Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 02 Feb 2020, 19:17 PM

Super Comp Round 1 Eliminations
By Rick Green





ORLANDO, Fla. - Results of round 1 eliminations in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Winter Warm-up:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 202H Otis Henry                           360H Don Higgins                  
E1   ****WINNER****  0.056 13.151  61.18                    -0.001  8.920 160.00
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  4.251             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.020
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2789 Troy Williams                        2289 Andrew Sheppard              
E1   ****WINNER****  0.023  8.831 176.44                    -0.002 10.773  85.31
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.069             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  1.873
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2501 Kevin Brannon                        2414 Tony Morris                  
E1   ****WINNER****  0.014  8.855 185.95                     0.035  8.817 163.43
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.045             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.083
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3764 Rusty Cook                           2694 Todd Osting                  
E1   ****WINNER****  0.001  8.884 173.58                     0.016  8.853 157.34
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.016             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.047
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 233A Chuck Trotter                        1755 William Roberts              
E1   ****WINNER****  0.013  8.891 171.40                     0.024  8.868 168.47
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.009             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.032
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2438 Allan Ackles                         205M Marie Ann Muller             
E1   ****WINNER****  0.032  8.918 175.50                     0.024  8.864 159.06
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.018             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.036
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2217 Colby Fuller                         L208 Lauren McMaster              
E1   ****WINNER****  0.028  8.903 158.67                     0.013  8.976 135.58
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.003             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.076
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  271 Brian Guthrie                        3846 Jamie Summers                
E1   ****WINNER****  0.009  8.825 184.98                    -0.128  8.887 160.59
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.075             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.013
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2893 David Morris                         3391 Bill Baer                    
E1   ****WINNER****  0.002  9.244 135.09                     0.013  8.683 165.36
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.344             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.217
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 235M Makenna Brown                        2537 Joseph Tankersley            
E1   ****WINNER****  0.043  8.894 184.88                    -0.003  8.809 160.19
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.006             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.091
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2067 Scot LaMar                           2551 Maverick Palmutier           
E1   ****WINNER****  0.050  9.144 168.64                    -0.004  8.923 178.99
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.244             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.023
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  232 John Labbous                         2708 Lauren Freer                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.017  8.889 168.41                    -0.010  8.857 185.03
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.011             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.043
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2182 Krystle Woeber                       2231 Frank Altilio                
E1   ****WINNER****  0.002  8.806 169.42                    -0.002  8.921 182.90
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.094             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.021
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  298 Morgan Miles                         1188 Jim Morrison                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.024  8.680 167.59                    -0.016  8.903 175.87
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.220             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.003
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
    3 Jonathan Anderson                    2389 Wendell Bowie                
E1   ****WINNER****  0.008  8.848 168.79                    -0.001 10.268 103.17
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.052             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  1.368
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2091 Jason Bator                          1808 Scott Mackie                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.003  8.946 171.05                     0.013  8.986 161.30
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.046             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.086
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   28 Joseph Moeckel                       2507 Kayla McClain Salter         
E1   ****WINNER****  0.025  8.852 170.19                    -0.037  8.922 183.00
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.048             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.022
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3320 Nichole Stephenson                   2475 Kathy Woeber                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.014  8.923 175.02                     0.044  8.892 167.76
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.023             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.008
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  268 James Woeber                         2919 Donald Pate                  
E1   ****WINNER****  0.359  9.700 138.87                           No Time      
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.800             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): 91.099
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #99 No Time      

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail me at rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Feb 25- LODRS 2-2 - Special Awards
Feb 25- LODRS 2-2 - Event Wrap Up
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035