Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 06 Sep 2019, 19:45 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Super Comp



NORWALK, Ohio - Summary of eliminations in Super Comp at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 13th annual Summit Racing Equipment NHRA Nationals:



Round 1:

Peter Maduri,  , '99 RED, Left lane, (0.048) 8.934 0.034, def. Bruce Broeker,  , '81 Camaro,
(0.113) 8.927 0.027

George Williams, Derby NY, '07 S & W, Left lane, (0.013) 8.911 0.011, def. Joe Rouse, Natrona
Heights PA, '10 Diamond, (0.035) 8.918 0.018

Michael Bailey, Midlothian TX, '14 TNT, Left lane, (0.003) 8.949 0.049, def. Pat Martin, London OH,
'08 American, (0.072) 8.900 0.000

Dean Mc Ilvain, New Carlisle OH, '14 Mcilvain, Left lane, (0.052) 8.946 0.046, def. Devin Heitzman,
Grand Rapids OH, '99 Spitzer, (0.007) 8.856 -0.044

Ray Connolly, Elyria OH, '14 American, Left lane, (0.017) 8.899 -0.001, def. Edmond Richardson,
Greenbrier TN, '14 American, (0.022) 8.898 -0.002

Kevin Trusty, Groveport OH, '11 Kerns, Left lane, (0.023) 8.873 -0.027, def. Mike Jirousek, Elyria
OH, '08 Powerhouse, (0.001) 8.871 -0.029

Rock Haas, Commerce MI, '10 American, Left lane, (0.045) 8.932 0.032, def. Steve Hoyt, Ft. Wayne
IN, '02 Advanced, (0.060) 8.924 0.024

Robert Bauer, Elma NY, '15 American, Left lane, (0.000) 8.846 -0.054, def. Bill Jackson, Mansfield
OH, '06 Advanced, (-0.018 foul) 8.879 -0.021

Alana Haas, Commerce Townshi MI, '10 American, Left lane, (0.002) 8.920 0.020, def. Jeremy Mason,
Richmond KY, 'No Car Info, (0.014) 8.914 0.014

Adam Gerber, Massillon OH, '07 American, Left lane, (0.006) 8.971 0.071, def. Leo Zynda III,
Clinton Township MI, '97 Advanced, (0.083) 8.910 0.010

Steve Fields, Carleton MI, '99 Advanced, Left lane, (0.006) 8.922 0.022, def. Rusty Cook, Cynthiana
KY, '13 American, (0.011) 8.922 0.022

Philip Smida, Canfield OH, '15 American, Left lane, (0.029) 8.908 0.008, def. Christina
DiBartolomeo, Beaver Springs PA, '12 S & W, (0.016) 8.878 -0.022

John Sikish, Belmont OH, '16 American, Left lane, (0.029) 8.901 0.001, def. Zackery Fisher, Clayton
OH, '15 American, (-0.032 foul) 8.954 0.054

Mike Robilotto, Albany NY, '13 Undercover, Left lane, (0.012) 8.906 0.006, def. Charles Back,  ,
'00 Spitzer, (-0.021 foul) 8.900 0.000

Jason Hartig, Lancaster OH, '01 Undercover, Left lane, (0.031) 8.901 0.001, def. Dave Dahlem,
Tremont IL, '08 American, (0.029) 8.892 -0.008

Howard Michael,  , '07 Diamond, Left lane, (0.033) 8.877 -0.023, def. Ray Smega, Oberlin OH, '05
Racetech, (-0.010 foul) 8.936 0.036

Blake Richardson, Greenbrier TN, '15 American, Left lane, (0.015) 8.883 -0.017, def. Michelle Furr,
Galax VA, '02 Undercover, (0.028) 8.865 -0.035

Tony Elrod, Howell MI, '03 American, Left lane, (0.003) 8.859 -0.041, was unopposed


Round 2:

S Fields, Left lane, (0.021) 8.942 0.042, def. K Trusty, (-0.023 foul) 8.847 -0.053

B Richardson, Left lane, (0.013) 8.911 0.011, def. G Williams, (0.024) 8.883 -0.017

A Haas, Left lane, (0.013) 8.886 -0.014, def. H Michael, (-0.003 foul) 8.850 -0.050

A Gerber, Left lane, (0.007) 8.920 0.020, def. M Robilotto, (0.015) 8.923 0.023

P Smida, Left lane, (0.003) 8.925 0.025, def. R Connolly, (0.021) 8.947 0.047

P Maduri, Left lane, (0.014) 8.890 -0.010, def. R Bauer, (0.016) 8.877 -0.023

J Hartig, Left lane, (0.025) 8.891 -0.009, def. M Bailey, (0.040) 8.874 -0.026

D Mc Ilvain, Left lane, (0.067) 8.878 -0.022, def. J Sikish, NT-Broke Before Staging

R Haas, Left lane, (0.018) 8.922 0.022, def. T Elrod, (0.024) 8.869 -0.031


Round 3:

A Gerber, Left lane, (0.002) 8.954 0.054, def. S Fields, (0.020) 8.961 0.061

B Richardson, Left lane, (0.019) 8.936 0.036, def. P Maduri, (0.035) 8.920 0.020

J Hartig, Left lane, (0.000) 8.908 0.008, def. A Haas, (0.005) 8.940 0.040

P Smida, Left lane, (0.013) 8.964 0.064, def. R Haas, NT-Broke Before Staging

D Mc Ilvain, Left lane, (0.011) 8.887 -0.013, was unopposed


Round 4:

J Hartig, Left lane, (0.006) 8.915 0.015, was unopposed

A Gerber, Left lane, (0.026) 8.912 0.012, def. B Richardson, (0.023) 8.945 0.045

P Smida, Left lane, (0.006) 8.906 0.006, def. D Mc Ilvain, (-0.007 foul) 8.886 -0.014


Round 5:

P Smida, Left lane, (0.018) 8.909 0.009, def. J Hartig, (0.038) 8.912 0.012

A Gerber, Left lane, (1.037) NT-Broke After Stagingwas unopposed


Round 6:

P Smida, Left lane, (0.028) 8.908 0.008, def. A Gerber, (0.033) 8.908 0.008

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 17- READING - Special Award
Sep 17- READING - Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Wrap Up
Sep 16- READING - Sunday Video
Sep 15- READING - Sunday Wrap Up
Sep 15- READING - Countdown to the Championship Points
Sep 15- READING - Bonus Points
Sep 15- READING - Summary of Eliminations in Top Fuel
Sep 15- READING - Summary of Eliminations in Funny Car
Sep 15- READING - Summary of Eliminations in Pro Stock
Sep 15- READING - Summary of Eliminations in Pro Stock Motorcycle

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035