Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Mon, 09 Sep 2019, 01:08 AM

Super Stock Round 3 Eliminations
By Bob Orme





EARLVILLE, Iowa - Results of round 3 eliminations in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Tri-State Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   57 Randall Klein                        5488 Dean Mesenbring              
E3   ****WINNER****  0.048 11.298 114.64                    -0.036 10.778 122.62
       SS/NA  Dial: 11.37 (+/-): -0.072          GT/MA  Dial: 10.78 (+/-): -0.002
 Prior rounds:
E2    (E Pearson   ) 0.018 11.334  0.134      (R Johnson   ) 0.028 10.797  0.047
E1    (B Ingels    ) 0.037 11.479  0.279      (T Shaffer   ) 0.080 11.048  0.288
 Qualified:             #9 11.213 -0.937                       #47 10.742 -0.458
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5206 Carroll Warling                      5215 Larry Vierregger             
E3   ****WINNER****  0.009 10.572 123.38                     0.008 10.658 123.51
       GT/NA  Dial: 11.30 (+/-): -0.728          GT/NA  Dial: 11.30 (+/-): -0.642
 Prior rounds:
E2    (M n. lyons I) 0.023 10.601  0.031      (M Steen     ) 0.020 10.723  0.093
E1    (K Ericksen  ) 0.052 10.580  0.040      (T Cassil    ) 0.037 10.636  0.006
 Qualified:            #25 10.524 -0.776                       #33 10.587 -0.713


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5556 Randall Quam                          574 David Bogner                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.021 15.843  62.02                    -0.017 11.570  76.73
       GT/FA  Dial: 9.51 (+/-):  6.333           SS/AH  Dial: 8.92 (+/-):  2.650
 Prior rounds:
E2    (M Lund      ) 0.131  9.496  0.046      (D Goldie    ) 0.022  8.908  0.058
E1    (J Whalen    ) 0.015  9.483 -0.017      (A Corda     ) 0.010  8.972  0.072
 Qualified:            #23  9.456 -0.794                       #30  8.872 -0.728


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3001 Joshua Twitchell                     5929 Brett Speer                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.058  9.989 126.80                    -0.007 10.476  93.59
       GT/TB  Dial: 9.97 (+/-):  0.019           SS/JA  Dial: 10.21 (+/-):  0.266
 Prior rounds:
E2    (M Braswell  ) 0.026  9.959 -0.011      (W Wagner    ) 0.004 10.219  0.009
E1    (M Jenkins   ) 0.022  9.950 -0.010      (P Zimmerman ) 0.022 10.432  0.252
 Qualified:            #11  9.934 -0.916                       #19 10.147 -0.853


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5600 Michael Mans                         2014 Dan Steed                    
E3   ****WINNER****  0.057  8.770 152.85                    -0.022 10.564 122.02
       SS/AS  Dial: 8.77 (+/-):  0.000           SS/KA  Dial: 10.58 (+/-): -0.016
 Prior rounds:
E2    (A Polewik   ) 0.068  8.783  0.063      (M Wharram   ) 0.061 10.590  0.060
E1    (D Nelson    ) 0.009  8.760  0.030      (N Bredemus  ) 0.083 10.482 -0.768
 Qualified:            #14  8.715 -0.885                       #22 10.443 -0.807


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   54 Jason DeForrest                            Bye
E3   ****WINNER****  0.043  9.406 100.23     
       GT/CA  Dial: 9.90 (+/-): -0.494    
 Prior rounds:
E2    (B Jenkins   ) 0.037  9.364 -0.536   
E1    (M Lund      ) 0.029  8.869  0.019   
 Qualified:             #1  8.827 -1.073                     Bye


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5732 Stephanie Diekema                          Bye
E3   ****WINNER****  0.891 18.988   NS       
       GT/IA  Dial: 10.01 (+/-):  8.978   
 Prior rounds:
E2    (D O' Malley ) 0.043 10.208  0.198   
E1    (J Jamison   ) 0.016 10.053  0.073   
 Qualified:            #36  9.956 -0.694                     Bye


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 598X Tyler Wudarczyk                            Bye
E3   ****WINNER****  0.017 10.125 130.13     
       SS/JA  Dial: 11.00 (+/-): -0.875   
 Prior rounds:
E2    (P Anderson  ) 0.032 10.197  0.067   
E1    (R Johnson   ) 0.015 10.241  0.091   
 Qualified:            #12 10.104 -0.896                     Bye

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 2 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - JBS Ltd Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - RAD Torque Systems Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035