Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 07 Sep 2019, 20:39 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



EARLVILLE, Iowa - Final order after Saturday's qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Tri-State Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1  515   U/SA Bob Shaw, Sedalia MO, '87 Chevy           13.773 14.85  -1.077
  2  520   FS/E Tyler Cassil, Belton MO, '15 Camaro        9.895 10.95  -1.055
  3 5666   K/SA Kevin Love, Portage La Prairie MB, '76 Fi 11.619 12.65  -1.031
  4 5694    N/S Jamie Greening, Versailles MO, '96 Chevro 11.929 12.95  -1.021
  5   56   M/SA Norman Warling, Golden CO, '62 Catalina   11.847 12.85  -1.003
  6 5393   K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo 11.655 12.65  -0.995
  7 5169   H/SA Bradley Koivisto, Cromwell MN, '74 GTO    11.158 12.15  -0.992
  8 3120   I/SA Lyn Smith, Pontiac IL, '73 Buick          11.315 12.30  -0.985
  9   55   FS/D Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang    9.616 10.60  -0.984
 10 5425    B/S John Korish, Lacrosse WI, '15 Camaro      10.216 11.20  -0.984
 11  528   R/SA Todd Curtis, Elk River MN, '66 Biscayne   13.068 14.05  -0.982
 12 5196   EF/S Stan Kopejtka, Atkinson NE, '84 Aries     16.481 17.45  -0.969
 13 5241    C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '69 Mustang      10.388 11.35  -0.962
 14 F504   D/SA Tracy Fairchild, Aitkin MN, '70 AMX       10.589 11.55  -0.961
 15 5243   M/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '79 Aspen     11.889 12.85  -0.961
 16 5390   A/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang      10.041 11.00  -0.959
 17 5543   G/SA Monty Jones, Osceola NE, '83 Camaro       11.048 12.00  -0.952
 18   52   F/SA Jamey Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Buick        10.902 11.85  -0.948
 19 5317    I/S Scott Dugdale, Stacy MN, '67 Chevelle     11.271 12.20  -0.929
 20 7010   J/SA Duane Dickens, San Clemente CA, '66 Chevy 11.530 12.45  -0.920
 21 3111   B/SA Mike Lund, Bettendorf IA, '96 Firebird    10.332 11.25  -0.918
 22   54    C/S Chris Knudsen, Grimes IA, '69 Camaro      10.433 11.35  -0.917
 23 5730    C/S Jim Hughes, Grand Junction CO, '70 Nova   10.437 11.35  -0.913
 24   32   G/SA Austin Alvey, Taylorsville KY, '72 Nova   11.087 12.00  -0.913
 25  350   F/SA Douglas Duell, Newburgh IN, '69 Cuda      10.938 11.85  -0.912
 26 5500    A/S Randy Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Pontiac        10.039 10.95  -0.911
 27 5072    E/S Paul Merolla, Papillion NE, '66 Chev II   10.744 11.65  -0.906
 28 5874    D/S Gordon Breithaupt, Fremont NE, '69 Camaro 10.596 11.50  -0.904
 29  511   D/SA Bryan Dixon, Mitchell SD, '71 Duster      10.646 11.55  -0.904
 30 5044   R/SA Kevin Leinart, Dakota City NE, '69 Dodge  13.149 14.05  -0.901
 31 3757   H/SA Steve Blondell, Moline IL, '85 Camaro     11.249 12.15  -0.901
 32 5526   A/SA Dwayne Scheitlin, Brighton CO, '70 Challe 10.100 11.00  -0.900
 33 3550    A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro      10.051 10.95  -0.899
 34 5036    A/S Dirk Olson, La Crosse WI, '69 Nova        10.052 10.95  -0.898
 35 5389   I/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala      11.406 12.30  -0.894
 36 5965   U/SA Richard Myers, Faribault MN, '65 Belvedere13.961 14.85  -0.889
 37 5027   A/SA Donald Morris, Golden CO, '66 Dodge       10.116 11.00  -0.884
 38 5340   F/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Dodge         10.966 11.85  -0.884
 39 5070   E/SA Brad Van Lant, Linn Creek MO, '70 Duster  10.817 11.70  -0.883
 40 5601   H/SA Jamis Jurgens, Watertown SD, '83 Camaro   11.270 12.15  -0.880
 41 C549  FS/AA Dustin Nelson, New London MN, '16 Camaro   8.521  9.40  -0.879
 42 457J   G/SA Jane Braswell, Santo TX, '69 Camaro       11.123 12.00  -0.877
 43 5006   F/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster           10.974 11.85  -0.876
 44 3762   FS/D Jeffrey Frees, Hortonville WI, '10 Dodge   9.724 10.60  -0.876
 45 5247   L/SA Arthur Thibert, Loiusburg KS, '80 Malibu  11.826 12.70  -0.874
 46 3009   FS/B James Reed, Lincoln IL, '17 Camaro         9.131 10.00  -0.869
 47 5016   H/SA Steve Scherschligt, Tea SD, '73 Satellite 11.289 12.15  -0.861
 48 397M   FS/B Brina Frank, Mosinee WI, '19 Camaro        9.140 10.00  -0.860
 49   57   K/SA Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg KS, '81 Malibu11.792 12.65  -0.858
 50 7897    E/S Andy Kimball, Henderson NV, '66 Fairlane  10.798 11.65  -0.852
 51 5000   F/SA Craig Meseroll, Cloquet MN, '74 Dodge     11.001 11.85  -0.849
 52 5093   M/SA Joe LeBlanc, Westmoreland KS, '81 Malibu  12.011 12.85  -0.839
 53 5147    E/S James Tolston, Lincoln NE, '04 GTO        10.823 11.65  -0.827
 54 5031   B/SA Michael Barrett, Brainerd MN, '69 Camaro  10.432 11.25  -0.818
 55 5676   B/SA Bryan Heath, Blue Grass IA, '71 Chevelle  10.434 11.25  -0.816
 56 3105    H/S Rob Turkal, Rapids City IL, '80 Camaro    11.185 12.00  -0.815
 57 5731   C/SA Ben Line, International Falls MN, '69 Mus 10.596 11.40  -0.804
 58 3186   B/SA Drew Whalen, Rochester IL, '98 Pontiac    10.446 11.25  -0.804
 59 5346   B/SA Jarret Schmoll, Combridge IL, '02 Trans Am10.448 11.25  -0.802
 60 5455   G/SA Ken Rohloff, Fremont NE, '72 Buick        11.207 12.00  -0.793
 61 5403   C/SA Tait Steines, Calamus IA, '70 Chevelle    10.612 11.40  -0.788
 62 3555    B/S Erik Shepard, Peterson MN, '69 Nova       10.416 11.20  -0.784
 63 5350   D/SA Chris Curtis, Elk River MN, '69 Nova      10.766 11.55  -0.784
 64 5391   A/SA Ryan Hutar, Cromwell MN, '69 Camaro       10.222 11.00  -0.778
 65 5335   I/SA Dic Geary, Broomfield CO, '72 Camaro      11.524 12.30  -0.776
 66 5697   E/SA T.J. Diekema, Mason City IA, '62 Fury     10.931 11.70  -0.769
 67 3836   E/SA James Kaekel, Hartford MI, '70 Oldsmobile 10.931 11.70  -0.769
 68 5395   G/SA Jared Hutar, Cornwell MN, '69 Camaro      11.237 12.00  -0.763
 69 5715   FS/G Randy Eakins, Sikeston MO, '10 Challenger 10.592 11.35  -0.758
 70  543   FS/B Craig Maddox, Sidney NE, '10 Dodge         9.250 10.00  -0.750
 71 5999   B/SA Russ Kramer, Big Lake MN, '64 Plymouth    10.504 11.25  -0.746
 72 5757    G/S John McLaughlin, Grand Forks ND, '70 Road 11.159 11.90  -0.741
 73 5128   J/SA Denny Nelson, Stacy MN, '74 GTO           11.712 12.45  -0.738
 74 5214   H/SA Dwaine Davis, Bennett CO, '74 Formula     11.414 12.15  -0.736
 75  539  AA/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '69 Camaro      9.964 10.70  -0.736
 76  545   D/SA Donnie Durenberger, Dayton MN, '70 Buick  10.821 11.55  -0.729
 77 5111    B/S Trista Fenner, Liberty MO, '70 Chevy Nova 10.487 11.20  -0.713
 78 5320   A/SA Darren Robinson, Berryton KS, '71 Dodge   10.289 11.00  -0.711
 79 5009   FS/C Scott Burton, Golden CO, '10 Mustang       9.589 10.30  -0.711
 80 5664   AA/S Tim Tosto, Wentzville MO, '69 Camaro       9.993 10.70  -0.707
 81 5122   E/SA Chuck Rose, S. Sioux City NE, '72 Duster  10.994 11.70  -0.706
 82 5145   B/SA Cecil Bray, Merrill IA, '70 Mustang       10.545 11.25  -0.705
 83 5110    C/S Larry Henderson, Holden MO, '69 Chevy Nova10.650 11.35  -0.700
 84 5939    C/S David Picht, Oakdale MN, '71 Mustang      10.657 11.35  -0.693
 85 5253   B/SA Jeff Nibaur, Elma IA, '71 Chevelle        10.558 11.25  -0.692
 86 5566   F/SA Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '67 Fairlane  11.194 11.85  -0.656
 87 5501   D/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird  10.896 11.55  -0.654
 88 3004    O/S Rosalyn Gresens, Toledo IL, '89 Mustang   12.455 13.10  -0.645
 89  533   E/SA Mike Moorhous, Gillette WY, '66 Fairlane  11.059 11.70  -0.641
 90 5690   E/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle      11.064 11.70  -0.636
 91  383   A/SA Larry Hill, Hickory KY, '70 Cuda          10.385 11.00  -0.615
 92 5929   B/SA Brett Speer, Fort Ripley MN, '70 Nova     10.641 11.25  -0.609
 93 5555   C/SA Jeffrey Graham, Swisher IA, '72 Corvette  10.792 11.40  -0.608
 94 5306   AA/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '65 Corvet 10.098 10.70  -0.602
 95 5698   E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Plymouth 11.098 11.70  -0.602
 96 5001    B/S Dylan Jans, Iowa City IA, '70 Nova        10.615 11.20  -0.585
 97 N300   H/SA Danny Nugent, Wilmington IL, '69 Chevelle 11.567 12.15  -0.583
 98  510   FS/D John Overby, Minneapolis MN, '10 Challeng 10.017 10.60  -0.583
 99  564   AA/S Greg Rauschen, Isanti MN, '64 Fairlane    10.118 10.70  -0.582
100  582   T/SA Jake Mellgren, Young America MN, '78 Skyl 13.823 14.40  -0.577
101 5351   G/SA Keith Hildahl, Northfield MN, '73 Mustang 11.464 12.00  -0.536
102 5760   F/SA Jim Gottsch, Omaha NE, '72 Demon          11.317 11.85  -0.533
103 5021   I/SA Russ Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro      11.769 12.30  -0.531
104 598X  AA/SA Tyler Wudarczyk, Wakarusa KS, '00 Firebird10.172 10.70  -0.528
105 5210   D/SA Hannah Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Camaro      11.034 11.55  -0.516
106 5037   D/SA David Bares, Lakeville MN, '68 Oldsmobile 11.038 11.55  -0.512
107 5058   B/SA Brian Anderson, Milbank SD, '99 Camaro    10.746 11.25  -0.504
108 5680   J/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle     11.964 12.45  -0.486
109 5426   E/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '73 Duster     11.225 11.70  -0.475
110 6254  AA/SA Darcy Clarke, Spruce Grove AB, '64 Plymou 10.293 10.70  -0.407
111 3092   F/SA Alan Wick, Oconomowoc WI, '68 Barracuda   11.459 11.85  -0.391
112 5770   G/SA Neil Webster, Little Canada MN, '68 Chevy 11.615 12.00  -0.385
113 5118    A/S Troy Henderson, Trimble MO, '68 Camaro    10.567 10.95  -0.383
114 3447   E/SA Daryl Bureski, Elgin IL, '70 Oldsmobile   11.351 11.70  -0.349
115 3382   V/SA Bruce Kastle, Naperville IL, '77 Pacer    15.168 15.50  -0.332
116 519X   DF/S Brent Kopejtka, Norfolk NE, '86 Charger   15.276 15.60  -0.324
117  302   K/SA Brent Voges, Defiance MO, '68 Mustang     12.334 12.65  -0.316
118   66   C/SA Larry Peterson, Eugene OR, '71 Chevelle   11.087 11.40  -0.313
119  366   L/SA Bill Rowe, Eureka MO, '66 Ford            12.403 12.70  -0.297
120 511L   L/SA Dennis Lund, Bettendorf IA, '91 Camaro    12.456 12.70  -0.244
121 5502   K/SA Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '80 Malibu    12.587 12.65  -0.063


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 2 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 25- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 24- LODRS 7-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035