Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 01 Feb 2020, 11:09 AM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Friday Final Order



ORLANDO, Fla. - Final order after Friday's qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Winter Warm-up:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1   58 Les Feist, Clearwater MN, '13 Miller            6.191  227.38  227.38
  2 119K Frederick Perkins, Higganum CT, '16 Dragster    6.199    0.00  225.67
  3 W266 Wayne Brooks, Monroe GA, '14 Dragster           6.275  224.73  224.73
  4 2114 Steve Furr, Harrisburg NC, '13 American         6.299  228.58  228.58
  5 2526 Larry Strickland, Oxford FL, '17 Dragster       6.307  216.62  216.62
  6 2415 Robert May, Kinsey AL, '17 Danny Nelson         6.351    0.00  230.29
  7  296 Matthew Buck, Lamtama Fl, '00 Worthy            6.492  208.91  209.33
  8  309 John Toolis, Lisbon OH, '06 Bickle              6.603  208.75  208.75
  9 2501 Kevin Brannon, Boiling Springs SC, '17 Maddox   6.720  197.33  197.33
 10 215A Brett Farnham, Saint Augustine FL, '06 Racetech 6.877  218.09  218.09
 11 115F Edmond Ritchie, Collegeville PA, '14 Precision  6.899  195.56  195.56
 12 1440 Aldan Miller, Chester MD, '13 Miller Drgster    6.940  191.87  192.33
 13 2389 Wendell Bowie, Statesville NC, '12 East Coast   6.992  189.82  189.82
 14 2073 George Ebel, Naples FL, '19 worthy              7.003  185.64  187.99
 15  290 Jeff Miles, Jackson SC, '18 Spitzer             7.084  185.59  185.59
 16 1307 Spencer Markell, Lakewood Ranch FL, '11 Miller  7.159  185.33  185.33
 17 2654 Stanley Albritton, Bradenton FL, '11 Miller Dr  7.236  184.62  184.62
 18 213A Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '09 Racetech      7.273  151.63  151.63
 19 2380 Matthew Cummings, Pompano Beach FL, '07 Underc  7.314  181.40  181.47
 20 H218 Jeremy Hancock, Commerce GA, '16 Racetech       7.400  177.09  177.09
 21 2020 Chris Roe, Morriston FL, -598                   7.457  179.68  179.68
 22   28 Maverick Palmatier, De Land FL, '00             7.537  176.79  176.79
 23 2256 John Eyer, Cocoa FL,                            7.622  176.58  176.58
 24 202R Richard Mills, Arcadia FL, '15 Mullis           7.976  146.23  146.23
 25   27 William Brown III, Chespeake VA, '20 Dragster   8.751   97.89   97.89


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

E-mail me at rick@fastnews.net for information about supporting these reports.





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Feb 22- LODRS 2-2 - Competition Eliminator Eliminations Ladder
Feb 22- LODRS 2-2 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Feb 22- LODRS 2-2 - Super Stock Eliminations Ladder
Feb 22- LODRS 2-2 - Super Stock Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Feb 22- LODRS 2-2 - Stock Eliminator Eliminations Ladder
Feb 22- LODRS 2-2 - Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Feb 22- LODRS 2-2 - Top Sportsman Eliminations Ladder
Feb 22- LODRS 2-2 - Top Sportsman Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Feb 22- LODRS 2-2 - Top Dragster Eliminations Ladder
Feb 22- LODRS 2-2 - Top Dragster Qualifying, Saturday Final Order

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035