Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 22 Sep 2019, 18:29 PM

Super Comp Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



GREAT BEND, Kan. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Thunder on the Plains:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 578M    S/C Michael Secrest, Wichita KS, '11 Dragster  9.051  9.05   0.001
  2 5111    S/C Travis Nygaard, Watertown SD, '07 Erickson 9.054  9.05   0.004
  3 5087    S/C Ken Sharpe, Omaha NE, '02 Camron           9.055  9.05   0.005
  4    9    S/C Austin Williams, Waxahachie TX, '19 Mille  9.058  9.05   0.008
  5 5806    S/C Paul Moore,   , '06 Undercover             9.059  9.05   0.009
  6  563    S/C Mike Cooper, Brighton CO, '16 Coupe Devil  9.064  9.05   0.014
  7 5162    S/C Mark Moore, Hutchinson KS, '00 Cameron     9.064  9.05   0.014
  8 5519    S/C John Goemann, Dodge City KS, '02 Undercov  9.064  9.05   0.014
  9 5576    S/C Douglas Miller, Porter TX, '07 Ray Alan    9.070  9.05   0.020
 10  524    S/C Dayne Pluta, Blair NE, '00 Mullis          9.070  9.05   0.020
 11  508    S/C Jeremy Demers, Carroll IA, '08 Worthy      9.071  9.05   0.021
 12 5199    S/C Chris Bombard, Watkins CO, '96 Fritz       9.072  9.05   0.022
 13  534    S/C Todd McCann, Centennial CO, '06 Undercover 9.072  9.05   0.022
 14 5479    S/C Dusty Meyer, Tonganoxie KS, '17 Dragster   9.075  9.05   0.025
 15 589H    S/C Dennis Hagedorn, Kirksville MO, '16 Racet  9.078  9.05   0.028
 16 5213    S/C Chuck Bray, Sioux City IA, '08 Undercover  9.084  9.05   0.034
 17  481    S/C Mike Green, Moore OK, '07 Monden           9.087  9.05   0.037
 18 5969    S/C Chad Fergen, Brookings SD, '00 Cameron     9.093  9.05   0.043
 19 5658    S/C Jeremy Smith, Great Bend KS, '08 Undercov  9.098  9.05   0.048
 20 5750    S/C Jon Medlin, Olathe KS, '03 Undercover      9.098  9.05   0.048
 21 5252    S/C Trevor Larson, Starbuck MN, '13 Erickson   9.099  9.05   0.049
 22 5327    S/C Kyle Secrest,   , '03 Neil & Parks         9.100  9.05   0.050
 23 4204    S/C Doug Wegner, Broken Arrow OK, '10 TNT      9.100  9.05   0.050
 24 3361    S/C Bo Butner, Floyd Knobs IN, '19 Racecraft   9.101  9.05   0.051
 25 5896    S/C Brandon Kleewein, North Platte NE, '00 Un  9.105  9.05   0.055
 26 5136    S/C Danielle Jaramillo, Topeka KS, '14 Dragst  9.121  9.05   0.071
 27 5521    S/C Derrick Swinehart, Medicine Lodge Ks, '03  9.123  9.05   0.073
 28 5585    S/C Bill Zimmerman, Circle Pines MN, '16 Spit  9.127  9.05   0.077
 29  564    S/C Tim Parker, Longmont CO, '13 American      9.129  9.05   0.079
 30 5545    S/C Gary Stinnett, Emporia KS, '17 Miller      9.134  9.05   0.084
 31  506    S/C Dave Crawford, Cedar Rapids IA, '08 Under  9.140  9.05   0.090
 32 5823    S/C Caleb Kleewein, North Platte NE, '07 Unde  9.142  9.05   0.092
 33 5131    S/C Jordan Pratt, Otsego MN, '00 Spitzer       9.147  9.05   0.097
 34 4672    S/C Lyndon Rutland, Spring TX, '11 M&M         9.147  9.05   0.097
 35 5732    S/C Greg Nicoletti, Lakewood CO, '00 Neil & P  9.046  9.05  -0.004
 36 5304    S/C Kari Stark, Denver CO, '02 Don Davis       9.046  9.05  -0.004
 37 5395    S/C Kevin Dyck, E. St. Paul MB, '10 Undercover 9.041  9.05  -0.009
 38 6098    S/C Kyle Fickler, Tonganoxie KS, '10 Racetech  9.040  9.05  -0.010
 39 4796    S/C Bill Dennis, Roswell NM, '13 Undercover    9.037  9.05  -0.013
 40 5029    S/C David Hutchens, Lakewood CO, '14 Miller D  9.036  9.05  -0.014
 41 W567    S/C Wayne Matthews, Gower MO, '05 Dragster     9.032  9.05  -0.018
 42   43    S/C Christopher Dodd, Double Oak TX, '08 Unde  9.030  9.05  -0.020
 43 5492    S/C Gary Wamboldt, Arvada CO, '04 Undercover   9.029  9.05  -0.021
 44 5139    S/C Wayde Samuel, Morrison CO, '12 American    8.995  9.05  -0.055


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Street Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Competition Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Stock Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035