Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 06 Jun 2020, 20:02 PM

Super Comp Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



COMMERCE, Ga. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Atlanta Dragway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 2995    S/C Wyatt Miles, Flintstone GA,                8.901  8.90   0.001
  2 389J    S/C James Smith, Walton KY, '02 Undercover     8.902  8.90   0.002
  3 3821    S/C Jeremy Mason, Richmond KY, '15 Miller Drg  8.908  8.90   0.008
  4  271    S/C Brian Guthrie, Chesterfield VA, '19 Mille  8.909  8.90   0.009
  5 1808    S/C Scott Mackie, Milford MI, '04 Dan Page     8.909  8.90   0.009
  6 3764    S/C Rusty Cook, Cynthiana KY, '13 American     8.922  8.90   0.022
  7 1441    S/C David Long, Wallingford PA, '93 S & W      8.923  8.90   0.023
  8    1    S/C Raymond Miller, Spring City TN, '17 Miller 8.927  8.90   0.027
  9 2708    S/C Lauren Freer, Mooresville NC, '15 Miller   8.932  8.90   0.032
 10  232    S/C John Labbous, Goodlettsville TN, '13 Race  9.010  8.90   0.110
 11 202H    S/C Otis Henry Jr., Deerfield Beach , '16 Mil  9.360  8.90   0.460
 12 2231    S/C Frank Altilio, Longwood FL, '06 Undercover 8.899  8.90  -0.001
 13 2438    S/C Allan Ackles, Thonotosassa FL, '08 Mullis  8.899  8.90  -0.001
 14 2967    S/C Chris Childress,   , '00 Horton            8.898  8.90  -0.002
 15  301    S/C Alana Haas, Novi MI, '10 American          8.897  8.90  -0.003
 16 2187    S/C Trevor Denton, Bristol VA, '16 American    8.895  8.90  -0.005
 17 276D    S/C Darryl Childress,   , '16 Dragster         8.890  8.90  -0.010
 18   27    S/C Tony Helms, Ringgold GA, '11 Undercover    8.890  8.90  -0.010
 19    3    S/C Jonathan Anderson, Williamson GA, '09 Mul  8.886  8.90  -0.014
 20 1364    S/C Raymond Skipper, Richmond VA, '32 Bantam   8.876  8.90  -0.024
 21 3233    S/C Robert Mandell, Culleoka TN, '11 Dragster  8.875  8.90  -0.025
 22 2501    S/C Kevin Brannon, Boiling Springs SC, '12 Dr  8.872  8.90  -0.028
 23 214J    S/C Justin James, Cartersville GA, '10 Miller  8.871  8.90  -0.029
 24 3270    S/C Chad Taylor, Laurens SC, '19 Dragster      8.845  8.90  -0.055
 25 2210    S/C Robert Grizzle, Dahlonego GA,              8.639  8.90  -0.261


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 07- NHRA Announces Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Event at Pacific Raceways has been Cancelled
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Tommy Tape Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Tommy Tape Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Junior Dragster 13-18 Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035