Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Mon, 21 Oct 2019, 02:38 AM

Competition Eliminator Round 1 Eliminations
By Bob Orme





ROCKINGHAM, N.C. - Results of round 1 eliminations in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Rockingham Dragway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
    9 Van Puckett                          1262 Kevin Houghtaling            
E1   ****WINNER****  0.033  8.170 149.56                     0.037  8.392 139.63
        F/AA Index: 8.53 (+/-): -0.360             F/A Index: 8.64 (+/-): -0.248
 Qualified:             #4  7.889 -0.641                        #9  8.175 -0.465
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   24 Randy Daniels                          28 John Frech                   
E1   ****WINNER****  0.081  8.601 135.41                    -0.001 10.100  89.67
        E/SM Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.449             F/D Index: 8.59 (+/-):  1.510
 Qualified:             #5  8.415 -0.635                       #10  8.206 -0.384


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2115 Joel Warren                          2262 Mark Moreland                
E1   ****WINNER****  0.077  8.752 146.57                     0.141  9.017 144.30
        H/AA Index: 9.22 (+/-): -0.468           H/SMA Index: 9.54 (+/-): -0.523
 Qualified:             #3  8.539 -0.681                        #8  9.015 -0.525


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  211 Glen Treadwell                       3301 Jim Primozic                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.006  8.963 114.76                     0.024  9.685 109.29
        E/EA Index: 8.95 (+/-):  0.013            C/DA Index: 7.40 (+/-):  2.285
 Qualified:             #6  8.357 -0.593                       #11 15.367  7.767


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2467 Jim Kimbrough                        2112 Jenny Treadwell              
E1   ****WINNER****  0.123  8.051 115.22                           No Time      
        C/ED Index: 7.92 (+/-):  0.131            G/ED Index: 8.50 (+/-): 91.499
 Qualified:             #2  7.197 -0.723                        #7  7.924 -0.576


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1937 Lee Zane                                   Bye
E1   ****WINNER****  0.050  8.745 105.72     
        F/DA Index: 8.74 (+/-):  0.005    
 Qualified:             #1  7.956 -0.784                     Bye

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 12- Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Champions
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035