Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Thu, 12 Sep 2019, 11:18 AM

Super Stock Qualifying, Session #1 Order



MOHNTON, Pa. - Order after one round of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 35th annual Mopar Express Lane NHRA Nationals presented by Pennzoil:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 1058  SS/AH James Daniels, Yardley PA, '68 Dart        8.487  9.60  -1.113
  2 1945  SS/AH Gary Wolkwitz, Whitehouse Station NJ, '68  8.576  9.60  -1.024
  3 114T  SS/IA Troy Huntzberry, Hagerstown MD, '87 Camaro 9.711 10.70  -0.989
  4 1990  FSS/E David Barton, Robesonia PA, '14 Mustang    9.074 10.05  -0.976
  5 1027  GT/TB Marc LaBrecque, Whately MA, '02 S-10       9.922 10.85  -0.928
  6 1547  FSS/F Jack Matyas, Bethlehem PA, '15 Camaro      9.313 10.20  -0.887
  7 1968  GT/AA Steve Comella, Webster NY, '68 Dart        8.820  9.70  -0.880
  8 1737  FSS/D Don Belles, Collegeville PA, '19 Camaro    9.041  9.90  -0.859
  9 1540  FSS/E David Collette, Perryville MD, '11 Challe  9.219 10.05  -0.831
 10  201  GT/HA Herbie Null Jr., Greencastle PA, '87 Cama  9.679 10.50  -0.821
 11 1108  GT/EA Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '08 Cobalt     9.304 10.10  -0.796
 12 1972  GT/LA Gregory Porter, Suffolk VA, '87 Cutlass   10.263 11.05  -0.787
 13 1116  SS/BA John Armstrong, Kingston NS, '69 Camaro    9.116  9.90  -0.784
 14 1671  GT/MA William Kennedy, Wilkes Barre PA, '85 Fir 10.422 11.20  -0.778
 15 1331  FSS/F Gerard Noonan, Monroe Twp MI, '15 Camaro   9.430 10.20  -0.770
 16  131  GT/FA Sterling Simmons, Chesterfield VA, '05 Ca  9.487 10.25  -0.763
 17    8  SS/JA Bryan Worner, Duncannon PA, '90 Camaro    10.245 11.00  -0.755
 18 1965  GT/JA Scott Giordano, Staten Island NY, '87 Cam 10.053 10.80  -0.747
 19 1513  GT/OA Doug Chervanik, Sunbury PA, '82 Camaro    10.727 11.45  -0.723
 20 1603  FSS/A James Jeschke Jr, Baden PA, '19 Camaro     8.092  8.80  -0.708
 21 1760  SS/BM Jeff Tripp, Jackson NJ, '06 Cobalt         8.494  9.20  -0.706
 22 1202  GT/KA Kevin Panzino, Evans CIty PA, '92 Camaro  10.195 10.90  -0.705
 23 2910  SS/KA Ed Longhany Sr., Wade NC, '74 Duster      10.558 11.25  -0.692
 24 1325  FSS/F Bob Bagley, Warsaw VA, '14 Camaro          9.526 10.20  -0.674
 25 1005  FSS/E David Thomas, W. Chester PA, '11 Challeng  9.395 10.05  -0.655
 26 1748  SS/IA Byron Worner, Duncannon PA, '94 Camaro    10.045 10.70  -0.655
 27 1328  GT/GA Bill Marshall, Coram NY, '86 Camaro        9.751 10.40  -0.649
 28 105D  GT/FA David Chiles, Reedville VA, '08 Cobalt     9.616 10.25  -0.634
 29 1127  GT/KA Russ Linke, Old Bridge NJ, '07 Cobalt     10.272 10.90  -0.628
 30 1324  SS/JA Bob Cupp, Alexandria VA, '65 Chevelle     10.408 11.00  -0.592
 31 1958  GT/JA Chelsea Clark, Niagra Falls ON, '02 Camaro10.217 10.80  -0.583
 32 1824  SS/IA Carroll Morris, Lineboro MD, '71 Mustang  10.124 10.70  -0.576
 33 1161  SS/CS James Antonette, Wantagh NY, '98 Grand Am  9.728 10.30  -0.572
 34 1034  SS/DA Larry Jewell, Ulysses PA, '67 Corvette     9.632 10.20  -0.568
 35 1450  SS/JA Roger Reese, Manchester MD, '65 Nova      10.451 11.00  -0.549
 36 1390  SS/AS Chuck Nagy, Niagara On The Lake ON, '96 B  9.055  9.60  -0.545
 37 1449  SS/KA Wendy Caliendo, Newburgh NY, '98 Firebird 10.711 11.25  -0.539
 38  198  FSS/D Steve Szupka, Northhampton PA, '18 Camaro  9.389  9.90  -0.511
 39 1578  GT/HA Dean Mowery, Middleburg PA, '96 Avenger   10.005 10.50  -0.495
 40 1373   SS/L Bobby Fazio, King of Prussia PA, '64 Must 10.772 11.25  -0.478
 41 1949  GT/JA Ronnie Huntzberry, Hagerstown MD, '87 Cam 10.334 10.80  -0.466
 42 1981  SS/BM Richard Kay, E. Meadow NY, '69 Valiant     8.805  9.20  -0.395
 43   12  GT/HA Shane Oakes, Ottsville PA, '99 Firebird   10.125 10.50  -0.375
 44 1977  GT/HA Michael Iacono, Wading River NY, '87 Cama 10.178 10.50  -0.322
 45 105C  SS/BS Nick Chiles, Fredricksburg VA, '09 Cobalt  9.366  9.65  -0.284
 46  187  SS/BS John DiBartolomeo, Beaver Springs PA, '86  9.491  9.65  -0.159
 47   18  SS/CA Marty Rinehart, Thomasville PA, '69 Camaro 9.898 10.05  -0.152
 48   16  GT/NA Brittany Boltz, Lancaster PA, '92 Firebird11.208 11.30  -0.092
 49 1046  GT/MA Tom Sheehan, Belle Vernon PA, '85 Sebring 11.156 11.20  -0.044
 50 1781  FSS/I Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '15 Camaro  10.415 10.45  -0.035
 51 1299  GT/GA Pat Glade, Howell NJ, '85 Somerset        10.402 10.40   0.002
 52 1290  SS/HA James Perrone, Shirley NY, '67 Nova       10.717 10.60   0.117
 53 1666  SS/JA Bryan Valentine, Millwood NY, '97 Firebird11.157 11.00   0.157
 54 148B  SS/BM Brian Martel, Fredericksburg VA, '87 Fire  9.634  9.20   0.434
 55 1759  FSS/C Anthony Bongiovanni, Hopatcong NJ, '14 Mu 10.125  9.65   0.475
 56 1354  GT/KA Duane Eiskant, Alexandria VA, '86 Mustang 13.944 10.90   3.044

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 57 161M  GT/MA Alain Cauchon, Drummondville PQ, '05 Sunf   DQ   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 22- HEBRON - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 22- HEBRON - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 22- HEBRON - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 22- HEBRON - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 22- HEBRON - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 22- HEBRON - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 22- HEBRON - Top Sportsman presented by RacingRVs.com Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 22- HEBRON - Top Dragster presented by RacingRVs.com Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 22- HEBRON - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 22- HEBRON - Competition Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035