Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 07 Mar 2020, 20:31 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Final order after Saturday's qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Fifth annual Baby Gators:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 4369 Holden Laris, Raceland LA, '20 Danny Nelson     6.109  231.16  231.24
  2 W266 Wayne Brooks, Monroe GA, '14 Miller             6.114  229.59  229.70
  3 320X Matthew Sackman, Channahon IL, '10 Spitzer      6.117  229.98  229.98
  4 444B Wayne Landry, St. Bernard LA, '16 American      6.135  228.96  228.96
  5    8 Alan Kenny, Kutztown PA, '14 Dan Page           6.136  224.10  224.40
  6 2114 Steve Furr, Harrisburg NC, '13 American         6.141  230.84  230.84
  7 119K Frederick Perkins, Higganum CT, '16 Dragster    6.146  196.19  196.19
  8   58 Les Feist, Clearwater MN, '13 Miller            6.149  228.89  228.89
  9 213A Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '09 Racetech      6.151  228.65  228.65
 10 255B Barry Brown, Blountville TN, '19 M&M            6.151  224.28  224.28
 11 2062 Todd Ewing, Vinemont AL, '20 Miller             6.152  224.73  224.73
 12 2415 Robert May, Kinsey AL, '17 Danny Nelson         6.158  229.20  229.20
 13    3 Ross Laris, Raceland LA, '18 Racecraft          6.172  196.10  228.27
 14 2271 Casey Spradlin, Ranburne AL,                    6.178  224.73  224.73
 15 2008 Robert Houston, Spruce Pine NC, '15 Dragster    6.186  222.58  222.58
 16   24 Michael Kalin, Niagara Falls NY, '08 Mullis     6.193  221.60  221.60
 17 D712 Phil Dion, Paradise Valley AZ, '17 Yancer       6.217  218.48  218.48
 18   27 William Brown, Chesapeake VA, '20 Racetech      6.229  221.71  221.71
 19 120P Tony Positano, North York ON, '12 Bos Dragster  6.267  217.60  217.60
 20 2526 Larry Strickland, Oxford FL, '17 Dragster       6.270  220.48  220.48
 21    2 Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, '14 American       6.272  219.08  219.08
 22  296 Matthew Buck, Lamtama Fl, '00 Worthy            6.333  212.73  212.73
 23 1055 Kenneth Moses, Colonia NJ, '18 American         6.439  209.23  209.36
 24 2518 Mike Gurliaccio, Jacksonville FL, '16 Elite     6.474  205.19  205.19
 25 1124 Doug Forbes, Douglas NB, '03 Miller             6.484  212.83  212.83
 26  309 John Toolis, Lisbon OH, '06 Bickle              6.507  211.23  211.23
 27 212J Josh Duggins, Inman SC, '15 Maddox              6.521  204.51  204.51
 28  212 Dennis Kitterman, Holmes Beach FL, '14 M & M    6.581  202.70  203.09
 29  232 Clint Riley, Greenville FL, '14 Dragster        6.590  196.33  196.33
 30 X246 Jimmy Williams, Valkaria FL, '15 Miller         6.614  200.68  200.68
 31 1440 Aldan Miller, Chester MD, '13 Miller            6.669  198.55  198.55
 32 2946 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, '04 Spitzer   6.685  200.83  200.83

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 202R Ric Mills, Arcadia FL, '15 Mullis               6.721  197.54  198.41
 34 2456 Marty Williams, Valkaria FL, '19 Maddox         6.737  193.18  193.18
 35  190 Rebecca Miller, Canterbury CT, '16 Dan Page     6.868  192.82  194.24
 36 2073 George Ebel, Naples FL, '19 Worthy              6.913  191.40  191.40
 37 206B Brooke Foley, Clinton NC, '19 M&M               7.078  185.79  185.79
 38  207 Michele Wilkins, Mount Ulla NC, '12 Miller      7.123  184.12  184.65
 39 2007 JR Houston, Newland NC, '19 Racetech            7.125  186.10  186.10
 40 1307 Spencer Markell, Lakewood Ranch FL, '11 Miller  7.893  178.42  178.42
 41  224 Brad Plourd, Holly Pond AL, '06 Nelson         20.568   37.17   37.17
 42 323J Jeff Mandell, Culleoka TN, '15 Chevy             DQ   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

May 26- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car B-Field Round 1 Eliminations
May 24- LODRS 4-2 - Event Wrap Up
May 24- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Final, Round 1 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 2 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Eliminations Ladder
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Final Qualifying, Session #1 Order
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car B-Field Eliminations Ladder

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035