Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 05 Oct 2019, 23:46 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



MADISON, Ill. - Final order after Saturday's qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, All American Showdown:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1   43   E/SA Jimmy Hidalgo Jr., Donaldsonville LA, '04 10.584 11.70  -1.116
  2 3651   L/SA Bob Gere, Salem WI, '72 Buick GS          11.642 12.70  -1.058
  3 3393   E/SA Darrell Steiger, Clayton IN, '70 Challeng 10.677 11.70  -1.023
  4 C549  FS/AA Dustin Nelson, New London MN, '16 Copo Ca  8.386  9.40  -1.014
  5   57   K/SA Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg KS, '81 Malibu11.636 12.65  -1.014
  6 5694    N/S Jamie Greening, Versailles MO, '96 Chevy  11.936 12.95  -1.014
  7 3492    G/S Donnie Beeler, Elizabethtown KY, '67 Cama 10.888 11.90  -1.012
  8 3635    D/S Tom Gillam, Lafayette IN, '70 Camaro Z28  10.490 11.50  -1.010
  9 5241    C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '69 Mustang      10.346 11.35  -1.004
 10 3385  AA/SA Jim Nichols, Centerburg OH, '65 Belvedere  9.705 10.70  -0.995
 11  317   K/SA Steven Dziorny, Leonard MI, '02 Dakota    11.665 12.65  -0.985
 12 5390   A/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang      10.018 11.00  -0.982
 13 313Y   E/SA TC Morris, New Haven KY, '04 GTO          10.723 11.70  -0.977
 14 3391   D/SA Jerry Bennett, Hickory KY, '70 Duster     10.573 11.55  -0.977
 15 4041   G/SA Verne Buchanan, Conway AR, '73 Mustang    11.033 12.00  -0.967
 16 5169   H/SA Bradley Koivisto, Cromwell MN, '74 Ventura11.187 12.15  -0.963
 17 5247   L/SA Arthur Thibert, Tilbury ON, '80 Malibu    11.742 12.70  -0.958
 18 4137   A/SA Keith Bakies, Alexandria LA, '99 Camaro   10.043 11.00  -0.957
 19 5426   F/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '72 Demon      10.905 11.85  -0.945
 20 3116   B/SA Matthew Lund, Bettendorf IA, '96 Formula  10.306 11.25  -0.944
 21 3120   I/SA Lyn Smith, Pontiac IL, '73 Century        11.358 12.30  -0.942
 22   32   G/SA Austin Alvey, Taylorsville KY, '72 Nova   11.064 12.00  -0.936
 23 339L   D/SA Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '67 Fir 10.616 11.55  -0.934
 24 3762   FS/D Jeffrey Frees, Hortonville WI, '10 Drag P  9.667 10.60  -0.933
 25 2217    D/S Brian Rogers, Franklin TN, '69 Camaro     10.567 11.50  -0.933
 26 3922   E/SA Julie Biermann, Xenia OH, '68 Firebird    10.768 11.70  -0.932
 27 3106   G/SA Kevin Wells, Midway KY, '72 Nova          11.070 12.00  -0.930
 28 4767   I/SA Dean Oliver, Stuttgart AR, '79 Malibu     11.374 12.30  -0.926
 29 3009   FS/B James Reed, Lincoln IL, '17 Copo           9.077 10.00  -0.923
 30   52   F/SA Jamey Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Buick        10.927 11.85  -0.923
 31 2084   B/SA Keith Wells, Walnut MS, '98 Camaro        10.333 11.25  -0.917
 32 5036    A/S Dirk Olson, La Crosse WI, '69 Nova        10.034 10.95  -0.916
 33 3186   B/SA Drew Whalen, Rochester IL, '98 Firebird   10.346 11.25  -0.904
 34  350   F/SA Doug Duell, Newburgh IN, '69 Barracuda    10.949 11.85  -0.901
 35 350L   N/SA Logan Galbraith, Indianapolis IN, '74 Gra 12.109 13.00  -0.891
 36 5874    D/S Gordon Breithaupt, Fremont NE, '69 Camaro 10.613 11.50  -0.887
 37   54    C/S Chris Knudsen, Grimes IA, '69 Camaro      10.464 11.35  -0.886
 38 3113    E/S Dave Walther, Lanesville IN, '69 Camaro   10.769 11.65  -0.881
 39 5715   FS/F Randy Eakins, Sikeston MO, '10 Challenger 10.326 11.20  -0.874
 40 5306   AA/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '65 Corvet  9.827 10.70  -0.873
 41 4860   G/SA Jimmy Hidalgo, Donaldsonville LA, '91 Cor 11.130 12.00  -0.870
 42 3601    K/S Mike Taylor, Somerset KY, '79 Malibu      11.684 12.55  -0.866
 43 3746    N/S Jack Larsen, Cropsey IL, '85 Mustang GT   12.091 12.95  -0.859
 44 3608    F/S Bill Sempsrott, Franklin OH, '66 Nova SS  10.943 11.80  -0.857
 45 3105    H/S Rob Turkal, Rapids City IL, '80 Camaro    11.155 12.00  -0.845
 46 5697   E/SA TJ Diekema, Mason City IA, '62 Fury       10.856 11.70  -0.844
 47 3659    W/S Ellis Buth, Warrensburg IL, '76 Pinto Wgn 15.560 16.40  -0.840
 48 3200   FS/F Tim Lowe, Macy IN, '15 Copo               10.363 11.20  -0.837
 49 3913   C/SA Wade Owens, Jackson MO, '71 Corvette      10.567 11.40  -0.833
 50 W255   E/SA George Warren, Greenbrier TN, '67 Fairlane10.879 11.70  -0.821
 51 5939    C/S David Picht, Oakdale MN, '71 Mustang      10.531 11.35  -0.819
 52 5403   C/SA Tait Steines, Calamus IA, '70 Chevelle    10.583 11.40  -0.817
 53 3836   E/SA Jim Kaekel Jr., Hartford MI, '70 442      10.885 11.70  -0.815
 54  441   B/SA Mitch Truman, Leesburg IN, '15 Camaro     10.436 11.25  -0.814
 55 5154   B/SA Tracy Pedigo, Andover KS, '70 Camaro      10.453 11.25  -0.797
 56  543   FS/B Craig Maddox, Sidney NE, '10 Challenger    9.222 10.00  -0.778
 57 3605   H/SA Tom Head, Highland IL, '64 Belvedere      11.382 12.15  -0.768
 58 3241   K/SA Tom Reese, Cincinnati OH, '92 Camaro      11.890 12.65  -0.760
 59 4192   FS/B Brett Candies, Thibodeaux LA, '10 Cobra J  9.251 10.00  -0.749
 60 5999   B/SA Russ Kramer, Big Lake MN, '64 Belvedere   10.528 11.25  -0.722
 61 3128    A/S Shane Smith, Central City KY, '69 Camaro  10.230 10.95  -0.720
 62 4903   F/SA Brandon Bakies, Alexandria LA, '72 Cutlass11.130 11.85  -0.720
 63  329   V/SA Dan Tool, Jacksonville IL, '80 Mustang    14.785 15.50  -0.715
 64 3388   F/SA Todd Kuhn, Marshall IL, '70 GTO           11.184 11.85  -0.666
 65  351   E/SA Jake Howard, Potomac IL, '67 Camaro       11.035 11.70  -0.665
 66 3304   M/SA Rob Bihl, Ashland KY, '66 Chevelle        12.188 12.85  -0.662
 67 3834   I/SA Jim Hanlon, Alton IL, '65 Nova            11.675 12.30  -0.625
 68 3655   W/SA Ellis V Buth, Warrensburg IL, '91 Ranger  16.026 16.65  -0.624
 69 3329   N/SA Ken Friedman, Independence KY, '80 Malibu 12.390 13.00  -0.610
 70 5502   K/SA Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '80 Malibu    12.043 12.65  -0.607
 71 5034   C/SA Bob Wells, Pleasant Hill MO, '95 Camaro   10.817 11.40  -0.583
 72 5680   J/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle     11.873 12.45  -0.577
 73 349J   H/SA Joey Shipp, Whiteland IN, '69 Nova        11.577 12.15  -0.573
 74  352   C/SA Brian Erwin, Westerville OH, '94 Camaro   10.863 11.40  -0.537
 75 598X  AA/SA Tyler Wudarczyk, Wakarusa KS, '00 Firebird10.204 10.70  -0.496
 76 5676   B/SA Bryan Heath, Blue Grass IA, '71 Chevelle  10.758 11.25  -0.492
 77 3343   F/SA Don Turk, Lebanon IN, '71 T37             11.396 11.85  -0.454
 78 3277   I/SA Rick Winchester, West Chester OH, '71 Cam 11.888 12.30  -0.412
 79 3092   F/SA Al Wick, Ocunumowoc WI, '68 Barracuda     11.521 11.85  -0.329
 80 3657   O/SA Marty Buth, Freeport IL, '83 Mustang GT   12.826 13.15  -0.324
 81 3112  AA/SA Joe Belanger, Brandenburg KY, '69 Camaro  10.382 10.70  -0.318
 82 511L   L/SA Dennis Lund, Bettendorf IA, '91 Camaro    12.391 12.70  -0.309
 83 4361   I/SA Parker Devore, Blanchard OK, '80 Road Run 11.996 12.30  -0.304
 84 3382   V/SA Bruce Kastle, Naperville IL, '77 Pacer    15.228 15.50  -0.272
 85 5929   A/SA Brett Speer, Pierz MN, '70 Nova           10.753 11.00  -0.247
 86 3447   D/SA Daryl Bureski, Elgin IL, '70 Oldsmobile   11.327 11.55  -0.223
 87 3609   Q/SA John McCarthy Jr., Lyndon KY, '78 El Cami 13.737 13.80  -0.063


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Tommy Tape Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Tommy Tape Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Competition Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 28- LODRS 1-4 - Super Stock Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035