Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 06 Jun 2020, 20:26 PM

Stock Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations
By Rick Green





COMMERCE, Ga. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Atlanta Dragway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   21 Jeff Hairrington                       22 Jeff Strickland              
E3   ****WINNER****  0.006 10.225 132.13                     0.016  9.309 142.76
        FS/E  Dial: 10.21 (+/-):  0.015           FS/B  Dial: 9.30 (+/-):  0.009
 Prior rounds:
E2    (R Preiser   ) 0.025 10.331  0.061      (J Hairringto) 0.073  9.350  0.030
E1    (E Longhany  ) 0.016 10.273  0.023      (B Payne     ) 0.052  9.302 -0.008
 Qualified:             #6 10.229 -0.721                       #14  9.342 -0.658


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  259 Morgan Wilson                        2921 Chip Johnson                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.017 11.174 112.59                     0.055 13.140 100.00
        F/SA  Dial: 11.17 (+/-):  0.004           P/SA  Dial: 13.09 (+/-):  0.050
 Prior rounds:
E2    (H Morgan    ) 0.055 11.185  0.015      (J Rutledge  ) 0.004 13.101  0.011
E1    (J Bailey    ) 0.008 11.156 -0.044      (W Neely     ) 0.015 13.081 -0.009
 Qualified:            #12 11.184 -0.666                       #51 13.112 -0.338


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4192 Brett Candies                        296B Brent Pozzi                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.069  9.481 142.54                    -0.008 10.349 128.15
        FS/B  Dial: 9.46 (+/-):  0.021           AA/SA  Dial: 10.38 (+/-): -0.031
 Prior rounds:
E2    (B Hickman   ) 0.059  9.455 -0.015      (M Brand     ) 0.067 10.365 -0.045
E1    (G Jordan    ) 0.049  9.460  0.020      (R Johnson   ) -0.049 10.360 -0.030
 Qualified:            #29  9.434 -0.566                       #52 10.369 -0.331


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2990 Keith Bennett                        3074 Tommy Turner                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.083 10.407 115.91                     0.303 11.713 112.58
         A/S  Dial: 10.28 (+/-):  0.127            K/S  Dial: 11.72 (+/-): -0.007
 Prior rounds:
E2    (D Gene Britt) 0.101 10.306  0.036      (T Hembree   ) 0.038 11.727  0.007
E1    (T Bennett   ) 0.081 10.265  0.035      (C Myers     ) 0.248 11.706 -0.014
 Qualified:            #11 10.272 -0.678                        #3 11.737 -0.813


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3632 Cade Campolito                       2564 C.J. McDonald                
E3   ****WINNER****  0.011 11.937 106.54                     0.043 12.290  93.29
        J/SA  Dial: 11.89 (+/-):  0.047           K/SA  Dial: 12.12 (+/-):  0.170
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J Wayne Tota) 0.020 11.857 -0.013      (S Foley     ) 0.081 12.262  0.142
E1    (D Poole-Adam) 0.026 11.833  0.063      (A Wilson    ) 0.057 12.140  0.020
 Qualified:            #18 11.807 -0.643                       #26 12.064 -0.586


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 W255 George Warren                         286 Jeff Adkinson                
E3   ****WINNER****  0.031 11.335 106.57                     0.016 10.580 116.55
        F/SA  Dial: 11.24 (+/-):  0.095           FS/C  Dial: 9.40 (+/-):  1.180
 Prior rounds:
E2    (G Pinkston  ) 0.038 11.234 -0.616      (P Stevenson ) 0.008  9.400  0.000
E1    (J Livingston) 0.087 11.549  0.309                     -0.004  9.386 -0.914
 Qualified:            #25 11.253 -0.597                        #1  9.395 -0.905


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4312 Paul Candies                         W200 James Williamson             
E3   ****WINNER****  0.101 10.015 138.30                     0.026 11.711 111.47
        FS/D  Dial: 10.01 (+/-):  0.005           I/SA  Dial: 11.72 (+/-): -0.009
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J Kelley    ) 0.113  9.991  0.021      (R Bihl      ) 0.064 11.721 -0.009
E1    (G Summers   ) 0.174  9.951 -0.009      (T Head      ) 0.060 11.686 -0.024
 Qualified:            #15  9.951 -0.649                       #23 11.701 -0.599


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1151 Ronald Urquhart                      2128 Mattie Volkman               
E3   ****WINNER****  0.084 11.188 117.92                     0.077 11.574 113.24
        F/SA  Dial: 11.22 (+/-): -0.032           I/SA  Dial: 11.66 (+/-): -0.086
 Prior rounds:
E2    (M Lewis     ) 0.115 11.214  0.004      (J Marshall  ) 0.029 11.662 -0.638
E1    (W Tucker    ) 0.099 11.191  0.001      (J Astrab    ) 0.007 11.736  0.036
 Qualified:            #16 11.201 -0.649                       #24 11.703 -0.597

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 07- NHRA Announces Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Event at Pacific Raceways has been Cancelled
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Tommy Tape Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Tommy Tape Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Junior Dragster 13-18 Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035