Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 22 Sep 2019, 18:29 PM

Super Comp Round 2 Eliminations
By Rick Green





GREAT BEND, Kan. - Results of round 2 eliminations in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Thunder on the Plains:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5111 Travis Nygaard                       3361 Bo Butner                    
E2   ****WINNER****  0.010  9.041 162.25                     0.004  9.038 179.97
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.009             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.012
 Prior rounds:
E1    (A Sharpe    ) 0.012  9.054  0.004      (J Koron     ) 0.007  9.101  0.051
 Qualified:             #2  9.054  0.004                       #24  9.101  0.051
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5492 Gary Wamboldt                        5252 Trevor Larson                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.037  9.020 162.55                     0.037  9.012 175.94
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.030             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.038
 Prior rounds:
E1    (D Friis     ) 0.020  9.029 -0.021      (D Nichols   ) 0.012  9.099  0.049
 Qualified:            #43  9.029 -0.021                       #21  9.099  0.049


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5479 Dusty Meyer                          5304 Kari Stark                   
E2   ****WINNER****  0.009  9.051 163.18                    -0.009  9.058 177.49
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.001             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.008
 Prior rounds:
E1    (K Bombard-gi) 0.034  9.075  0.025      (K Whitfield ) 0.005  9.046 -0.004
 Qualified:            #14  9.075  0.025                       #36  9.046 -0.004


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5162 Mark Moore                            564 Tim Parker                   
E2   ****WINNER****  0.021  9.107 160.44                     0.024  9.109 167.41
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.057             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.059
 Prior rounds:
E1    (B Johnson   ) 0.020  9.064  0.014      (T Miller    ) 0.040  9.129  0.079
 Qualified:             #7  9.064  0.014                       #29  9.129  0.079


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5521 Derrick Swinehart                    5806 Paul Moore                   
E2   ****WINNER****  0.029  9.077 108.08                     0.055  9.065 168.09
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.027             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.015
 Prior rounds:
E1    (D Wagner    ) 0.053  9.123  0.073      (B Wood      ) 0.093  9.059  0.009
 Qualified:            #27  9.123  0.073                        #5  9.059  0.009


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5576 Douglas Miller                        506 Dave Crawford                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.006  9.052 150.73                     0.019  9.004 169.30
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.002             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.046
 Prior rounds:
E1    (T Robinson  ) 0.001  9.070  0.020      (L Stallbaume) 0.021  9.140  0.090
 Qualified:             #9  9.070  0.020                       #31  9.140  0.090


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5029 David Hutchens                       5969 Chad Fergen                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.014  9.149 154.55                     0.200  9.043 149.88
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.099             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.007
 Prior rounds:
E1    (C Kohl      ) 0.003  9.036 -0.014      (D Garber    ) 0.016  9.093  0.043
 Qualified:            #40  9.036 -0.014                       #18  9.093  0.043


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5896 Brandon Kleewein                     5087 Ken Sharpe                   
E2   ****WINNER****  0.008  9.011 170.56                           No Time      
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.039             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): 90.949
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Miller    ) 0.013  9.105  0.055      (W L Blanc   ) 0.004  9.055  0.005
 Qualified:            #25  9.105  0.055                        #3  9.055  0.005


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  524 Dayne Pluta                          5823 Caleb Kleewein               
E2   ****WINNER****  0.000  9.073 160.69                     0.025  9.064 159.63
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.023             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.014
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Lehrke    ) 0.025  9.070  0.020      (D Hawkes    ) 0.009  9.142  0.092
 Qualified:            #10  9.070  0.020                       #32  9.142  0.092


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 6098 Kyle Fickler                         5213 Chuck Bray                   
E2   ****WINNER****  0.012  9.007 162.80                    -0.011  9.042 173.21
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.043             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.008
 Prior rounds:
E1    (S Evans     ) 0.009  9.040 -0.010      (C Belden    ) 0.049  9.084  0.034
 Qualified:            #38  9.040 -0.010                       #16  9.084  0.034


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 578M Michael Secrest                      4204 Doug Wegner                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.020  9.137 174.08                     0.027  9.162 177.14
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.087             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.112
 Prior rounds:
E1    (S Nicoletti ) 0.001  9.051  0.001      (W Hinshaw   ) 0.042  9.100  0.050
 Qualified:             #1  9.051  0.001                       #23  9.100  0.050


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5136 Danielle Jaramillo                      9 Austin Williams              
E2   ****WINNER****  0.018  9.125 151.07                    -0.001  9.041 177.42
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.075             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.009
 Prior rounds:
E1    (D Maher     ) 0.022  9.121  0.071      (J Beckman   ) 0.014  9.058  0.008
 Qualified:            #26  9.121  0.071                        #4  9.058  0.008


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5658 Jeremy Smith                         W567 Wayne Matthews               
E2   ****WINNER****  0.032  9.158 148.67                     0.109  9.113 165.68
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.108             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.063
 Prior rounds:
E1    (E Wilkerson ) 0.019  9.098  0.048      (J Denny     ) 0.069  9.032 -0.018
 Qualified:            #19  9.098  0.048                       #41  9.032 -0.018


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 589H Dennis Hagedorn                      5395 Kevin Dyck                   
E2   ****WINNER****  0.019  9.054 173.94                     0.033  9.059 172.76
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.004             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.009
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Bunce     ) 0.015  9.078  0.028      (J Chapin    ) 0.049  9.041 -0.009
 Qualified:            #15  9.078  0.028                       #37  9.041 -0.009


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  481 Mike Green                           4796 Bill Dennis                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.018  9.056 168.96                     0.023  9.048 174.03
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.006             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.002
 Prior rounds:
E1    (K Nicoletti ) 0.026  9.087  0.037      (M Miller    ) 0.010  9.037 -0.013
 Qualified:            #17  9.087  0.037                       #39  9.037 -0.013


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5732 Greg Nicoletti                        534 Todd McCann                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.032  9.056 166.21                     0.039  9.084 143.81
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.006             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.034
 Prior rounds:
E1    (B Johnson   ) 0.047  9.046 -0.004      (M Nahan     ) 0.026  9.072  0.022
 Qualified:            #35  9.046 -0.004                       #13  9.072  0.022


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  563 Mike Cooper                          5585 Bill Zimmerman               
E2   ****WINNER****  0.047  9.169 154.79                     0.332  9.119 175.23
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.119             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.069
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Crank     ) 0.046  9.064  0.014      (R Frazier   ) 0.000  9.127  0.077
 Qualified:             #6  9.064  0.014                       #28  9.127  0.077


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5327 Kyle Secrest                         5139 Wayde Samuel                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.000  9.077 163.51                     0.011  9.145 146.85
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.027             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.095
 Prior rounds:
E1    (B Johnson   ) 0.004  9.100  0.050      (T Vaughn    ) 0.060  8.995 -0.055
 Qualified:            #22  9.100  0.050                       #44  8.995 -0.055


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4672 Lyndon Rutland                       5199 Chris Bombard                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.020  9.046 175.32                     0.032  9.040 160.50
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.004             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.010
 Prior rounds:
E1    (S Driscoll  ) 0.027  9.147  0.097      (T Schuster  ) 0.027  9.072  0.022
 Qualified:            #34  9.147  0.097                       #12  9.072  0.022


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5750 Jon Medlin                             43 Christopher Dodd             
E2   ****WINNER****  0.025  9.057 168.96                     0.011  9.086 170.49
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.007             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-):  0.036
 Prior rounds:
E1    (T Ekart     ) 0.039  9.098  0.048      (C Vang      ) 0.011  9.030 -0.020
 Qualified:            #20  9.098  0.048                       #42  9.030 -0.020


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5545 Gary Stinnett                        5519 John Goemann                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.004  9.000 186.41                    -0.103  9.026 169.25
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.050             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.024
 Prior rounds:
E1    (B Swann     ) 0.003  9.134  0.084      (M Grame     ) 0.007  9.064  0.014
 Qualified:            #30  9.134  0.084                        #8  9.064  0.014


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5131 Jordan Pratt                          508 Jeremy Demers                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.001  9.039 166.68                     0.024  9.033 172.67
         S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.011             S/C Index: 9.05 (+/-): -0.017
 Prior rounds:
E1    (D Allen     ) 0.018  9.147  0.097      (C Anderson  ) 0.005  9.071  0.021
 Qualified:            #33  9.147  0.097                       #11  9.071  0.021

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Street Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Competition Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Stock Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035