Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 10 Nov 2019, 12:56 PM

Super Street Round 1 Winners



LAS VEGAS - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Street at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division, event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 7627   S/ST Dave Gotts, Corona CA, '67 Camaro         11.051 11.05   0.001
  2 706H   S/ST Mark Simonian, Sanger CA, '89 Firebird    11.051 11.05   0.001
  3 538T   S/ST Tim Schell, Arvada CO, '75 Duster         11.052 11.05   0.002
  4 7644   S/ST Eric Reyes, Petaluma CA, '84 Camaro       11.053 11.05   0.003
  5 5492   S/ST Gary Wamboldt, Arvada CO, '78 Camaro      11.054 11.05   0.004
  6 4590   S/ST Donna Watson, Forney TX, '71 Vega         11.055 11.05   0.005
  7   77   S/ST Harlan Tucker, Miranda CA, '91 Daytona    11.057 11.05   0.007
  8 B772   S/ST Raymond Bong, Sun City AZ, '72 Comet      11.057 11.05   0.007
  9   72   S/ST Greg Ventura, Corona CA, '66 Nova         11.061 11.05   0.011
 10   67   S/ST Gordon Boven, Boise ID, '72 Barracuda     11.061 11.05   0.011
 11  733   S/ST Jim Lirones, Tujunga CA, '33 Ford         11.061 11.05   0.011
 12 7447   S/ST Bob Richmond, Glendora CA, '50 Ford       11.063 11.05   0.013
 13   45   S/ST John Leibham, Tomball TX, '68 Camaro      11.065 11.05   0.015
 14   75   S/ST Mark Yeager, Hollister CA, '69 Camaro     11.065 11.05   0.015
 15   76   S/ST David Kiesel, Desert Hills AZ, '76 Vega   11.065 11.05   0.015
 16 5452   S/ST Troy Grant, Golden CO, '66 Chevy II       11.068 11.05   0.018
 17 7231   S/ST Jimmy Galante, Sun Valley CA, '67 Nova    11.068 11.05   0.018
 18  704   S/ST Dominic Reis, Mesa AZ, '66 Chevelle       11.070 11.05   0.020
 19 708V   S/ST Fred Murphy, Fountain Valley CA, '77 Vega 11.073 11.05   0.023
 20 751X   S/ST Kenny Snow, La Habra CA, '69 Chevelle     11.078 11.05   0.028
 21 7590   S/ST Kirk Schroeder, Las Vegas NV, '81 Oldsmob 11.083 11.05   0.033
 22 5518   S/ST John Dexter, Surprise AZ, '68 Camaro      11.084 11.05   0.034
 23 7733   S/ST Dan Olson, La Canada CA, '72 Nova         11.084 11.05   0.034
 24 X547   S/ST Nick Siebert, Wamego KS, '64 Skylark      11.088 11.05   0.038
 25  614   S/ST James Brown, Bakersfield CA, '76 Nova     11.089 11.05   0.039
 26 477D   S/ST Don Snow, Hawkins TX, '65 Corvette        11.125 11.05   0.075
 27 6733   S/ST Josh Dalrymple, Sunnyside WA, '67 Camaro  11.138 11.05   0.088
 28 7364   S/ST Chris Jonsen, Saint George UT, '67 Camaro 11.144 11.05   0.094
 29 7490   S/ST Danny Walker, Morristown AZ, '68 Camaro   11.208 11.05   0.158
 30 U706   S/ST Nick Alejandre, Glendale AZ, '66 Chevelle 11.049 11.05  -0.001
 31 6766   S/ST Rodney Lee, Portland OR, '64 Fury         11.039 11.05  -0.011
 32   47   S/ST Jim Burrell, Claude TX, '70 Torino        11.034 11.05  -0.016
 33 7382   S/ST Brian Griffey, Glendale AZ, '70 Charger   11.028 11.05  -0.022
 34 6311   S/ST Ron Schiel, Oregon City OR, '05 Mustang   11.025 11.05  -0.025
 35 739B   S/ST Hugh Mueller, Carmel Valley CA, '72 Maver 11.022 11.05  -0.028
 36 D738   S/ST Scott Machael, Las Vegas NV, '68 Dart     11.015 11.05  -0.035


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

The Pacific Division Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway On-site Race Results sponsored by The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

www.lvms.com/dragstrip

Click here for Schedule and Tickets







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Advanced Junior Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Feb 23- LODRS 2-2 - Intermediate Junior Dragster Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035