Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 19 Jul 2020, 00:21 AM

Super Stock Class Eliminations Finals



HEBRON, Ohio - Class Eliminations winners and runners-up in Super Stock at the NHRA, JEGS NHRA SPORTSnationals:

Driver, hometown, (car/engine)	R.T.	E.T.	MPH
SS/AH (6)
W: 5529 Russ Campbell, Springfield, Mo. ('68 Barracuda/426)	.049	8.842	152.04
L: 364 Tony De Pillo, Dayton, Ohio ('68 Barracuda/438)	.417	8.665	154.94
 
SS/B (2)
W: 3002 A.H. Adkins, Ravenswood, W.V. ('69 AMX/390)	.012	9.218	144.58
L: 3646 Kurt Neighbor, Twinsburg, Ohio ('64 Thunderbolt/427)	.182	9.132	146.75
 
SS/AA (2)
W: 3440 Sean Dornan, Republic, Ohio ('64 Plymouth/426)	.051	9.189	142.67
L: 3474 Bob Marshall, Columbus, Ohio ('65 Coronet/426)	-.002	9.421	141.37
 
SS/DA (3)
W: 2302 Ken Schindler, Hendersonville, Tenn. ('68 Corvette/Chevy)	.055	9.358	140.46
L: 3019 David Turner, Fresno, Ohio ('70 Challenger/Dodg)	.033	9.578	138.67
 
SS/GA (2)
W: 384 Hayden McBean, Chardon, Ohio ('69 Mustang/428)	.064	9.873	132.54
L: 380 Todd Datweiler, Herscher, Ill. ('67 Nova/327)	-.018	9.919	134.47
 
SS/HA (4)
W: 6 Jeff Dona, Gordonville, Mo. ('98 Formula/350)	.099	9.696	136.76
L: 3575 Don O' Malley, Decatur, Ill. ('64 Corvette/327)	.069	9.857	131.32
 
SS/IA (3)
W: 3831 Allen Wilson III, Fishers, Ind. ('99 Firebird/346)	.037	9.937	134.83
L: 7 Ricky Decker, Charlestown, Ind. ('94 Camaro/350)	.069	9.934	134.18
 
SS/JA (4)
W: 3883 Rylee Speer, Fort Ripley, Minn. ('98 Firebird/350)	.043	10.173	129.55
L: 1914 John Cira, Rochester, N.Y. ('71 Nova/350)	.001	10.566	124.58
 
SS/KA (2)
W: 2014 Dan Steed, Radnor, Ohio ('66 Chevy II/283)	.038	10.661	121.87
L: 3361 James Gibson, Kempton, Ind. ('74 Dart Sport/360)	-.045	11.132	118.42
 
SS/LA (2)
W: 3548 Garrett Ghezzi, Dolton, Ill. ('69 AMX/290)	.429	10.749	121.98
L: 3741 Ty Kwaiser, Rochester, Mich. ('75 Nova WGN/283)	.122	11.109	118.78
 
SS/BS (3)
W: 3222 Tim Titchenell, Amherst, Ohio ('91 Firebird/337)	.000	9.360	141.58
L: 187 John DiBartolomeo, Beaver Springs, Pa. ('86 Camaro/360)	-.382	13.951	62.73
 
SS/CM (5)
W: 3257 Jeremy Mudd, Sheperdsville, Ky. ('93 Grand AM/324)	.014	8.771	152.87
L: 3948 Mike Stokes, Hopkinsville, Ky. ('05 Coupe/316)	-.006	8.803	151.68
 
SS/DM (2)
W: 26 Mike Crutchfield, Montgomery, Ala. ('08 G5/297)	.031	9.357	121.62
L: 3281 Ronnie Traupman, Baden, Pa. ('05 Grand Am/304)	.064	9.433	144.77
 
GT/L (2)
W: 3697 Brad Zaskowski, Grand Rapids, Mich. ('87 Z28/305)	.060	10.226	119.35
L: 3997 Bill Zaskowski, Belding, Mich. ('66 Chevy II/327)	.054	10.306	126.59
 
GT/EA (2)
W: 3007 Don Kennedy, Portland, Tenn. ('05 Sunfire/428)	.003	9.186	144.78
L: 8 Irvin Johns, Memphis, Ind. ('08 Cobalt/428)	.030	9.160	143.57
 
GT/FA (3)
W: 3845 Jim McBean, Chardon, Ohio ('95 Mustang/428)	.021	9.411	139.78
L: 397M Brina Splingaire, Mosinee, Wis. ('08 Cobalt/350)	.095	9.749	114.34
 
GT/GA (2)
W: 381 Andy Kronenbitter, Millersport, Ohio ('08 Cobalt/350)	.059	9.374	139.20
L: 3992 Bobby Rashid, Grosse Pte Woods, Mich. ('05 Cavalier/350)	.023	9.705	135.82
 
GT/HA (4)
W: 21 Marion Stephenson, Williamsport, Ind. ('06 Cobalt/350)	.006	9.637	122.92
L: 114T Troy Huntzberry, Hagerstown, Md. ('06 Cobalt/350)	.054	9.699	135.84
 
GT/IA (5)
W: 3061 Johnnie Reikes, Bradfordsville, Ky. ('98 Grand Am/350)	.065	9.709	135.43
L: 3252 Bill Foder, Canton, Mich. ('68 Corvette/400)	.043	10.049	128.89
 
GT/JA (3)
W: 5929 Brett Speer, Fort Ripley, Minn. ('87 Camaro/350)	.038	9.880	133.21
L: 3255 Tom Beasley, Scott Depot, W.V. ('09 Cobalt/305)	.077	9.864	134.06
 
GT/KA (2)
W: 340 Rich South, Pickerington, Ohio ('08 G5/305)	.160	9.929	133.39
L: 3500 Joe Ewing, McCornsville, Ind. ('68 Dart/340)	.052	10.442	125.09
 
GT/LA (2)
W: 3478 Brad Ross, St Clairsville, Ohio ('68 Barracuda/340)	.391	10.467	126.45
L: 1046 Tom Sheehan, Belle Vernon, Pa. ('00 Sebring/318)	.014	10.859	123.75
 
GT/MA (3)
W: 22 Emily Volkman, Campobello, S.C. ('66 Chevy II/283)	.031	10.708	121.03
L: 29 Michael Volkman, Campobello, S.C. ('00 Sebring/340)	.040	10.786	125.03
 
GT/OA (2)
W: 366 Kristi Shipp, Floyds Knobs, Ind. ('69 Camaro/327)	.030	10.953	120.80
L: 2471 Ronnie Dutton, Southside, Ala. ('95 Achieve/350)	.048	12.883	77.63
 
GT/PA (2)
W: 3312 Jeff Ross, Barton, Ohio ('09 Challenger/318)	.037	10.913	118.95
L: 612 Rod Stults, Marysville, Wash. ('92 Ciera/350)	.017	11.551	86.93
 
 
Driver, hometown, (car/engine)	R.T.	E.T.	MPH	Class	Index	Over/Under
 
Combo-Stick (2)

W: 1197 Jim Evanuik, North Versailles, Pa. ('98 ZX2/351)	-.030	9.060	148.64	GT/E
10.00	-0.940
L: 354 Ernie Neal, Columbus, Ind. ('05 Cavalier/350)	-.160	9.292	143.23	GT/G	10.20
-0.908
 
 
 
Combo-Auto (12)

W: 3282 Robbie Brewer, Brookville, Ohio ('88 Cutlass/305)	.073	10.373	126.58	GT/NA
11.30	-0.927
L: 5815 Bill Rink, Naperville, Ill. ('74 GTO/350)	.145	10.854	121.16	SS/MA	11.85
-0.996
 
 
 
Combo-FS (7)

W: 3388 Mark Nowicki, Gaylord, Mich. ('98 Avenger/360)	.056	9.465	119.97	FGT/H	10.35
-0.885
L: 3130 Al Ross, Flushing, Ohio ('72 Challenger/360)	-.032	9.990	131.16	FGT/L	10.85
-0.860
 
 

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 17- INDY 4 -Through the Lens of Ron Lewis
Sep 16- Third JEGS SPORTSnationals Event will Round Out Revised Pacific Division Schedule
Sep 14- INDY 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Top Fuel
Sep 14- INDY 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Funny Car
Sep 14- INDY 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Pro Modified
Sep 14- INDY 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Top Fuel Harley
Sep 14- INDY 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Factory Stock Showdown
Sep 14- Third JEGS SPORTSnationals Event will Round Out Revised Pacific Division Schedule
Sep 14- INDY 4 - SAM Tech.edu NHRA Factory Stock Showdown Championship Points
Sep 08- INDY 4 - E3 Spark Plugs NHRA Pro Mod Championship Points

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035