Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 08 Nov 2019, 21:17 PM

Top Sportsman Qualifying, Session #3 Final Order



LAS VEGAS - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Top Sportsman at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division, event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 4059 Jim Thorp, Mertzon TX, '16 Camaro               6.448  224.14  224.14
  2 5468 John Baker, Grand Junction CO, '08 Cobalt       6.449  219.15  219.15
  3   52 Allen Firestone, Velma OK, '16 Camaro           6.484  212.03  212.03
  4 7449 Chip Rumis, Ramona CA, '15 Camaro               6.540  220.76  220.76
  5  406 Glenn Wright, Odessa TX, '12 Camaro             6.553  210.67  210.67
  6  409 Kamron Wright, Odessa TX, '19 Camaro            6.575  215.03  215.03
  7 7273 Gary Ross, Trabuco Canyon CA, '69 Camaro        6.610  206.51  206.51
  8 430Y Trent Wilson, Castroville TX, '68 Camaro        6.615  207.75  207.75
  9 7728 Kelly Harper, Peoria AZ, '67 Mustang            6.623  215.41  215.41
 10  749 Justin Linares, Grantsville UT, '69 Camaro      6.627  208.42  208.42
 11 7980 Joe Roubicek, Camarillo CA, '68 Camaro          6.649  206.26  206.64
 12 6541 Paul Snell, Sandy UT, '63 Corvette              6.662  212.90  212.90
 13 7070 Sam Baylock, San Francisco CA, '15 Camaro       6.729  204.11  204.11
 14   78 Paul Mitsos, Eastvale CA, '08 Stratus           6.741  204.88  204.88
 15  780 David Cook, Novato CA, '67 Mustang              6.756  202.12  202.12
 16 5116 Dave Slatten, Ft. Collins CO, '05 Grand Am      6.816  203.83  203.83
 17 721P Raul Perez, Buena Park CA, '05 Grand AM         6.832  200.14  200.98
 18 6206 Jake Neibauer, Billings MT, '63 Corvette        6.853  200.14  200.14
 19  502 Chris McCallum, Grand Junction CO, '63 Corvette 6.861  200.38  200.38
 20  719 David Armstrong, Mesa AZ, '63 Corvette          6.897  201.88  203.43
 21 5567 Matt Driskell, Wellsville KS, '08 Cobalt        6.900  199.11  199.11
 22  518 Monte Green, Haxtun CO, '07 Fusion              6.924  199.73  199.73
 23 766M Paul Gladden, Tracy CA, '70 Mustang             6.926  197.31  197.31
 24   10 Bryan Warr, Riverton UT, '69 Camaro             6.931  198.35  198.35
 25  664 Ken Ratzloff, Idaho Falls ID, '53 Studebaker    6.944  198.00  198.70
 26 4147 Greg Lair, Canyon TX, '15 Camaro                6.945  166.85  166.85
 27 7151 Jeff Connelly, Mesa AZ, '00 S-10                6.955  194.63  194.63
 28 7450 Don Meziere, Escondito CA, '09 Cobalt           6.967  195.82  195.82
 29    3 Doug Crumlich, Irvine CA, '63 Corvette          6.975  197.71  197.71
 30 7130 Phil Miller, Riverside CA, '03 S-10             6.976  195.79  195.79
 31 5049 Michael Chitty, Ames IA, '04 Cavalier           6.985  198.44  198.44
 32 6593 Dan Provost, Abbotsford BC, '68 Camaro          6.985  196.90  196.90
 33 4289 Daniel Leibham, Tomball TX, '01 Camaro          6.986  195.87  195.87
 34  634 Dan Lafferty, Wendell ID, '69 Camaro            6.990  194.10  194.55
 35  550 Ed Olpin, Pleasant Grove UT, '68 Camaro         6.996  196.53  196.53
 36 6432 Gary Miserva, Sherwood Park AB, '63 Corvette    7.019  193.99  193.99
 37 7241 Bart Smith, N. Las Vegas NV, '98 Monte Carlo    7.022  195.79  195.79
 38 6241 Casey Plaizier, Stony Plain AB, '04 S-10        7.029  190.22  190.22
 39 7840 Gary Forkner, Meridian ID, '12 Camaro           7.033  196.56  196.56
 40 6502 Will Yakimetz, Vegreville AB, '69 Camaro        7.039  192.91  192.91
 41   69 Craig Blaisdell, Anderson CA, '14 Camaro        7.045  196.73  196.73
 42 6552 Frank Tamez, Yakima WA, '55 Chevy               7.058  197.08  197.08
 43 7931 Chris Beanes, Valencia CA, '51 Henry J          7.082  190.97  190.97
 44 7205 Bill Knudsen, Ramona CA, '92 Camaro             7.110  190.62  190.62
 45  505 Larry Demers, Carroll IA, '10 Cobalt            7.122  192.96  193.35
 46 7133 Richard Okerman, Torrance CA, '89 Beretta       7.129  192.11  192.30
 47   77 Ted Kellner, San Jose CA, '01 Firebird          7.151  191.89  192.11
 48 7158 Joe Stannard, Lake Havasu City AZ, '09 GXP      7.175  192.03  192.03
 49 7197 Marty Castagno, Grantsville UT, '57 Bel Air     7.199  184.70  187.50
 50  743 Ron Smith, Grantsville UT, '63 Nova             7.238  189.31  189.31
 51 6718 Shane Molinari, Battleground WA, '68 Lemans     7.242  188.10  188.10
 52  777 Doug Bracey, Vallejo CA, '02 Cavalier           7.262  189.95  189.95
 53 4396 Sammy Gonzales, Albuquerque NM, '02 Grand Am    7.278  187.63  187.63
 54 7252 Al Alguire, Las Vegas NV, '05 Stratus           7.384  185.05  185.05
 55 6123 Judy Radford, Meridian ID, '97 Dakota           7.417  183.82  183.82
 56 4338 Mark Buehring, Navasota TX, '90 Firebird        7.491  180.52  180.52
 57 7852 Warren Winchester, North Las Vegas NV, '94 Cam  7.492  184.50  184.50
 58 6644 Zak Clarke, Mission BC, '67 Nova                7.537  176.93  176.93
 59 6455 Mike Lucas, Ft. St. John BC, '68 Camaro         7.699  180.14  180.14
 60 6917 Dick Vander Meer, Nampa ID, '03 Grand Am        7.735  172.43  172.43
 61 7271 Shane Thompson, Henderson NV, '67 Nova          7.800  173.70  173.70
 62 5509 Charley Whittenburg, Spencer IA, '68 Camaro     8.143  145.39  176.37
 63  605 Mike Ferderer, Buckley WA, '06 Grand AM          NT   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

The Pacific Division Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway On-site Race Results sponsored by The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

www.lvms.com/dragstrip

Click here for Schedule and Tickets







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 12- Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Champions
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035