Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Tue, 12 Nov 2019, 18:22 PM

Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Champions
Courtesy of





The unofficial list of Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series champions, National champions, Region champions and Divisional champions.

National Champions
Top Alcohol Dragster - Megan Meyer
Top Alcohol Funny Car - Sean Bellemeur
Competion Eliminator - Frank Aragona Jr.
Super Stock - Vic Penrod/Kyle Rizzoli
Stock	Allison Doll
Super Comp - Ray Miller III/Brian Preszler
Super Gas - Jeremy Mason/Jim Capp
Top Dragster - Danny Nelson
Top Sportsman - Sandy Wilkins

East Region
Top Alcohol Dragster - Troy Coughlin Jr. 
Top Alcohol Funny Car - Matt Gill 

North Central Region
Top Alcohol Dragster - Julie Nataas
Top Alcohol Funny Car - Ray Drew

Central Region
Top Alcohol Dragster - Megan Meyer
Top Alcohol Funny Car - Annie Whiteley

West Region
Top Alcohol Dragster - Shawn Cowie
Top Alcohol Funny Car - Brian Hough

Division One 
Competion Eliminator - Frank Aragona 
Super Stock - Steve Comella 
Stock - Allison Doll 
Super Comp - Tom Stalba Jr.
Super Gas - Charlie Kenopic
Super Street - Bryan Sawyer
Top Dragster - Alan Kenny
Top Sportsman - Ronnie Proctor

Division Two 
Competion Eliminator - Van Puckett
Super Stock - Marion Stephenson 
Stock - Jeff Hairrington 
Super Comp - Ray Miller III 
Super Gas - John Labbous Jr. 
Super Street - Jonothan Anderson
Top Dragster - Jeff Strickland
Top Sportsman - Sandy Wilkins

Division Three 
Competion Eliminator - Chad Voges 
Super Stock - Irvin Johns
Stock - Ken Friedman 
Super Comp - Luke Bockagi 
Super Gas - Jeremy Mason 
Super Street - Philip Smida
Top Dragster - Mike Coughlin
Top Sportsman - Curt Fredrich

Division Four 
Competion Eliminator - Craig Bourgeois 
Super Stock - David Rampy 
Stock - Jimmy Hidalgo Jr. 
Super Comp - Mike Green
Super Gas - Jim Capp 
Super Street - John Leibham
Top Dragster - Aaron Stanfield 
Top Sportsman - Lance Rutland
Sportsman Motorcycle - Ricky Kay

Division Five 
Competion Eliminator - Matt Harris
Super Stock - Michael Mans
Stock - Scott Burton 
Super Comp - Trevor Larson
Super Gas - Kris Whitfield
Super Street - Troy Grant
Top Dragster - Vicky Johnson 
Top Sportsman - Allen Firestone
Sportsman Motorcycle - Patrick Roetto

Division Six 
Competion Eliminator - Ryan Warter
Super Stock - Cody Lane
Stock - Jody Lang
Super Comp - Brian Preszler 
Super Gas - Mike Coltrin 
Super Street - Francesca Giroux
Top Dragster - Paul Nero 
Top Sportsman - Joe Mellof
Sportsman Motorcycle - Don DePeel

Division Seven 
Competion Eliminator - Tony Mandella 
Super Stock - Jimmy DeFrank
Stock - Justin Lamb 
Super Comp - Parker Theobald 
Super Gas - Mike Boehner 
Super Street - John Dexter
Top Dragster - Steve Casner
Top Sportsman - Doug Crumlich
Sportsman Motorcycle - Kahea Woods





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Dec 03- Beta Motorcycles to Sponsor Doug Gordon's Top Alcohol Funny Car
Dec 03- Mason Grows the Family and Trophy Case, New Super Gas World Champion
Nov 12- Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Champions
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035