Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 02 Feb 2020, 19:26 PM

Competition Eliminator Round 1 Eliminations
By Rick Green





ORLANDO, Fla. - Results of round 1 eliminations in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Winter Warm-up:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5212 Doug Engels                           503 Joseph Arrowsmith            
E1   ****WINNER****  0.128  8.235 115.13                     0.178 No Time      
        D/ED Index: 7.91 (+/-):  0.325            G/AA Index: 8.84 (+/-): 91.159
 Qualified:             #7  7.410 -0.550                        #2  8.148 -0.692
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2221 Richard Mace                           21 Van Puckett                  
E1   ****WINNER****  0.048  8.993 151.89                     0.043  8.271 141.42
       F/SMA Index: 9.26 (+/-): -0.267            F/AA Index: 8.53 (+/-): -0.259
 Qualified:            #10  8.942 -0.318                        #4  7.902 -0.628


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4254 Scott Benham                         2112 Jenny Treadwell              
E1   ****WINNER****  0.040  8.061 165.01                     0.017  8.312 149.71
         B/T Index: 8.73 (+/-): -0.669            E/EA Index: 8.95 (+/-): -0.638
 Qualified:             #5  8.133 -0.597                       #12  8.742 -0.208


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  138 Wendall Howes                        107M Wes Leopold Jr.              
E1   ****WINNER****  0.060  8.436 157.63                     0.155  8.112 140.66
       AH/SM Index: 8.95 (+/-): -0.514           A/SMA Index: 8.53 (+/-): -0.418
 Qualified:            #11  8.516 -0.234                        #3  7.870 -0.660


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   26 John Frech                            213 David Eaton                  
E1   ****WINNER****  0.021  8.067 163.02                     0.100  7.086 145.94
         F/D Index: 8.59 (+/-): -0.523            A/AA Index: 7.15 (+/-): -0.064
 Qualified:             #9  8.078 -0.512                        #1  6.445 -0.705


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   22 Randy Daniels                         240 Steve Schumacher             
E1   ****WINNER**** -0.005  8.912 116.57                           No Time      
        D/SM Index: 9.04 (+/-): -0.128            C/EA Index: 8.70 (+/-): 91.299
 Qualified:             #6  8.446 -0.594                       #13  9.943  1.243


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   23 Jim Kimbrough                         379 Allen Wilson                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.003  7.979 116.00                           No Time      
        C/ED Index: 7.92 (+/-):  0.059           F/SMA Index: 9.26 (+/-): 90.739
 Qualified:             #8  7.377 -0.543                       #14 11.356  2.096

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail me at rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Feb 25- LODRS 2-2 - Special Awards
Feb 25- LODRS 2-2 - Event Wrap Up
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035