Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 07 Mar 2020, 20:56 PM

Super Comp Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Fifth annual Baby Gators:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 2020    S/C Chris Roe, Morriston FL, '09 Precision     8.902  8.90   0.002
  2   38    S/C Leo Zynda, Clinton Township MI, '97 Advan  8.905  8.90   0.005
  3    3    S/C Jonathan Anderson, Williamson GA, '09 Mul  8.905  8.90   0.005
  4 4014    S/C Trene Cressonie, Raceland LA, '05 Mullis   8.907  8.90   0.007
  5 233A    S/C Chuck Trotter, MacClenny FL, '88 Thunderb  8.908  8.90   0.008
  6 1492    S/C David Markle, North Chili NY, '07 Dragster 8.909  8.90   0.009
  7  315    S/C Alan Evans, Clayton OH, '18 Dragster       8.909  8.90   0.009
  8 2217    S/C Colby Fuller, Savannah GA, '08 Dragster    8.910  8.90   0.010
  9 3270    S/C Chad Taylor, Laurens SC, '19 Maddox        8.910  8.90   0.010
 10 2182    S/C Krystle Woeber, Palm City FL, '04 Underco  8.911  8.90   0.011
 11 239D    S/C Derek Denney, Plesant Wiew TN, '14 Mullis  8.911  8.90   0.011
 12 205M    S/C Marie Ann Muller, Pinellas Park FL,        8.912  8.90   0.012
 13 2091    S/C Jason Bator, Boynton Bch FL, '07 Undercov  8.913  8.90   0.013
 14 2501    S/C Kevin Brannon, Boiling Springs SC, '18 Ma  8.914  8.90   0.014
 15 1441    S/C David Long, Wallingford PA, '93 S & W      8.918  8.90   0.018
 16 143C    S/C Joey Cambria, Shillington PA, '03 Kens Cu  8.919  8.90   0.019
 17 360H    S/C Don Higgins, Mapleton IL, '13 American     8.921  8.90   0.021
 18 1481    S/C Kent Hanley, Raleigh NC, '01 Ed Quay       8.923  8.90   0.023
 19 2082    S/C Buddy Goolsby, Gainesville FL, '95 Underc  8.930  8.90   0.030
 20 1311    S/C Lance Pinto, Walworth NY, '05 Cavalier     8.935  8.90   0.035
 21  637    S/C Dylan Hough, Junction City OR, '09 Underc  8.943  8.90   0.043
 22 2062    S/C Todd Ewing, Vinemont AL, '13 Undercover    8.944  8.90   0.044
 23  122    S/C Christina DiBartolomeo, Beaver Springs PA  8.945  8.90   0.045
 24 1223    S/C Daniel Bisbano, Buchanan NY, '01 Mullis    8.963  8.90   0.063
 25    1    S/C Ray Miller III, Spring City TN, '17 Miller 8.967  8.90   0.067
 26 2923    S/C Greg Slack, Albemarle NC, '04 Racetech     8.968  8.90   0.068
 27 1884    S/C Philip Mollichella, West Chester PA, '07   9.001  8.90   0.101
 28 1188    S/C Jim Morrison, Elmsdale NS, '02 Spitzer     9.033  8.90   0.133
 29 2789    S/C Troy Williams, Daytona Beach FL, -Chevy    9.242  8.90   0.342
 30 1186    S/C Davy Markle, Scottsville NY, '91 Dmrc      8.899  8.90  -0.001
 31 2708    S/C Lauren Freer, Mooresville NC, '15 Miller   8.898  8.90  -0.002
 32   17    S/C Chuck Krepela, W Springfield MA, '08 Amer  8.896  8.90  -0.004
 33 1093    S/C Kyle Forbes, Halifax Nova Scotia , '02 S   8.889  8.90  -0.011
 34  232    S/C John Labbous, Goodlettsville TN, '13 Race  8.888  8.90  -0.012
 35 L208    S/C Lauren McMaster, De Leon Springs FL, '10   8.885  8.90  -0.015
 36 2893    S/C David Morris, Clover SC, '09 Undercover    8.882  8.90  -0.018
 37 2348    S/C Michelle Furr, Galax VA, '02 Undercover    8.881  8.90  -0.019
 38 3930    S/C Greg Kamplain, Brownsburg IN, '15 Spitzer  8.874  8.90  -0.026
 39 1368    S/C Richard Stroud, Douglas ON, '05 Undercover 8.868  8.90  -0.032
 40 4618    S/C David Nicoll, Metairie LA, '80 Dragster    8.866  8.90  -0.034
 41 1250    S/C Franklin DiBartolomeo, Huntersville NC, '  8.860  8.90  -0.040
 42 2118    S/C Allison Holdaway, Inverness FL, '11 Mille  8.787  8.90  -0.113
 43 2794    S/C Billy Walker, Loganville GA, '00 Udnercov  8.719  8.90  -0.181


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

May 26- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car B-Field Round 1 Eliminations
May 24- LODRS 4-2 - Event Wrap Up
May 24- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Final, Round 1 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 2 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Eliminations Ladder
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Final Qualifying, Session #1 Order
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car B-Field Eliminations Ladder

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035