Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 27 Jun 2020, 20:39 PM

Intermediate Junior Dragster Round 3 Eliminations
By Rick Green





BENSON, N.C. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Intermediate Junior Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at GALOT Motorsports Park:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2427 Kamryn Love                           265 Matthew Peterson             
E3   ****WINNER****  0.049  9.097  71.16                     0.053  9.018  72.21
         632  Dial: 9.08 (+/-):  0.017             632  Dial: 8.99 (+/-):  0.028
 Prior rounds:
E2    (D MacNicol  ) 0.095  9.092  0.032      (C Hancock   ) 0.057  8.997 -0.023
E1    (C Jenkins Iv) 0.148  9.104 -0.016      (B Core      ) 0.052  9.041 -0.009
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  206 Lane Morgan                          280X Lukas Clark                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.018  9.005  69.87                     0.071  9.007  71.05
         632  Dial: 8.97 (+/-):  0.035             632  Dial: 8.96 (+/-):  0.047
 Prior rounds:
E2                   -0.039  8.976 -0.044      (A Rabon     ) 0.022  8.984 -0.006
E1    (J Anderson  ) 0.001  9.082  0.072      (S Skelton   ) 0.098  9.016  0.036
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Tommy Tape Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Tommy Tape Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Junior Dragster 13-18 Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Junior Dragster 10-12 Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035