Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 07 Mar 2020, 15:06 PM

Super Stock Class Eliminations Finals



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Class Eliminations winners and runners-up in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Fifth annual Baby Gators:

Driver, hometown, (car/engine)	R.T.	E.T.	MPH
SS/CA (3)
W: 3043 Allen Wade, Rochester, Ind. ('69 Camaro/427)	.016	8.983	146.11
L: 2074 Brian Oakes, Taylorsville, N.C. ('69 Camaro/427)	.197	8.888	148.94
 
SS/DA (2)
W: 2302 Kenny Schindler, Hendersonville, Tenn. ('68 Corvette/Chevy)	.152	9.280	125.09
L: 35 Joe Gallucci, Independence, Ohio ('69 Camaro SS/Chevy)	.005	9.810	134.30
 
SS/HA (3)
W: 2115 Joel Warren, Clinton, N.C. ('98 Formula/350)	.034	9.662	133.75
L: 2057 Jeff Lewis, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. ('68 Camaro/350)	-.014	9.713	134.54
 
SS/IA (5)
W: 114T Troy Huntzberry, Hagerstown, Md. ('87 Camaro/350)	.029	9.588	136.19
L: 138 Wendell Howes, Rothesay, N.B. ('68 Barracuda/540)	.059	9.659	134.86
 
SS/JA (3)
W: 1529 Mark Alvey, Chesterfield, Va. ('90 Camaro Iroc/350)	.098	9.902	134.28
L: 2959 Kevin Riner, Autryville, N.C. ('98 Camaro/350)	.013	10.164	117.65
 
SS/MA (3)
W: 2340 James Carter, Richmond Hill, Ga. ('80 Aspen/318)	.072	11.139	118.68
L: 4346 Dick Lux, San Antonio, Texas ('64 Comet/289)	.203	11.020	105.33
 
SS/AM (2)
W: 1340 Scott Gove, Dennysville, Maine ('93 Daytona/358)	.297	8.952	111.45
L: 2917 Robbie Draughon, Cumberland, N.C. ('66 Corvette/363)	-.008	8.457	160.54
 
SS/BM (2)
W: 2292 Larry Trogdon, Meadowview, Va. ('08 Cobalt/345)	.332	8.147	163.73
L: 1981 Richard Kay, E. Meadow, N.Y. ('69 Valiant/375)	.033	8.664	152.26
 
GT/G (2)
W: 3163 Jim Schaechter, Cumming, Ga. ('03 Cavalier/350)	.018	9.205	140.43
L: 354 Ernie Neal, Columbus, Ind. ('05 Cavalier/350)	-.030	9.097	147.09
 
GT/O (2)
W: 2131 James Hill, Fayetteville, Ga. ('65 Mustang/302)	.064	10.216	127.69
L: 208 Jimmy Spell, Fayettevile, N.C. ('90 Chevy/283)	.161	10.479	127.65
 
GT/FA (3)
W: 131 Sterling Simmons, Chesterfield, Va. ('05 Cavalier/350)	.031	9.214	142.10
L: 3618 Austin Alvey, Taylorsville, Ky. ('05 Sunfire/350)	.026	9.306	137.62
 
GT/HA (2)
W: 21 Marion Stephenson, Williamsport, Ind. ('06 Cobalt/350)	.069	9.528	112.26
L: 1949 Ronald Huntzberry, Hagerstown, Md. ('06 Cobalt/350)	-.071	9.625	110.23
 
GT/IA (2)
W: 337B Tyler Bohannon, Valley Station, Ky. ('05 Sunfire/350)	.005	9.658	135.25
L: 16 Shane Oakes, Ottsville, Pa. ('99 Formula/400)	.008	9.722	134.48
 
GT/JA (3)
W: 246 Dennis Steward, Port Orange, Fla. ('90 Daytona/340)	.076	9.792	134.63
L: 1978 Chuck Weber, Frewsburg, N.Y. ('82 Camaro/350)	.001	10.096	131.33
 
GT/KA (4)
W: 340 Rich South, Pickerington, Ohio ('85 Pontiac/305)	.144	9.764	135.61
L: 1914 John Cira, Rochester, N.Y. ('71 Nova/350)	-.005	10.328	127.50
 
GT/LA (4)
W: 15 James Daniels, Yardley, Pa. ('87 Camaro/327)	.122	10.063	130.80
L: 2071 Don Shuford, Connelly Springs, N.C. ('87 Camaro/327)	.126	10.073	130.82
 
GT/NA (3)
W: 2471 Ronnie Dutton, Southside, Ala. ('95 Achieva/350)	.024	10.314	128.19
L: 2619 Joe Tysinger, Wrightsville Bch, N.C. ('87 Firebird/327)	-.013	10.428	118.96
 
FSS/B (2)
W: R210 Richard Bierie, Acworth, Ga. ('17 Copo/350)	.099	8.156	167.86
L: J202 Jeff Bragg, Fort Myers, Fla. ('17 Copo/350)	.081	8.291	164.59
 
FSS/D (3)
W: 18 Steve Szupka, Northampton, Pa. ('18 Camaro/Chevy)	.070	8.883	140.78
L: 2530 Hugh Meeks, Pike Road, Ala. ('18 Camaro/Chevy)	.038	9.110	131.93
 
FSS/E (2)
W: 3499 Gary Summers, Franklin, Ky. ('14 Mustang/429)	.199	8.874	154.05
L: 1737 Donald Belles, Collegeville, Pa. ('17 Camaro/427)	.026	9.080	121.57
 
FGT/B (2)
W: 243 Roy Hill, Sophia, N.C. ('12 Cobra Jet/302)	.265	8.225	145.96
L: 2529 Eric Raymer, Orlando, Fla. ('12 Cobra Jet/330)	.135	8.415	163.00
 
FGT/K (2)
W: 2383 Carl Weisinger, Orlando, Fla. ('09 Challenger/360)	.162	10.012	131.42
L: 2389 Randall Weisinger, Orlando, Fla. ('64 Savoy/360)	.270	10.177	128.93
 
 
Driver, hometown, (car/engine)	R.T.	E.T.	MPH	Class	Index	Over/Under
 
Combo-Stick (1)

W: 3697 Brad Zaskowski, Grand Rapids, Mich. ('86 Camaro/305)	.000	9.942	122.44	SS/J
10.80	-0.858
L: Bye
 
 
 
Combo-Auto (9)

W: 2910 Eddie Longhany Sr., Wade, N.C. ('74 Duster/360)	.002	10.264	126.97	SS/KA	11.25
-0.986
L: 22 Emily Volkman, Campobello, S.C. ('69 Camaro/350)	.029	9.706	135.24	SS/GA	10.55
-0.844
 
 
 
Combo-FS (8)

W: 3388 Mark Nowicki, Gaylord, Mich. ('98 Avenger/360)	.037	9.170	142.64	FGT/H	10.35
-1.180
L: 46 Lloyd Wofford, Jonesboro, Ark. ('10 Challenger/360)	.025	9.417	130.90	FSS/K
10.55	-1.133
 
 

E-mail rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

May 26- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car B-Field Round 1 Eliminations
May 24- LODRS 4-2 - Event Wrap Up
May 24- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Final, Round 1 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 2 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Eliminations Ladder
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Dragster B-Field Final Qualifying, Session #1 Order
May 23- LODRS 4-2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car B-Field Eliminations Ladder

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035