Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Thu, 07 Nov 2019, 23:13 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #1 Order



LAS VEGAS - Order after one round of qualifying in Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division, event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1  782 John Bond, Winters CA, Spitzer-BAE              6.101  225.48  225.48
  2    4 Aaron Stanfield, Bossier City LA, Miller-GM     6.101  222.14  222.14
  3 7014 Steve Schneider, San Diego CA, Ale-MBR          6.109  224.10  224.10
  4 4608 Michael Kile, Westlake LA, Spitzer-R-M          6.122  229.55  229.55
  5 571P Anita Strasburg, Mapleton UT, N&P-BAE           6.124  241.11  241.11
  6 703Y Shaunda Ruckman, Scottsdale AZ, American-AJPE   6.140  206.42  206.42
  7   33 Danny Nelson, Batesville AR, Racecraft-Chevy    6.165  225.82  225.82
  8 5133 Ross Gregory, Brighton CO, BRC-Chevy            6.176  227.42  227.42
  9 3000 Tony Zizzo, Lincolnshire IL, Spitzer-BAE        6.201  191.97  191.97
 10 7208 Denny Hills, Gilbert AZ, Yancer-Chevy           6.216  224.14  224.14
 11 7145 Jennifer Wiens, Las Vegas NV, Racetech-Mdcp     6.225  220.58  220.58
 12 7168 James Warden, Santa Ana CA, Racetech-Chevy      6.226  221.92  221.92
 13 6718 Shane Molinari, Battle Ground WA, M + M-Chevy   6.233  220.48  220.48
 14    3 Alan Kenny, Kutztown PA, Page-Stinnett          6.249  220.69  220.69
 15  710 Mike Mendenhall, Santee CA, Spitzer-Chevy       6.297  220.55  220.55
 16 5201 Gary Vang, Parker CO, Davis-Chevy               6.306  212.36  212.36
 17 719R Russell Suyenaga, Nuevo CA, Victory-Chevy       6.344  219.83  219.83
 18 7786 Michaelyn Roelle, Glendora CA, Racecraft-Chevy  6.352  222.88  222.88
 19 7194 Jack Sadler, Henderson NV, Miller-Chevy         6.383  214.72  214.72
 20 7832 John Rolandelli, Oakley CA, Spitzer-Chevy       6.391  214.14  214.14
 21  617 Steve Thompson, West Richland WA, TNT-Chevy     6.407  217.63  217.63
 22 766M Paul Gladden, Tracy CA, Sarmento-Ford           6.433  212.96  212.96
 23   67 Craig Blaisdell, Anderson CA, Miller-SPE        6.453  214.55  214.55
 24 7219 Geneva Nash, Visalia CA, Spitzer-Pane           6.470  210.24  210.24
 25 7125 Cody Webber, Kingman AZ, Racetech-Mdcp          6.483  215.03  215.03
 26  615 Curt Smith, Stony Plain AB, TNT-Chevy           6.500  213.40  213.40
 27   75 Mike MacBrair, Napa CA, Sarmento-DLRE           6.557  208.71  208.71
 28 7167 Ryan Priddy, Chino CA, Spitzer-MVP              6.597  203.95  203.95
 29 7638 Mark Yeager, Hollister CA, Mullis-Rehr          6.607  200.83  200.83
 30    7 Steve Casner, Sheridan CA, Uyemento-Riol        6.626  199.17  199.17
 31 6010 Grant Durie, Vegreville AB, TNT-SRE             6.659  197.39  197.39
 32 7102 Art Hoover, Concord CA, Racecraft-SPE           6.665  204.85  204.85
 33 6591 Moe Trujillo, Happy Valley OR, Sarmento-Chevy   6.675  203.61  203.61
 34   51 Randy Dahlberg, Hudson CO, Undercover-Chevy     6.686  200.35  200.35
 35 797L Baruc Llamas, Hermosillo MX, Yancer-Chevy       6.706  202.97  202.97
 36 6716 Meghan Molinari, Battle Ground WA, M&M-Chevy    6.733  198.17  198.17
 37 7074 Duane Daniel, Hollister CA, Sarmento-Chevy      6.735  207.37  207.37
 38 7122 Tony Jardino, San Dimas CA, Spitzer-Chevy       6.756  199.58  199.58
 39   71 Ed Olpin, Pleasant Grove UT, Miller-Chevy       6.772  199.17  199.17
 40   77 Brianna Wiens, Las Vegas NV, Racetech-Mdcp      6.772  198.03  198.03
 41 7774 Rodger Comstock, Fort Lauderdale FL, Yancer-MVP 6.789  193.40  193.40
 42 7468 George Prather, Sacramento CA, Sarmento-Rehr    6.810  197.68  197.68
 43  660 Dallas Glenn, Mooresville NC, Racetech-Chevy    6.814  196.96  196.96
 44 6206 Jake Neibauer, Billings MT, '32 Bantam          6.817  196.76  196.76
 45 752T Linzi Meserve, St George UT, Racetech-Rehr      6.840  194.21  194.21
 46  711 John Freer, Maricopa AZ, Uyehara-Chevy          6.853  195.22  195.22
 47   76 John Richardson, Santa Clarita CA, Sarmento-Ch  6.862  140.49  140.49
 48 6075 Steve Cook, Rexburg ID, Gebhardt-Chevy          6.874  199.37  199.37
 49 7089 Terry White, Minden NV, Sarmento-Riol           6.878  194.55  194.55
 50 7091 Reed Taylor, Las Vegas NV, '23-T Ford           6.887  191.05  191.05
 51 7942 Thomas Bayer, Cherry Valley CA, Undercover-Che  6.892  190.27  190.27
 52 7867 Dean Hall, Guerneville CA, Sarmento-Dono        6.955  192.55  192.55
 53 6830 Gene Heaton, Vancover WA, Racetech-Chevy        6.964  193.16  193.16
 54 3896 Steve Hamilton, Indio CA, Undercover-Chevy      7.112  188.12  188.12
 55 6164 Bernie Plourd, Quincy WA, Yancer-Chevy          7.248  149.27  149.27
 56 479W Wynette Hudgins, Clyde TX, TNT-Chevy            7.316  184.19  184.19
 57 706D Damon Bustamonte, San Dimas CA, Racecraft-PAR   7.343  179.68  179.68
 58 4891 Fred Jaramillo, Peralta NM, Spitzer-Chevy       7.488  173.56  173.56
 59 7993 Alan Englen, Norwalk CA, Racetech-Chevy         7.553  141.88  141.88
 60 7156 Chuck Phelps, Chandler AZ, Yancer-Chevy         8.385  116.72  116.72
 61 6541 Paul Snell, Sandy UT, Sarmento-Chevy            9.669   86.19   86.19
 62  634 Dan Lafferty, Wendell ID, TNT-SPE              17.254   51.45   51.45
 63 5968 David Nation, Mound City KS, Spitzer-BAE           NT    0.00    0.00
 64 4059 Jim Thorp, Mertzon TX, Spitzer-Chevy               NT    0.00    0.00

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 65 4693 Kayla Gardner, Tucson AZ, TNT-BAE                  NT    0.00    0.00
 66    8 Steve Will, Fortuna CA, Sarmento-BAE               NT    0.00    0.00


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

The Pacific Division Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway On-site Race Results sponsored by The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

www.lvms.com/dragstrip

Click here for Schedule and Tickets







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 12- Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Champions
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035