Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Mon, 21 Oct 2019, 02:34 AM

Stock Eliminator Round 4 Eliminations
By Bob Orme





ROCKINGHAM, N.C. - Results of round 4 eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Rockingham Dragway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2892 Eddie Longhany                        204 Joe Collins                  
E4   ****WINNER****  0.034 10.347 116.89                     0.137 11.640 113.41
        A/SA  Dial: 10.24 (+/-):  0.107            G/S  Dial: 11.62 (+/-):  0.020
 Prior rounds:
E3    (J Adkinson  ) 0.036 10.447  0.227      (J Zimmerman ) 0.051 11.720  0.120
E2    (J Farrell   ) 0.022 10.228  0.028      (D Belles    ) 0.001 11.593  0.013
E1    (J Southards ) 0.033 10.588  0.428      (D Ford      ) 0.112 11.689  0.129
 Qualified:            #38 10.140 -0.860                       #92 11.564 -0.336
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3329 Ken Friedman                         224T Terry Taylor                 
E4   ****WINNER****  0.001 12.460  96.53                     0.023 11.116 106.68
        N/SA  Dial: 12.46 (+/-):  0.000           F/SA  Dial: 11.08 (+/-):  0.036
 Prior rounds:
E3    (T Hembree   ) 0.067 12.499  0.129      (R South     ) 0.027 11.237  0.217
E2    (J Rutledge  ) 0.036 12.360  0.060      (B Butler    ) 0.051 10.960 -0.060
E1    (B Hawk      ) 0.025 12.252 -0.088      (G Carty     ) 0.094 11.023  0.023
 Qualified:            #57 12.277 -0.723                       #39 10.992 -0.858


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2466 Gale Pinkston                        1364 Raymond Skipper              
E4   ****WINNER****  0.021 11.140 117.05                    -0.033 10.494 126.36
        F/SA  Dial: 11.16 (+/-): -0.020           B/SA  Dial: 10.45 (+/-):  0.044
 Prior rounds:
E3    (S Smyth     ) 0.093 11.160  0.090      (T Stickles  ) 0.018 10.539  0.099
E2    (M Rover     ) 0.019 11.059  0.009      (J Warren    ) 0.050 10.426 -0.024
E1    (D Page      ) 0.057 11.032  0.002      (M Freeman   ) 0.015 10.441  0.061
 Qualified:            #47 11.033 -0.817                       #41 10.407 -0.843


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2561 Gene Jordan                          2530 Peter Noriega                
E4   ****WINNER****  0.042 10.258 128.30                    -0.036 11.833 109.98
       AA/SA  Dial: 10.30 (+/-): -0.042           L/SA  Dial: 11.86 (+/-): -0.027
 Prior rounds:
E3    (J Daniels   ) 0.017 10.352  0.052      (D Lucas     ) 0.026 11.893  0.043
E2    (J Longhany  ) 0.025 10.212  0.022      (A Keir      ) 0.063 12.142  0.342
E1    (L Hill      ) 0.054 10.157  0.007      (M Wilson    ) 0.020 11.813  0.033
 Qualified:            #96 10.492 -0.208                       #18 11.761 -0.939


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2324 Garry Glazener                       3321 Marion Stephenson            
E4   ****WINNER****  0.021 10.859 117.81                     1.948 30.991   NS  
        E/SA  Dial: 10.85 (+/-):  0.009           C/SA  Dial: 10.83 (+/-): 20.161
 Prior rounds:
E3    (C Johnson   ) 0.058 10.890  0.090      (D Young     ) 0.072 10.611 -0.789
E2    (R Butler    ) 0.083 10.773  0.003      (M Brand     ) 0.042 10.854 -0.016
E1    (B Payne     ) 0.078 10.771  0.021      (J Livingston) 0.081 11.105  0.265
 Qualified:            #19 10.769 -0.931                       #73 10.834 -0.566


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2833 John Meinelt                         1710 Jerry MacNeish               
E4   ****WINNER****  0.039 11.572 111.69                     0.119 10.517 125.26
        F/SA  Dial: 11.58 (+/-): -0.008            C/S  Dial: 10.54 (+/-): -0.023
 Prior rounds:
E3    (W Tucker    ) 0.066 11.585  0.085                     1.216 20.941 10.401
E2    (D Poole-Adam) 0.053 11.465 -0.035      (M Lewis     ) 0.032 10.593  0.053
E1    (C Valentine ) 0.042 11.517 -0.023      (G Lubben    ) 0.104 11.098  0.558
 Qualified:            #94 11.545 -0.305                        #3 10.311 -1.039


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   13 Allison Doll                               Bye
E4   ****WINNER****  0.013 10.442 127.16     
        B/SA  Dial: 10.45 (+/-): -0.008   
 Prior rounds:
E3    (C McDonald  ) 0.027 10.414  0.044   
E2    (G Viscome   ) 0.043 10.342  0.002   
E1    (G Powers    ) 0.028 10.363  0.063   
 Qualified:            #16 10.290 -0.960                     Bye

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 12- Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Champions
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035