Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 09 Nov 2019, 16:26 PM

Super Gas Round 1 Winners



LAS VEGAS - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Gas at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division, event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 1770    S/G Jason Kenny, Kutztown PA, '03 Corvette    10.051 10.05   0.001
  2 717T    S/G Travis Balough, Riverside CA, '63 Corvette10.053 10.05   0.003
  3 2888    S/G Skip Walls, Knoxville TN, '04 S-10        10.054 10.05   0.004
  4 7159    S/G Dan Bain, N. Las Vegas NV, '02 Firebird   10.054 10.05   0.004
  5  689    S/G George Scott, Graham WA, '03 Cavalier     10.054 10.05   0.004
  6   56    S/G Rick Cates, Canyon TX, '07 Corvette       10.057 10.05   0.007
  7  429    S/G Van Arnold, Houston TX, '63 Corvette      10.058 10.05   0.008
  8 7061    S/G Matt Blodgett, Signal Hill CA, '72 Vega   10.058 10.05   0.008
  9   78    S/G Rich Givins, Phillipsville CA, '62 Falcon 10.059 10.05   0.009
 10 6173    S/G Ken Mostowich, Calgary AB, '13 Corvette   10.060 10.05   0.010
 11  458    S/G Chet Tucker, Sulphur OK, '58 Corvette     10.061 10.05   0.011
 12 5500    S/G Ed Olpin Jr, American Fork UT, '63 Corvet 10.061 10.05   0.011
 13 7192    S/G Ryan Herem, Santa Clarita CA, '63 Corvette10.062 10.05   0.012
 14 7304    S/G Bob Hefley, Napa CA, '02 Corvette         10.064 10.05   0.014
 15 7767    S/G Keith Manogue, New River AZ, '73 240Z     10.065 10.05   0.015
 16   72    S/G Mike Boehner, Lake Havasu AZ, '67 Camaro  10.067 10.05   0.017
 17 7642    S/G Ryan Zermeno, Alhambra CA, '96 Lumina     10.068 10.05   0.018
 18 7602    S/G Kenny Yeoman, Logandale NV, '93 Daytona   10.069 10.05   0.019
 19 7000    S/G John McKoane, Clovis CA, '63 Corvette     10.069 10.05   0.019
 20 361X    S/G Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '63 Corvette  10.069 10.05   0.019
 21 7691    S/G Gregory Bonds, Compton CA, '69 Camaro     10.070 10.05   0.020
 22 7874    S/G John Phillippi, Riverside CA, '74 Vega    10.071 10.05   0.021
 23 4797    S/G Bill Dennis, Roswell NM, '08 Cadillac     10.073 10.05   0.023
 24 7890    S/G Randy Fabbro, Glendora CA, '78 Pinto      10.075 10.05   0.025
 25 7227    S/G Gary Hesselbrock, Moorpark CA, '03 Corvet 10.075 10.05   0.025
 26 7953    S/G Darryl Boso, Mesa AZ, '27 Ford            10.076 10.05   0.026
 27 7566    S/G Ray Cordeiro, Goleta CA, '63 Corvette     10.076 10.05   0.026
 28  767    S/G Mike Wiblishouser, Laveen AZ, '07 Corvette10.076 10.05   0.026
 29 767G    S/G Gerald Turczyn Jr., Peoria AZ, '04 Corvet 10.077 10.05   0.027
 30 7775    S/G Karen Comstock, Ft. Lauderdale CA, '57 Ch 10.080 10.05   0.030
 31 1987    S/G Tom Stalba, Hammonton NJ, '63 Corvette    10.082 10.05   0.032
 32  543    S/G Craig Maddox, Sidney NE, '07 Prowler      10.083 10.05   0.033
 33 7719    S/G Kevin Romfo, Goodyear AZ, '57 Corvette    10.084 10.05   0.034
 34   76    S/G Evan Kowalski, Riverside CA, '06 Corvette 10.088 10.05   0.038
 35 7457    S/G John Sapone, Tujunga CA, '57 Corvette     10.094 10.05   0.044
 36 7905    S/G Joe Galati, Acton CA, '64 Nova            10.095 10.05   0.045
 37  638    S/G Dale Dryden, Stettler AB, '57 Corvette    10.104 10.05   0.054
 38 5115    S/G Steve Hayes, Aurora CO, '68 Camaro        10.104 10.05   0.054
 39 7657    S/G Loreen Rogers, Seligman AZ, '94 Grand Prix10.110 10.05   0.060
 40 7226    S/G Lonnie Wilburn, San Bruno CA, '76 Monza   10.111 10.05   0.061
 41 7335    S/G Anthony Galati, Lake Havasu AZ, '01 Camaro10.114 10.05   0.064
 42 6766    S/G Rodney Lee, Portland OR, '61 Corvette     10.116 10.05   0.066
 43  737    S/G Dennis Sato, Fallon NV, '91 Camaro        10.117 10.05   0.067
 44 7918    S/G Mike Utley, Penn Valley CA, '04 Corvette  10.125 10.05   0.075
 45  588    S/G Terry Keddington, Bluffdale UT, '57 Corve 10.153 10.05   0.103
 46   26    S/G Ray Miller III, Spring City TN, '68 Camaro10.175 10.05   0.125
 47 3350    S/G Mike Jirousek, Elyria OH, '63 Corvette    10.049 10.05  -0.001
 48 4588    S/G Buddy Wood, Sulphur OK, '68 Camaro        10.046 10.05  -0.004
 49  716    S/G Ed DeStaute, Rosemead CA, '62 Corvette    10.044 10.05  -0.006
 50   42    S/G Jim Capp, Willis TX, '10 Corvette         10.040 10.05  -0.010
 51   64    S/G Brian Preszler, Kennewick WA, '57 Corvette10.040 10.05  -0.010
 52 7332    S/G Larry Bradshaw, Yorba Linda CA, '57 Corve 10.036 10.05  -0.014
 53 6854    S/G Mike Coltrin, Boise ID, '68 Camaro        10.033 10.05  -0.017
 54 5444    S/G Kris Whitfield, Littleton CO, '27-T Ford  10.024 10.05  -0.026
 55 6997    S/G Michael Dalrymple, Sunnyside WA, '68 Cama 10.018 10.05  -0.032
 56 7292    S/G Todd Barton, Norwalk CA, '55 Chevrolet    10.010 10.05  -0.040
 57 5536    S/G Kevin Burnett, Parker CO, '62 Ferrari      9.939 10.05  -0.111


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

The Pacific Division Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway On-site Race Results sponsored by The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

www.lvms.com/dragstrip

Click here for Schedule and Tickets







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Tommy Tape Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Tommy Tape Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Competition Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Stock Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035