 10.846 -0.054

P DeVore, Left lane, (0.020) 11.67 11.690 0.020, def. J Strickland, (0.080) 9.14 9.089 -0.051

K Vaughn, Right lane, (0.005) 10.28 10.290 0.010, def. M Widuch, (0.089) 11.60 11.601 0.001

S Smyth, Left lane, (0.020) 9.80 9.864 0.064, def. J Cheney, (0.078) 10.95 11.010 0.060

H Raikes, Left lane, (0.049) 10.06 10.105 0.045, def. C Rees, (-0.181 foul) 14.78 14.738 -0.042

M Truman, Right lane, (0.085) 10.56 10.603 0.043, def. C Stephenson, (0.050) 10.75 10.867 0.117

J Shipp, Left lane, (0.036) 11.38 11.382 0.002, def. R Shipp, (0.046) 10.58 10.610 0.030

A Doll, Right lane, (0.019) 10.22 10.248 0.028, def. P Lankford, (0.056) 9.15 9.145 -0.005

D Whalen, Right lane, (0.040) 10.48 10.496 0.016, def. R Seibenick, (0.065) 16.00 15.916 -0.084

B Gere, Left lane, (0.061) 11.80 11.806 0.006, def. J Lopez, (0.081) 9.18 9.163 -0.017

R Richards, Right lane, (0.031) 11.42 11.389 -0.031, def. B Owen, (0.036) 14.25 14.203 -0.047

T Barrett, Right lane, (0.019) 11.50 11.381 -0.119, def. J Ronzello, (-0.046 foul) 8.60 8.577
-0.023

J Santangelo, Left lane, (0.000) 10.27 10.298 0.028, def. E Campolito, (0.007) 11.73 11.762 0.032

S Cummings, Right lane, (0.058) 10.25 10.320 0.070, def. K Whitcher, (0.109) 11.02 11.050 0.030

S Dziorny, Left lane, (0.037) 11.83 11.804 -0.026, def. G Briglio, (-0.034 foul) 11.04 11.005
-0.035

J Emmons, Right lane, (0.131) 10.35 10.349 -0.001, def. J Lamb, (-0.015 foul) 9.53 9.522 -0.008

B Kastle, Left lane, (0.048) 15.24 15.249 0.009, def. G Emmons, (0.015) 8.75 8.973 0.223


Round 3:

A Williams, Left lane, (0.027) 11.24 11.257 0.017, def. C Downing, (0.102) 10.23 10.166 -0.064

J Boburka, Left lane, (0.059) 9.18 9.132 -0.048, def. B Gere, (-0.025 foul) 11.80 11.811 0.011

W Stephenson, Right lane, (0.046) 11.74 11.769 0.029, def. P Downing, (0.198) 10.61 10.628 0.018

T Fagnilli, Left lane, (0.142) 8.48 8.469 -0.011, def. P Anderson, (-0.079 foul) 12.02 12.033 0.013

P DeVore, Left lane, (0.015) 11.71 11.739 0.029, def. A Doll, (0.243) 10.28 10.311 0.031

S Smyth, Right lane, (0.024) 9.85 9.706 -0.144, def. M Taylor, (-0.003 foul) 11.73 11.790 0.060

J Shipp, Left lane, (0.071) 11.41 11.417 0.007, def. R Hall, (-0.024 foul) 11.07 11.108 0.038

S Dziorny, Right lane, (0.014) 11.84 11.847 0.007, def. J Soldatt, (0.068) 12.60 12.544 -0.056

T Barrett, Left lane, (0.008) 11.42 11.466 0.046, def. D Whalen, (-0.018 foul) 10.55 10.507 -0.043

H Raikes, Right lane, (-0.019) 10.14 10.120 -0.020, def. J Santangelo, (-0.010 foul) 10.30 10.270
-0.030

R Richards, Right lane, (0.051) 11.45 11.506 0.056, def. B Kastle, (0.211) 15.30 15.266 -0.034

J Emmons, Left lane, (0.025) 10.39 10.390 0.000, def. G Merrick, (0.011) 10.08 10.073 -0.007

R Boyle, Left lane, (0.041) 11.24 11.220 -0.020, def. J Fisher, (0.046) 11.40 11.372 -0.028

K Vaughn, Left lane, (0.062) 10.32 10.355 0.035, def. M Truman, NT-Left Before Tree

C Butcher, Right lane, (0.075) 10.78 10.746 -0.034, def. F Aragona, (-0.008 foul) 10.28 10.300
0.020

S Cummings, Left lane, (0.033) 11.25 10.114 -1.136, def. T Ewing, (0.035) 11.25 10.244 -1.006


Round 4:

P DeVore, Left lane, (0.037) 11.69 11.707 0.017, def. K Vaughn, (-0.010 foul) 10.32 10.317 -0.003

J Boburka, Right lane, (0.034) 9.13 9.134 0.004, def. T Fagnilli, (0.057) 8.48 8.482 0.002

H Raikes, Right lane, (0.020) 10.13 10.137 0.007, def. S Dziorny, (0.069) 11.83 11.839 0.009

A Williams, Left lane, (0.030) 11.24 11.253 0.013, def. R Richards, (0.011) 11.42 11.417 -0.003

W Stephenson, Left lane, (0.064) 11.72 11.997 0.277, def. R Boyle, (0.537) 11.23 11.237 0.007

S Cummings, Left lane, (0.048) 10.40 10.348 -0.052, def. T Barrett, (-0.045 foul) 11.46 12.420
0.960

S Smyth, Left lane, (0.017) 9.75 9.840 0.090, def. C Butcher, (0.098) 10.74 10.760 0.020

J Emmons, Right lane, (0.005) 10.40 10.406 0.006, def. J Shipp, (0.031) 11.42 11.398 -0.022


Round 5:

J Emmons, Left lane, (0.018) 10.44 10.458 0.018, def. H Raikes, (0.001) 10.19 10.181 -0.009

P DeVore, Left lane, (0.026) 11.75 11.759 0.009, def. J Boburka, (0.007) 9.18 9.223 0.043

W Stephenson, Left lane, (0.015) 11.75 11.769 0.019, def. S Smyth, (-0.014 foul) 9.80 9.766 -0.034

S Cummings, Right lane, (0.025) 10.37 10.403 0.033, def. A Williams, (0.021) 11.29 11.338 0.048


Round 6:

P DeVore, Left lane, (0.015) 11.74 11.749 0.009, def. S Cummings, (0.040) 10.42 10.418 -0.002

J Emmons, Left lane, (0.025) 10.44 10.432 -0.008, def. W Stephenson, (-0.027 foul) 11.76 19.069
7.309


Round 7:

J Emmons, Left lane, (0.001) 10.44 10.499 0.059, def. P DeVore, (0.069) 11.73 11.754 0.024

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 22- GAINESVILLE - Fact Sheet
Sep 22- GAINESVILLE - NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Stars Excited for Unique History-Making Opportunity
Sep 22- NHRA Inks Multi-Year Extension with Fox Sports
Sep 17- INDY 4 -Through the Lens of Ron Lewis
Sep 16- Third JEGS SPORTSnationals Event will Round Out Revised Pacific Division Schedule
Sep 14- INDY 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Top Fuel
Sep 14- INDY 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Funny Car
Sep 14- INDY 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Pro Modified
Sep 14- INDY 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Top Fuel Harley
Sep 14- INDY 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Factory Stock Showdown

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035