Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Mon, 09 Mar 2020, 20:55 PM

Hart, Gordon, Affronti, Bertozzi, Wilkes, Bator, Slack, Harris, Underwood, Landry, Earwood, Carden and Summers Win
Courtesy of

At the Fifth annual Baby Gators



GAINESVILLE, Fla. -- Josh Hart, Doug Gordon, Frank Affronti, Anthony Bertozzi, Randy Wilkes, Jason Bator, Greg Slack, Les Harris, Scott Underwood, Wayne Landry, Jackson Earwood, Alayna Carden and Jackson Summers capture Wallys at the Fifth annual Baby Gators.


Top Alcohol Dragster: Josh Hart, 5.295, 274.61 defeated Jackie Fricke, 9.338, 83.88.


Josh Hart


Josh Hart and crew celebrate his 11th win.


Top Alcohol Funny Car: Doug Gordon, Chevy Camaro, 5.523, 268.92 defeated Sean Bellemeur, Camaro, 5.651, 267.06.


Doug Gordon


Doug Gordon and crew celebrate his 26th win.


Competition Eliminator: Frank Affronti, GXP, 7.682, 172.89 defeated Ed Federkeil, Dodge, 7.623, 189.71.


Frank Affronti


Frank Affronti and crew celebrate his first win.


Super Stock: Anthony Bertozzi, Grand Am, 8.918, 144.46 defeated Merrill Schrimscher, Chevy Nova, 9.899, 130.27.


Anthony Bertozzi


Anthony Bertozzi celebrates his 22nd win.


Stock Eliminator: Randy Wilkes, Firebird, 9.950, 133.24 defeated Jerry Bennett, Duster, 10.631, 119.87.


Randy Wilkes


Randy Wilkes and crew celebrate his eighth win.


Super Comp: Jason Bator, Undercover, 8.918, 183.00 defeated Troy Williams, Dragster, Foul - Red Light.


Jason Bator


Jason Bator celebrates his first win.


Super Gas: Greg Slack, Maverick, 9.937, 146.38 defeated Jason Kenny, Corvette, 9.936, 154.02.


Greg Slack


Greg Slack and crew celebrate second win.


Super Street: Les Harris, 10.913, 129.40 defeated Mike Griggs, Camaro, 10.918, 137.46.


Les Harris


Les Harris and crew celebrate first win.


Top Sportsman: Scott Underwood, Camaro, 7.310, 187.57 defeated Dylan Stott, Mustang, 8.058, 128.92.


Scott Underwood


Scott Underwood and crew celebrate his fourth win.


Top Dragster: Wayne Landry, American, 6.211, 220.98 defeated Ross Laris, Racecraft, 6.216, 218.37.


Wayne Landry


Wayne Landry and crew celebrate his first win.


Advanced Junior Dragster: Jackson Earwood, BOS, 7.964, 77.16 defeated Tyler Vinacco, Halfscale, 8.075, 79.00.


Jackson Earwood


Jackson Earwood and crew celebrate win.


Intermediate Junior Dragster: Alayna Carden, 8.901, 72.71 defeated Matthew Peterson, Mike BOS, 9.137, 69.38.


Alayna Carden


Alayna Carden and crew celebrate win.


Novice Junior Dragster: Jackson Summers, American, 12.116, 52.68 defeated Maeson Summers, Halfscale, 13.929, 35.79.


Jackson Summers


Jackson Summers and crew celebrate win.

Photos in this story and all photos from this event plus all Division Two races can be purchased at www.division2photos.com/.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

May 26- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car B-Field Round 1 Eliminations
May 24- LODRS 4-2 - Event Wrap Up
May 24- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Final, Round 1 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 2 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Eliminations Ladder
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Final Qualifying, Session #1 Order
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car B-Field Eliminations Ladder

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035