Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 08 Nov 2019, 17:08 PM

Top Sportsman Qualifying, Session #2 Order



LAS VEGAS - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Top Sportsman at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division, event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 4059 Jim Thorp, Mertzon TX, '16 Camaro               6.448  224.14  224.14
  2  406 Glenn Wright, Odessa TX, '12 Camaro             6.579  209.59  210.08
  3 430Y Trent Wilson, Castroville TX, '68 Camaro        6.615  207.75  207.75
  4   52 Allen Firestone, Velma OK, '16 Camaro           6.622  208.91  208.91
  5 7273 Gary Ross, Trabuco Canyon CA, '69 Camaro        6.622  206.51  206.51
  6  409 Kamron Wright, Odessa TX, '19 Camaro            6.630  213.27  213.27
  7 7980 Joe Roubicek, Camarillo CA, '68 Camaro          6.661  206.32  206.64
  8  749 Justin Linares, Grantsville UT, '69 Camaro      6.670  208.07  208.07
  9 7728 Kelly Harper, Peoria AZ, '67 Mustang            6.687  213.60  213.60
 10 6541 Paul Snell, Sandy UT, '63 Corvette              6.700  212.26  212.26
 11  780 David Cook, Novato CA, '67 Mustang              6.832  196.30  196.30
 12 721P Raul Perez, Buena Park CA, '05 Grand AM         6.848  200.98  200.98
 13 5116 Dave Slatten, Ft. Collins CO, '05 Grand Am      6.865  202.06  202.06
 14 6206 Jake Neibauer, Billings MT, '63 Corvette        6.885  200.00  200.00
 15  502 Chris McCallum, Grand Junction CO, '63 Corvette 6.888  200.11  200.11
 16  719 David Armstrong, Mesa AZ, '63 Corvette          6.897  201.88  203.43
 17  518 Monte Green, Haxtun CO, '07 Fusion              6.924  199.67  199.73
 18 5567 Matt Driskell, Wellsville KS, '08 Cobalt        6.941  198.96  198.96
 19 4147 Greg Lair, Canyon TX, '15 Camaro                6.945  166.85  166.85
 20   10 Bryan Warr, Riverton UT, '69 Camaro             6.946  198.23  198.23
 21  664 Ken Ratzloff, Idaho Falls ID, '53 Studebaker    6.949  198.38  198.70
 22 766M Paul Gladden, Tracy CA, '70 Mustang             6.964  196.90  196.90
 23 7450 Don Meziere, Escondito CA, '09 Cobalt           6.967  195.82  195.82
 24 7130 Phil Miller, Riverside CA, '03 S-10             6.976  195.79  195.79
 25 5468 John Baker, Grand Junction CO, '08 Cobalt       6.991  143.52  143.52
 26  550 Ed Olpin, Pleasant Grove UT, '68 Camaro         6.998  195.85  196.04
 27 6593 Dan Provost, Abbotsford BC, '68 Camaro          7.008  196.56  196.56
 28  634 Dan Lafferty, Wendell ID, '69 Camaro            7.009  194.55  194.55
 29    3 Doug Crumlich, Irvine CA, '63 Corvette          7.011  197.19  197.19
 30 5049 Michael Chitty, Ames IA, '04 Cavalier           7.013  197.31  197.31
 31 6432 Gary Miserva, Sherwood Park AB, '63 Corvette    7.019  193.99  193.99
 32 4289 Daniel Leibham, Tomball TX, '01 Camaro          7.033  194.38  195.08
 33   69 Craig Blaisdell, Anderson CA, '14 Camaro        7.045  196.73  196.73
 34 6502 Will Yakimetz, Vegreville AB, '69 Camaro        7.049  192.88  192.88
 35 7840 Gary Forkner, Meridian ID, '12 Camaro           7.056  195.19  195.19
 36 7241 Bart Smith, N. Las Vegas NV, '98 Monte Carlo    7.056  195.00  195.14
 37 6552 Frank Tamez, Yakima WA, '55 Chevy               7.058  197.08  197.08
 38 6241 Casey Plaizier, Stony Plain AB, '04 S-10        7.067  188.31  189.95
 39 7931 Chris Beanes, Valencia CA, '51 Henry J          7.103  190.89  190.89
 40 7205 Bill Knudsen, Ramona CA, '92 Camaro             7.110  190.62  190.62
 41  505 Larry Demers, Carroll IA, '10 Cobalt            7.122  192.96  193.35
 42   77 Ted Kellner, San Jose CA, '01 Firebird          7.159  192.11  192.11
 43 7133 Richard Okerman, Torrance CA, '89 Beretta       7.168  191.73  192.30
 44 7158 Joe Stannard, Lake Havasu City AZ, '09 GXP      7.175  192.03  192.03
 45 7197 Marty Castagno, Grantsville UT, '57 Bel Air     7.220  187.50  187.50
 46 6718 Shane Molinari, Battleground WA, '68 Lemans     7.242  188.10  188.10
 47  777 Doug Bracey, Vallejo CA, '02 Cavalier           7.262  189.95  189.95
 48 7151 Jeff Connelly, Mesa AZ, '00 S-10                7.323  183.22  183.22
 49 7449 Chip Rumis, Ramona CA, '15 Camaro               7.347  183.44  183.44
 50 7252 Al Alguire, Las Vegas NV, '05 Stratus           7.384  185.05  185.05
 51 6123 Judy Radford, Meridian ID, '97 Dakota           7.488  182.77  182.77
 52 4338 Mark Buehring, Navasota TX, '90 Firebird        7.491  180.52  180.52
 53 7852 Warren Winchester, North Las Vegas NV, '94 Cam  7.492  184.50  184.50
 54 6644 Zak Clarke, Mission BC, '67 Nova                7.542  176.70  176.70
 55 6455 Mike Lucas, Ft. St. John BC, '68 Camaro         7.699  180.14  180.14
 56 6917 Dick Vander Meer, Nampa ID, '03 Grand Am        7.746  172.32  172.32
 57 7271 Shane Thompson, Henderson NV, '67 Nova          7.800  173.70  173.70
 58 5509 Charley Whittenburg, Spencer IA, '68 Camaro     8.251  176.37  176.37
 59 4396 Sammy Gonzales, Albuquerque NM, '02 Grand Am    8.354  136.00  136.00
 60   78 Paul Mitsos, Eastvale CA, '08 Stratus           8.405  137.85  137.85
 61 7070 Sam Baylock, San Francisco CA, '15 Camaro      10.499  135.41  135.41
 62  743 Ron Smith, Grantsville UT, '63 Nova            16.694   52.28   52.28
 63  605 Mike Ferderer, Buckley WA, '06 Grand AM          NT   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

The Pacific Division Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway On-site Race Results sponsored by The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

www.lvms.com/dragstrip

Click here for Schedule and Tickets







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 12- Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Champions
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035