Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 08 Nov 2019, 16:14 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #2 Order



LAS VEGAS - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division, event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1  782 John Bond, Winters CA, Spitzer-BAE              6.101  225.48  225.48
  2    4 Aaron Stanfield, Bossier City LA, Miller-GM     6.101  222.14  222.62
  3   33 Danny Nelson, Batesville AR, Racecraft-Chevy    6.103  234.70  234.70
  4 7014 Steve Schneider, San Diego CA, Ale-MBR          6.109  224.10  224.10
  5 4059 Jim Thorp, Mertzon TX, Spitzer-Chevy            6.120  227.96  227.96
  6 4608 Michael Kile, Westlake LA, Spitzer-R-M          6.122  229.55  229.55
  7 571P Anita Strasburg, Mapleton UT, N&P-BAE           6.124  241.11  241.11
  8 703Y Shaunda Ruckman, Scottsdale AZ, American-AJPE   6.127  231.16  231.16
  9   76 John Richardson, Santa Clarita CA, Sarmento-Ch  6.129  226.01  226.01
 10 4693 Kayla Gardner, Tucson AZ, TNT-BAE               6.136  225.00  225.00
 11 5968 David Nation, Mound City KS, Spitzer-BAE        6.159  225.18  225.18
 12 5133 Ross Gregory, Brighton CO, BRC-Chevy            6.172  228.11  228.11
 13 3000 Tony Zizzo, Lincolnshire IL, Spitzer-BAE        6.176  217.63  217.63
 14 7208 Denny Hills, Gilbert AZ, Yancer-Chevy           6.216  224.14  224.14
 15 7145 Jennifer Wiens, Las Vegas NV, Race Tech-Mdcp    6.225  220.58  220.58
 16 7168 James Warden, Santa Ana CA, Race Tech-Chevy     6.226  221.92  221.92
 17 6718 Shane Molinari, Battle Ground WA, M & M-Chevy   6.233  220.48  220.48
 18    3 Alan Kenny, Kutztown PA, Page-Stinnett          6.236  220.62  220.69
 19   57 Jeff Koron, Hays KS, Undercover-Chevy           6.238  225.41  225.41
 20 719R Russell Suyenaga, Nuevo CA, Victory-Chevy       6.274  222.99  222.99
 21  710 Mike Mendenhall, Santee CA, Spitzer-Chevy       6.284  221.56  221.56
 22 7786 Michaelyn Roelle, Glendora CA, Racecraft-Chevy  6.299  223.14  223.14
 23 5201 Gary Vang, Parker CO, Davis-Chevy               6.306  212.36  214.45
 24 7194 Jack Sadler, Henderson NV, Miller-Chevy         6.383  214.72  214.72
 25 7832 John Rolandelli, Oakley CA, Spitzer-Chevy       6.391  214.14  214.14
 26  617 Steve Thompson, West Richland WA, TNT-Chevy     6.407  217.63  217.63
 27 766M Paul Gladden, Tracy CA, Sarmento-Ford           6.428  213.64  213.64
 28   67 Craig Blaisdell, Anderson CA, Miller-SPE        6.453  214.55  214.55
 29 7219 Geneva Nash, Visalia CA, Spitzer-Pane           6.470  210.24  210.24
 30 7125 Cody Webber, Kingman AZ, Race Tech-Mdcp         6.483  215.03  215.03
 31  615 Curt Smith, Stony Plain AB, TNT-Chevy           6.500  213.40  213.40
 32   75 Mike MacBrair, Napa CA, Sarmento-DLRE           6.557  208.71  208.97
 33  634 Dan Lafferty, Wendell ID, TNT-SPE               6.580  208.20  208.20
 34 7102 Art Hoover, Concord CA, Racecraft-SPE           6.584  204.54  204.85
 35 7167 Ryan Priddy, Chino CA, Spitzer-MVP              6.597  203.95  203.95
 36 7638 Mark Yeager, Hollister CA, Mullis-Rehr          6.607  200.83  204.85
 37    7 Steve Casner, Sheridan CA, Uyemento-Riol        6.622  203.40  203.40
 38 6010 Grant Durie, Vegreville AB, TNT-SRE             6.658  196.79  197.39
 39 6591 Moe Trujillo, Happy Valley OR, Sarmento-Chevy   6.667  190.00  203.61
 40 797L Baruc Llamas, Hermosillo MX, Yancer-Chevy       6.673  203.83  203.83
 41 7156 Chuck Phelps, Chandler AZ, Yancer-Chevy         6.686  208.14  208.14
 42   51 Randy Dahlberg, Hudson CO, Undercover-Chevy     6.686  200.35  200.35
 43 5595 Victoria Johnson, Arvada CO, Cameron-Chevy      6.725  198.03  198.03
 44 7122 Tony Jardino, San Dimas CA, Spitzer-Chevy       6.730  200.02  200.02
 45   77 Brianna Wiens, Las Vegas NV, Race Tech-Mdcp     6.731  201.22  201.22
 46 6716 Meghan Molinari, Battle Ground WA, M & M-Chevy  6.733  198.17  198.17
 47 7074 Duane Daniel, Hollister CA, Sarmento-Chevy      6.735  207.37  207.37
 48 7774 Rodger Comstock, Fort Lauderdale FL, Yancer-MVP 6.764  194.04  194.04
 49   71 Ed Olpin, Pleasant Grove UT, Miller-Chevy       6.772  199.17  199.17
 50 6075 Steve Cook, Rexburg ID, Gebhardt-Chevy          6.783  201.67  201.67
 51 7468 George Prather, Sacramento CA, Sarmento-Rehr    6.810  197.68  197.68
 52 7867 Dean Hall, Guerneville CA, Sarmento-Dono        6.812  197.25  197.25
 53  660 Dallas Glenn, Mooresville NC, Race Tech-Chevy   6.814  196.96  196.96
 54 6206 Jake Neibauer, Billings MT, '32 Bantam          6.817  196.76  196.76
 55 7091 Reed Taylor, Las Vegas NV, '23-T Ford           6.818  194.13  194.13
 56 3896 Steve Hamilton, Indio CA, Undercover-Chevy      6.830  192.49  192.49
 57 752T Linzi Meserve, St George UT, Race Tech-Rehr     6.840  194.21  194.21
 58  711 John Freer, Maricopa AZ, Uyehara-Chevy          6.853  195.22  195.31
 59 7089 Terry White, Minden NV, Sarmento-Riol           6.878  194.55  194.55
 60 7942 Thomas Bayer, Cherry Valley CA, Undercover-Che  6.892  190.27  190.89
 61 7993 Alan Englen, Norwalk CA, Race Tech-Chevy        6.899  199.97  199.97
 62 6541 Paul Snell, Sandy UT, Sarmento-Chevy            6.936  204.57  204.57
 63 6830 Gene Heaton, Vancover WA, Race Tech-Chevy       6.964  193.16  193.16
 64 6164 Bernie Plourd, Quincy WA, Yancer-Chevy          7.227  184.35  184.35

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 65 479W Wynette Hudgins, Clyde TX, TNT-Chevy            7.316  184.19  184.19
 66 706D Damon Bustamonte, San Dimas CA, Racecraft-PAR   7.343  179.68  179.68
 67 4891 Fred Jaramillo, Peralta NM, Spitzer-Chevy       7.488  173.56  173.56
 68    8 Steve Will, Fortuna CA, Sarmento-BAE             DQ   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

The Pacific Division Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway On-site Race Results sponsored by The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

www.lvms.com/dragstrip

Click here for Schedule and Tickets







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 12- Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Champions
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035