Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 07 Mar 2020, 17:55 PM

Stock Eliminator Class Eliminations Finals



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Class Eliminations winners and runners-up in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Fifth annual Baby Gators:

Driver, hometown, (car/engine)	R.T.	E.T.	MPH
A/S (4)
W: 3969 Joe Martens, N. Olmsted, Ohio ('69 Camaro/396)	.068	10.729	134.30
L: 2990 Keith Bennett, Lakeland, Fla. ('69 Camaro/427)	-.028	10.079	132.41
 
E/S (2)
W: 248H Casey Miles, Boca Raton, Fla. ('69 Camaro/302)	.018	11.107	119.86
L: 229 Donnie Vaught, Milton, Tenn. ('67 Camaro/350)	.594	10.691	122.43
 
H/S (2)
W: K169 Bill Kelly, Long Point, N.B. ('78 Nova/350)	.024	10.978	115.89
L: 1578 Jim Roberts, Portsmouth, R.I. ('69 Camaro/350)	.028	11.158	118.75
 
K/S (2)
W: 3074 Tommy Turner, Tompkinsville, Ky. ('85 Mustang/302)	.176	11.338	112.94
L: 2650 Reggie Winkles, Saint Augustine, Fla. ('84 Camaro/305)	.006	11.614	113.77
 
AA/SA (5)
W: 1340 Scott Gove, Dennysville, Maine ('69 Camaro/396)	.047	9.568	135.95
L: 1109 John Gray, Hudson, Mass. ('69 Camaro/396)	.032	14.282	79.50
 
A/SA (7)
W: 1614 Barry Parker, Southampton, Mass. ('70 Camaro/402)	.005	9.919	118.54
L: 2306 Jim Cassels, Cairo, Ga. ('69 Nova/396)	.207	21.332	51.08
 
B/SA (5)
W: 3321 Marion Stephenson, Williamsport, Ind. ('15 Camaro SS/376)	.057	10.206	125.93
L: 26 Matt Rover, Merritt Island, Fla. ('71 Challenger/440)	.104	10.483	110.32
 
C/SA (3)
W: 206F Steve Foley, Clinton, N.C. ('97 Firehawk/350)	.004	10.342	128.74
L: 2367 Greg Lubben, Hawthorne, Fla. ('98 Camaro/358)	.073	10.539	125.55
 
D/SA (3)
W: 3391 Jerry Bennett, Hickory, Ky. ('70 Duster/340)	.087	10.531	101.74
L: 1135 Nick Reiter, Warminster, Pa. ('71 Charger/440)	.021	10.745	100.49
 
E/SA (6)
W: 2923 Greg Rowe, Bridgeton, N.C. ('04 GTO/346)	.113	10.589	118.72
L: 2962 Terry Hembree, Blue Ridge, Ga. ('69 Camaro/396)	.093	10.627	123.33
 
F/SA (6)
W: 1151 Ronald Urquhart, Chesterfield, Va. ('68 Camaro SS/396)	.026	10.838	117.80
L: 2733 Merrill Schrimscher, Lake Mary, Fla. ('69 Camaro/350)	.020	10.885	118.76
 
G/SA (6)
W: 33 Austin Alvey, Taylorsville, Ky. ('69 Nova/350)	.052	10.844	120.06
L: 158N Eddie Brooks, Deer Park, N.Y. ('69 Camaro/350)	.042	10.910	119.33
 
H/SA (4)
W: 4909 Dempsey Pendarvis, Gonzales, La. ('10 Challenger/345)	.285	11.116	87.24
L: 1507 Thomas Auger, Naples, Fla. ('63 330/383)	-.004	11.609	87.23
 
I/SA (5)
W: 1967 Jim Marshall, Indian Land, S.C. ('77 Nova/350)	-.023	11.214	102.36
L: 4422 Wes Neely, Florence, Miss. ('90 Firebird/350)	-.029	12.158	85.74
 
J/SA (5)
W: 2540 Blake Hickman, Laurinburg, S.C. ('83 Camaro/305)	.029	11.480	106.87
L: 2109 Korey Alexander, Maple Hill, N.C. ('78 Camaro/350)	.116	11.506	113.07
 
K/SA (2)
W: 5033 Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg, Kan. ('81 Malibu/305)	.053	11.768	88.46
L: R228 Jacob Rutledge, Powder Springs, Ga. ('88 Camaro/350)	-.032	11.831	83.93
 
M/SA (2)
W: 2530 Peter Noriega, Miami, Fla. ('80 Malibu/305)	.177	11.927	109.55
L: 1911 Tim Stickles, Dover, N.H. ('80 Malibu/305)	.076	12.053	109.02
 
O/SA (2)
W: 3657 Marty Buth, Freeport, Ill. ('84 Mustang/140)	.186	12.309	94.79
L: B200 Brian O`Toole, Jacksonville, Fla. ('89 Mustang/302)	.134	12.827	102.59
 
FS/B (2)
W: 22 Jeff Strickland, Red Bay, Ala. ('20 Copo/427)	.007	9.062	146.32
L: 173L Philip Lankford, Langhorne, Pa. ('14 Camaro/427)	.016	9.080	149.08
 
FS/C (2)
W: 286 Jeff Adkinson, Damascus, Ga. ('15 Copo/427)	.000	9.267	144.13
L: 541 Larry DeForrest, Ramsey, Minn. ('10 Mustang/428)	.143	9.181	144.35
 
FS/E (2)
W: 21 Jeff Hairrington, Perry, Ga. ('14 Cobra JET/302)	.041	10.169	130.29
L: 3540 Charley Downing, Britton, Mich. ('14 Cobra JET/302)	NT-No Show
 
 
Driver, hometown, (car/engine)	R.T.	E.T.	MPH	Class	Index	Over/Under
 
Combo-Stick (5)

W: 1018 Adam Strang, Jericho, Vt. ('68 Firebird/400)	.054	10.376	128.66	D/S	11.50
-1.124
L: 3659 Ellis A Buth, Warrensburg, Ill. ('76 Pinto S/W/140)	.039	15.408	85.62	W/S
16.40	-0.992
 
 
 
Combo-Auto (6)

W: 206E Edmond Ellison, Baileyton, Ala. ('69 Camaro/350)	.029	11.628	105.45	L/SA
12.70	-1.072
L: 2525 Lee Tuttle, Albany, Ga. ('78 Camaro/305)	.062	12.985	100.84	R/SA	14.05
-1.065
 
 
 
Combo-FS (5)

W: 243 Roy Hill, Sophia, N.C. ('12 Cobra Jet/302)	.405	8.787	130.72	FS/A	9.70
-0.913
L: 562X Robert Siegwarth, Otter Creek, Iowa ('10 Mustang/352)	-.004	11.306	93.36	FS/I
11.65	-0.344
 
 

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

May 26- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car B-Field Round 1 Eliminations
May 24- LODRS 4-2 - Event Wrap Up
May 24- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Final, Round 1 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 2 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Eliminations Ladder
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Final Qualifying, Session #1 Order
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car B-Field Eliminations Ladder

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035