Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 07 Mar 2020, 20:33 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Final order after Saturday's qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Fifth annual Baby Gators:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1    3  AA/AM Brad Plourd, Holly Pond AL, '10 Spitzer    6.172  6.94  -0.768
  2  205   B/AA Ed Federkeil, Cooper City FL, '12 Dodge    6.882  7.62  -0.738
  3 3002    F/A Patrick Ross Sr., Avon Lake OH, '05 Grand  7.929  8.64  -0.711
  4   23   C/ED Jim Kimbrough, Pace FL, Prostart-Chevy     7.215  7.92  -0.705
  5   22   D/SM Randy Daniels, Grantsboro NC, '07 Sunfire  8.349  9.04  -0.691
  6   21   F/AA Van Puckett, Monroe GA, '05 Cavalier       7.855  8.54  -0.685
  7 107M  A/SMA Wes Leopold, Bethel Park PA, '05 Stratus   7.885  8.53  -0.645
  8  213   A/AA David Eaton, Merritt Island FL, '00 Bantam 6.508  7.15  -0.642
  9  394   C/DA Greg Kamplain, Brownsburg IN, '15 Spitzer  6.931  7.56  -0.629
 10 2304   C/EA Danny Holt, Clinton TN, '05 Escort         8.065  8.69  -0.625
 11 1945  AH/SM Gary Wolkwitz, Whitehouse Station NJ, '68  8.325  8.95  -0.625
 12   37   A/ED Robert Bailey, Wabash IN, Agan-GM          6.576  7.19  -0.614
 13  104   E/AA Frank Affronti, Ontario NY, '09 GXP        7.650  8.26  -0.610
 14    1   J/AA Frank Aragona, Freehold NJ, '19 Ken Keir   7.459  8.04  -0.581
 15 1340  FS/SM John Cerbone, Yorktown Heights NY, '19 Co  7.891  8.47  -0.579
 16   26    F/D John Frech, Cortland OH, Weddel-Pont       8.013  8.59  -0.577
 17 1058  AH/SM James Daniels, Yardley PA, '68 Dart        8.376  8.95  -0.574
 18 2347   F/AA Tony Terry, Forest VA, '11 Cobalt          7.972  8.54  -0.568
 19 1990  FS/SM David Barton, Reading PA, '19 Camaro       7.916  8.47  -0.554
 20  107  FS/SM Doug Hamp, York PA, '17 Camaro             7.944  8.47  -0.526
 21 7773  FS/SM Leah Pruett, Lake Huwedu City , '15 Chall  7.949  8.47  -0.521
 22 318J  FS/SM Jesse Alexandra, West Bend WI, '20 Camaro  7.969  8.47  -0.501
 23 1235  E/SMA Pete D'agnolo, Rochester NY, '10 Colbolt   8.494  8.98  -0.486
 24 3304   B/AA James Primozic, Wickliffe OH, '07 Cobalt   7.191  7.62  -0.429
 25  138  AH/SM Wendell Howes, Rathesay NB, '68 Plymouth   8.551  8.95  -0.399
 26   57   B/DA Tony Pontillo, Kenosha WI, '12 Spitzer     6.982  7.38  -0.398
 27 M271   F/ED Michael Barile, Parkland FL, -194          8.347  8.71  -0.363
 28  240   C/EA Steve Schumacher, Jacksonville FL, '01 Ca  8.444  8.70  -0.256
 29  855   A/DA Stig Olsson, Skee SW, '18 Neil & Parks     6.869  7.09  -0.221
 30 2221  F/SMA Richard Mace, Jacksonville FL, '05 Pontiac 9.070  9.26  -0.190
 31 3301   B/DA Jim Primozic Sr., Highland Heights OH,     7.785  7.40   0.385


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

May 26- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car B-Field Round 1 Eliminations
May 24- LODRS 4-2 - Event Wrap Up
May 24- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Final, Round 1 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 2 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Eliminations Ladder
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Final Qualifying, Session #1 Order
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car B-Field Eliminations Ladder

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035