Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 05 Jun 2020, 20:18 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Friday Final Order



COMMERCE, Ga. - Final order after Friday's qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Atlanta Dragway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 2114 Steven Furr, Harrisburg NC, '13 American        6.117  227.23  227.23
  2 444B Wayne Landry, St. Bernard LA, '16 American      6.127  221.74  221.74
  3 323J Jeff Mandell, Culleoka TN, '15 Chevy            6.197  223.25  223.25
  4 3848 Karma Hopper, Walton KY, '18 Dragster           6.264  214.69  214.69
  5 323F Robert Mandell, Culleoka TN, '11 Chevy          6.336  211.53  211.96
  6 W266 Wayne Brooks, Monroe GA, '14 Dragster           6.415  225.67  225.67
  7    2 Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, '14 American       6.420  211.99  211.99
  8 3382 Joe Rouse, Natrona PA, '00 Innovative           6.445  205.51  206.01
  9 2564 Bill Earnest, Knoxville TN, '14 Miller Drgster  6.476  211.96  211.96
 10 2300 Carson Brown, Blountville TN, '19 M&M           6.527  210.01  210.01
 11 2526 Larry Strickland, Oxford FL, '17 Dragster       6.690  200.77  200.89
 12 202R Richard Mills, Arcadia FL, '15 Mullis           6.850  198.17  198.17
 13 2590 Mark Hancock, Commerce GA, '13 Undercover       7.037  188.33  188.33
 14  232 Clint Riley, Greenville FL, '14 Dragster        7.059  183.67  183.67
 15 6980 Blaine Mayer, Woodstock GA, '03 Mullis          7.070  181.86  181.86
 16 2073 George Ebel, Naples FL,                         7.079  187.00  187.00
 17 206B Brooke Foley, Clinton NC, '11 M&M               7.235  181.11  181.11
 18 212J Josh Duggins, Inman SC, '99 M&M                 7.247  181.20  181.89
 19 215A Brett Farnham, Saint Augustine FL, '05 Racetech 7.249  184.57  184.57
 20  207 Michele Leo, Mount Ulla NC, '12 Miller Drgster  7.261  184.93  184.93
 21 2224 Robert Wolcott, Mcdonough GA, '00 Mullis        7.265  182.87  184.12
 22 2008 Robert Houston, Spruce Pine NC, '15 Dragster    7.268  186.46  186.46
 23 213A Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '09 Racetech      7.291  182.77  182.77
 24 2654 Stanley Albritton, Bradenton FL, '11 Miller Dr  7.436  181.11  182.77
 25 255B Barry Brown, Blountville TN, '17 M&M            7.591  177.79  177.79
 26 2007 Robert Houston, Newland NC, '19 Racetech        9.444   99.34   99.34


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 07- NHRA Announces Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Event at Pacific Raceways has been Cancelled
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Tommy Tape Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Tommy Tape Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Jul 05- LODRS 1-2 - Junior Dragster 13-18 Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035