Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 15 Sep 2019, 02:06 AM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Friday Final Order (Revised)



WOODBURN, Ore. - Revised final order after Friday's qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, event at Woodburn Dragstrip:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1    8   G/SA Joe Sorensen, Woodburn OR, '69 Camaro     10.890 12.00  -1.110
  2  601   G/SA Cody Lane, Seattle WA, '73 Corvette       10.945 12.00  -1.055
  3 6999   K/SA Mark Stewart, Medford OR, '87 Trans Am    11.654 12.65  -0.996
  4 7000   J/SA Tina Summerton, McClellandtown PA, '72 Cu 11.467 12.45  -0.983
  5 7155   FS/E Leo Glasbrenner, Chino CA, '15 Camaro      9.967 10.95  -0.983
  6  652    F/S Bob Gullett, Calgary AB, '68 Nova         10.821 11.80  -0.979
  7 6635   D/SA Norm Webber, Puyallup WA, '72 Corvette    10.615 11.55  -0.935
  8  600   FS/B Jeff Lane, North Bend WA, '18 Copc         9.071 10.00  -0.929
  9  754   I/SA Lindy Lindholm, Newport Beach CA, '74 Fir 11.379 12.30  -0.921
 10 7360   I/SA Mike Loge, Antioch CA, '73 Satellite      11.395 12.30  -0.905
 11  641    C/S Alf Wiebe, Chilliwack BC, '70 Buick       10.446 11.35  -0.904
 12 6942   U/SA Gary Gandee, Tacoma WA, '79 Mustang       13.951 14.85  -0.899
 13 6360   K/SA Bill Bushmaker, Auburn WA, '65 Valiant    11.764 12.65  -0.886
 14 6070   FS/A Gary Coe, Portland OR, '14 Mustang         8.835  9.70  -0.865
 15 7888   G/SA John Roderick, Thousand Oaks CA, '68 Cama 11.135 12.00  -0.865
 16 7025   C/SA Jerry Stein, Brentwood CA, '69 Dart       10.541 11.40  -0.859
 17  608   J/SA Ryan Warter, Ollala WA, '75 Firebird      11.593 12.45  -0.857
 18 7022   O/SA Nanette Stein, Brentwood CA, '86 Thunderb 12.300 13.15  -0.850
 19 6283   M/SA Mike Lewis, Bonney Lake WA, '70 Camaro    12.015 12.85  -0.835
 20 5809   D/SA Brad Burton, Snohomish WA, '72 Firebird   10.727 11.55  -0.823
 21 J712   B/SA Chris Hall, Brigham City UT, '70 Camaro   10.433 11.25  -0.817
 22 6383   G/SA Will Kelly, Walla Walla WA, '70 Barracuda 11.186 12.00  -0.814
 23  681   T/SA Peter Oliviero, Belfair WA, '79 Capri     13.617 14.40  -0.783
 24 6776   E/SA Fadi Atiyeh, Boring OR, '71 Mustang       10.918 11.70  -0.782
 25   10   L/SA Jody Lang, Puyallup WA, '81 Malibu Wgn    11.921 12.70  -0.779
 26 6033   B/SA Craig Bloom, Gresham OR, '69 Camaro       10.492 11.25  -0.758
 27 6092   FS/C Ed Hauter Jr., Lynnwood WA, '15 Camaro     9.557 10.30  -0.743
 28 6851   E/SA John Buczynski, Pitt Meadows BC, '70 Barr 10.977 11.70  -0.723
 29   68  FS/AA Larry McLanahan, Kennewick WA, '19 Mustang 8.680  9.40  -0.720
 30  615   C/SA Morgan Stephen, Lake Tapps WA, '67 Mustang10.686 11.40  -0.714
 31 6847   O/SA Rick Green, Kent WA, '94 Mustang          12.498 13.15  -0.652
 32 6088   E/SA Dave Flett, Tillamook OR, '67 Mustang     11.064 11.70  -0.636
 33 703D   A/SA Kyle Rizzoli, San Luis Obispo CA, '69 Cam 10.368 11.00  -0.632
 34 608S   T/SA Steven Horton, Port Orchard WA, '72 Maver 13.776 14.40  -0.624
 35 6700   F/SA Dustin Ward, Renton WA, '68 Barracuda     11.229 11.85  -0.621
 36  611   A/SA Cal Method, Kennewick WA, '70 Camaro      10.418 11.00  -0.582
 37 6305   H/SA J. Todd Gale, West Richland WA, '70 Camaro11.585 12.15  -0.565
 38 7411   I/SA Jon Irving, Boulder City NV, '73 Satellite11.744 12.30  -0.556
 39  627   T/SA Brian Seaburg, Belfair WA, '72 Comet      13.845 14.40  -0.555
 40 6665   P/SA Brian Thompson, Federal Way WA, '89 Musta 12.901 13.45  -0.549
 41   66   C/SA Larry Peterson, Eugene OR, '71 Chevelle   11.025 11.40  -0.375
 42 6140    E/S Jerry Joslin, Boring OR, '71 Camaro       11.284 11.65  -0.366
 43  609   FS/A Andy Morris, Olympia WA, '18 Camaro        9.384  9.70  -0.316
 44 6341    H/S Jim Devine, Yakima WA, '72 Duster         11.705 12.00  -0.295
 45 6952   F/SA Greg Kielman, Vancouver WA, '69 Camaro    28.000 11.85  16.150


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Street Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Competition Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 21- LODRS 2-6 - Super Stock Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035