Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 05 Jun 2020, 20:29 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Friday Final Order



COMMERCE, Ga. - Final order after Friday's qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Atlanta Dragway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 2112   E/EA Jenny Treadwell, Mount Plymouth FL, '23 F  8.394  8.92  -0.526
  2 2115   H/AA Joel Warren, Clinton NC, '08 G5            8.686  9.20  -0.514
  3 107M  A/SMA Wes Leopold, Bethel Park PA, '05 Stratus   8.020  8.53  -0.510
  4   21   F/AA Van Puckett, Monroe GA, '05 Cavalier       8.018  8.52  -0.502
  5   23   B/DA Jim Kimbrough, Pace FL, '10 Prostart       6.978  7.39  -0.412
  6 2221  F/SMA Richard Mace, Jacksonville FL,             8.855  9.26  -0.405
  7   26    F/D John Frech, Cortland OH, Weddel-Chevy      8.242  8.59  -0.348
  8 2304   C/EA Danny Holt, Clinton TN, '05 Escort         9.000  8.69   0.310

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 07- NHRA Announces Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Event at Pacific Raceways has been Cancelled
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Tommy Tape Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Tommy Tape Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Junior Dragster 13-18 Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035