Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 05 Jul 2020, 21:07 PM

Tommy Tape Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Round 3 Eliminations
By Rick Green





WEST LEBANON, N.Y. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Tommy Tape Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Lebanon Valley Dragway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 109H Nicholas Meloni                            Bye
E3   ****WINNER****  0.017  7.332 158.61     
          TS  Dial: 7.18 (+/-):  0.152    
 Prior rounds:
E2    (B Bell      ) 0.017  7.260  0.100   
E1    (D Hill      ) 0.021  7.196  0.016   
 Qualified:            #16  7.182   NS                       Bye
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   17 Brian Conrey                          103 Cliff Agar                   
E3   ****WINNER****  0.016  7.074 193.97                     0.028  7.295 191.03
          TS  Dial: 7.06 (+/-):  0.014              TS  Dial: 7.28 (+/-):  0.015
 Prior rounds:
E2    (D Lussier   ) 0.168  7.152  0.102      (H Lee       ) 0.015  7.286  0.026
E1    (R Lachapelle) 0.015  7.088  0.028      (F Perkins   ) 0.014  7.380  0.100
 Qualified:            #10  7.051   NS                         #20  7.290   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  189 David Miller                         121B Gary Boehnert                
E3   ****WINNER****  0.040  6.934 193.22                     0.032  7.398 186.54
          TS  Dial: 6.91 (+/-):  0.024              TS  Dial: 7.35 (+/-):  0.048
 Prior rounds:
E2    (B Miller    ) 0.006  6.905  0.035      (R Carbone   ) 0.049  7.372  0.042
E1    (J Martin    ) 0.053  6.897  0.007      (D Bussa     ) 0.027  7.449  0.099
 Qualified:             #4  6.873   NS                         #21  7.359   NS  


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1096 Craig Munroe                         1620 Frank Volpe                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.004  7.347 179.46                     0.012  7.025 192.29
          TS  Dial: 7.30 (+/-):  0.047              TS  Dial: 6.98 (+/-):  0.045
 Prior rounds:
E2    (W Horton    ) 0.007  7.316  0.006      (B Janke     ) 0.095  6.994  0.014
E1    (A Agar      ) 0.031  7.318 -0.022      (L Willard   ) 0.037  7.024  0.044
 Qualified:            #19  7.273   NS                          #8  6.983   NS  

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 26- LODRS 5-3 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-3 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-3 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-3 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-3 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-3 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-3 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-3 - Top Dragster Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-3 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-3 - Competition Eliminator Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035