Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Mon, 09 Sep 2019, 00:04 AM

Super Stock Round 2 Eliminations
By Bob Orme





EARLVILLE, Iowa - Results of round 2 eliminations in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Tri-State Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5600 Michael Mans                         5006 Alex Polewik                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.068  8.783 150.55                     0.098  9.277 145.74
       SS/AS  Dial: 8.72 (+/-):  0.063           FSS/E  Dial: 9.24 (+/-):  0.037
 Prior rounds:
E1    (D Nelson    ) 0.009  8.760  0.030      (G Anderson  ) 0.052  9.280 -0.020
 Qualified:            #14  8.715 -0.885                       #29  9.312 -0.738
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5556 Randall Quam                         3153 Michael Lund                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.131  9.496 138.60                    -0.001 10.152 117.28
       GT/FA  Dial: 9.45 (+/-):  0.046           GT/IA  Dial: 10.00 (+/-):  0.152
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Whalen    ) 0.015  9.483 -0.017      (R Cruzen    ) 0.007 10.039  0.039
 Qualified:            #23  9.456 -0.794                       #38  9.975 -0.675


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5215 Larry Vierregger                     5008 Matthew Steen                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.020 10.723 122.76                    -0.011 10.169 128.35
       GT/NA  Dial: 10.63 (+/-):  0.093           GT/I  Dial: 10.16 (+/-):  0.009
 Prior rounds:
E1    (T Cassil    ) 0.037 10.636  0.006      (G Meyer     ) 0.038 10.157  0.077
 Qualified:            #33 10.587 -0.713                       #48 10.066 -0.434


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5488 Dean Mesenbring                      5651 Rick Johnson                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.028 10.797 122.17                    -0.025  9.878  98.31
       GT/MA  Dial: 10.75 (+/-):  0.047          GT/AA  Dial: 8.71 (+/-):  1.168
 Prior rounds:
E1    (T Shaffer   ) 0.080 11.048  0.288      (S Burton    ) 0.023  8.747  0.057
 Qualified:            #47 10.742 -0.458                        #2  8.683 -1.017


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 598X Tyler Wudarczyk                      5502 Paul Anderson                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.032 10.197 115.80                     0.113  9.981 129.52
       SS/JA  Dial: 10.13 (+/-):  0.067           SS/F  Dial: 10.08 (+/-): -0.099
 Prior rounds:
E1    (R Johnson   ) 0.015 10.241  0.091      (B Rink      ) 0.039 15.441  5.361
 Qualified:            #12 10.104 -0.896                       #57 10.103 -0.247


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5929 Brett Speer                            51 Wyatt Wagner                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.004 10.219 124.97                     0.024  9.933 122.79
       SS/JA  Dial: 10.21 (+/-):  0.009          SS/GA  Dial: 9.90 (+/-):  0.033
 Prior rounds:
E1    (P Zimmerman ) 0.022 10.432  0.252      (B Dennis    ) 0.043  9.891  0.031
 Qualified:            #19 10.147 -0.853                       #34  9.840 -0.710


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3001 Joshua Twitchell                     4957 Mike Braswell                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.026  9.959 132.41                    -0.011  9.851 131.83
       GT/TB  Dial: 9.97 (+/-): -0.011           SS/GA  Dial: 9.78 (+/-):  0.071
 Prior rounds:
E1    (M Jenkins   ) 0.022  9.950 -0.010      (D Lund      ) 0.014  9.822  0.042
 Qualified:            #11  9.934 -0.916                       #26  9.776 -0.774


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5732 Stephanie Diekema                    3575 Don O' Malley                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.043 10.208 125.78                    -0.024  9.812 131.59
       GT/IA  Dial: 10.01 (+/-):  0.198          SS/HA  Dial: 9.80 (+/-):  0.012
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Jamison   ) 0.016 10.053  0.073      (J Covert    ) 0.002  9.773  0.023
 Qualified:            #36  9.956 -0.694                       #21  9.768 -0.832


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   54 Jason DeForrest                      5519 Bill Jenkins                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.037  9.364 104.24                           No Time      
       GT/CA  Dial: 9.90 (+/-): -0.536           GT/GA  Dial: 9.90 (+/-): 90.099
 Prior rounds:
E1    (M Lund      ) 0.029  8.869  0.019      (B Goldammen ) 0.081  9.549 -0.021
 Qualified:             #1  8.827 -1.073                       #16  9.524 -0.876


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   57 Randall Klein                        5461 Eric Pearson                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.018 11.334 114.53                           No Time      
       SS/NA  Dial: 11.20 (+/-):  0.134          SS/KA  Dial: 11.20 (+/-): 88.799
 Prior rounds:
E1    (B Ingels    ) 0.037 11.479  0.279      (D Fenner    ) 0.033 10.592  0.082
 Qualified:             #9 11.213 -0.937                       #24 10.472 -0.778


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  574 David Bogner                         5995 David Goldie                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.022  8.908 147.81                           No Time      
       SS/AH  Dial: 8.85 (+/-):  0.058           GT/QA  Dial: 8.85 (+/-): 91.149
 Prior rounds:
E1    (A Corda     ) 0.010  8.972  0.072      (M Town      ) 0.000 11.247  0.037
 Qualified:            #30  8.872 -0.728                       #45 11.219 -0.531


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2014 Dan Steed                            3562 Mike Wharram                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.061 10.590 121.74                           No Time      
       SS/KA  Dial: 10.53 (+/-):  0.060          SS/FM  Dial: 10.53 (+/-): 89.469
 Prior rounds:
E1    (N Bredemus  ) 0.083 10.482 -0.768      (T Nicholson ) 0.137 10.861  1.011
 Qualified:            #22 10.443 -0.807                       #37  9.824 -0.676


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 5206 Carroll Warling                      5727 Michael N. Lyons III         
E2   ****WINNER****  0.023 10.601 123.27                           No Time      
       GT/NA  Dial: 10.57 (+/-):  0.031          GT/JA  Dial: 10.57 (+/-): 89.429
 Prior rounds:
E1    (K Ericksen  ) 0.052 10.580  0.040      (L Schmidt   ) 0.058 11.380  1.470
 Qualified:            #25 10.524 -0.776                       #10  9.879 -0.921

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 2 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - JBS Ltd Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - RAD Torque Systems Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035