Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 02 Feb 2020, 19:33 PM

Super Stock Round 2 Eliminations
By Rick Green





ORLANDO, Fla. - Results of round 2 eliminations in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Winter Warm-up:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1949 Ronald Huntzberry                    2292 Larry Trogdon                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.032  9.633 136.10                    -0.164  8.117 164.29
       GT/HA  Dial: 9.64 (+/-): -0.007           SS/BM  Dial: 8.25 (+/-): -0.133
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Anderson  ) 0.031  9.605  0.005      (M Schrimsche) 0.136  8.367  0.117
 Qualified:            #20  9.698 -0.802                        #7  8.274 -0.926
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 R210 Richard Bierie                       261A Juan A. Serrano              
E2   ****WINNER****  0.035  9.245 108.99                     0.154 10.337 126.02
       FSS/B  Dial: 8.17 (+/-):  1.075           GT/JA  Dial: 10.35 (+/-): -0.013
 Prior rounds:
E1    (R Weisinger ) 0.034  8.126 -0.044      (G Mace      ) 0.633 10.349  0.049
 Qualified:             #8  8.274 -0.926                       #47 10.568 -0.232


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2057 Jeff Lewis                           3646 Kurt Neighbor                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.000  9.797 127.25                     0.048  9.089 145.50
       SS/HA  Dial: 9.72 (+/-):  0.077            SS/A  Dial: 8.92 (+/-):  0.169
 Prior rounds:
E1    (M Young     ) -0.038  9.718 -0.032      (J Schaechter) 0.035  9.009 -0.001
 Qualified:            #22  9.817 -0.783                       #35  9.066 -0.584


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2340 James Carter                         1613 Richard Preiser              
E2   ****WINNER****  0.014 11.171 118.48                     0.089  9.191 138.00
       SS/MA  Dial: 11.25 (+/-): -0.079          SS/AS  Dial: 9.35 (+/-): -0.159
 Prior rounds:
E1    (E Mann      ) 0.041 11.283  0.043      (J Good      ) 0.034  9.200  0.020
 Qualified:            #36 11.281 -0.569                       #49  9.416 -0.184


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2485 Michael Pearson                        22 Emily Volkman                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.011 10.188 119.95                     0.066  9.702 134.24
       SS/IA  Dial: 10.15 (+/-):  0.038          SS/GA  Dial: 9.69 (+/-):  0.012
 Prior rounds:
E1    (D Steward   ) 0.034 10.114  0.014      (E Rodriquez ) 0.045  9.683 -0.867
 Qualified:            #38 10.209 -0.491                       #25  9.813 -0.737


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3388 Mark Nowicki                         2619 Joe Tysinger                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.020  9.872 109.83                           No Time      
       FGT/H  Dial: 9.58 (+/-):  0.292           GT/NA  Dial: 10.40 (+/-): 89.599
 Prior rounds:
E1    (E Neal      ) 0.021  9.598  0.048      (J Spell     ) 0.119 10.427  0.047
 Qualified:            #29  9.679 -0.671                       #16 10.463 -0.837


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2131 James Hill                           2959 Kevin Riner                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.007 10.143 126.95                     0.015 10.155 124.16
        GT/N  Dial: 10.10 (+/-):  0.043          SS/JA  Dial: 10.12 (+/-):  0.035
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Holman    ) 0.105 10.069 -0.021      (T Cafaro    ) 0.020 10.257  0.097
 Qualified:            #11 10.168 -0.882                       #24 10.243 -0.757


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2853 Kevin Cradduck                       2529 Eric Raymer                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.068 10.396 115.84                     0.023  9.115 149.85
       SS/IA  Dial: 10.34 (+/-):  0.056          FGT/B  Dial: 8.52 (+/-):  0.595
 Prior rounds:
E1    (T Earwood   ) -0.014 10.308 -0.002      (D Lindsay   ) 0.200  8.471 -0.079
 Qualified:            #45 10.377 -0.323                       #32  8.550 -0.650


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2115 Joel Warren                          2917 Robert Draughon              
E2   ****WINNER****  0.053  9.837 126.30                    -0.010  8.454 159.14
       SS/HA  Dial: 9.79 (+/-):  0.047           SS/AM  Dial: 8.51 (+/-): -0.056
 Prior rounds:
E1    (G Seward    ) 0.012  9.934  0.154      (W Howes     ) 0.047  8.646  0.156
 Qualified:            #26  9.869 -0.731                       #39  8.516 -0.484


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   26 Mike Crutchfield                      428 Kevin Helms                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.037  8.816 151.26                     0.004  8.743 150.18
       SS/DM  Dial: 8.80 (+/-):  0.016           SS/BM  Dial: 8.69 (+/-):  0.053
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Adkinson  ) 0.104  8.939  0.149      (C Weisinger ) 0.033  8.703  0.053
 Qualified:            #27  9.031 -0.719                       #40  8.716 -0.484


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2963 Don Barber                           2004 Tyler Caheely                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.019  9.159 145.06                    -0.006  9.700 108.03
       FGT/F  Dial: 9.18 (+/-): -0.021           SS/TB  Dial: 9.13 (+/-):  0.570
 Prior rounds:
E1    (R Williams  ) 0.084  9.212  0.042      (M Alvey     ) 0.052  9.214  0.084
 Qualified:            #17  9.267 -0.833                       #30  9.235 -0.665


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   28 Michael Volkman                      213A Anthony Bertozzi             
E2   ****WINNER****  0.014 10.587 120.32                     0.018  8.893 140.43
       GT/LA  Dial: 10.56 (+/-):  0.027          SS/AS  Dial: 8.87 (+/-):  0.023
 Prior rounds:
E1    (L Stephenson) 0.040 10.588  0.028      (A Wade      ) 0.013  8.852  0.002
 Qualified:            #44 10.667 -0.383                       #31  8.938 -0.662


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  205 Courtney Russell                      243 Roy Hill                     
E2   ****WINNER****  0.074 10.096 132.52                    -0.071  8.842 129.06
       GT/MA  Dial: 10.08 (+/-):  0.016          FGT/B  Dial: 8.72 (+/-):  0.122
 Prior rounds:
E1                   0.041 10.085 -0.245      (J Bragg     ) 0.438  8.722 -0.478
 Qualified:             #1 10.153 -1.047                       #41  8.744 -0.456


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   21 Marion Stephenson                          Bye
E2   ****WINNER****  0.021  9.685 135.10     
       GT/IA  Dial: 10.65 (+/-): -0.965   
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Longhany  ) 0.073  9.570  0.040   
 Qualified:             #2  9.606 -1.044                     Bye

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail me at rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Feb 25- LODRS 2-2 - Special Awards
Feb 25- LODRS 2-2 - Event Wrap Up
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035