Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sun, 25 Aug 2019, 01:33 AM

Competition Eliminator Round 2 Eliminations
By Rick Green





BOWLING GREEN, Ky. - Results of round 2 eliminations in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Battle at the Beech:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  346 Mike Farrell                         2112 Jenny Treadwell              
E2   ****WINNER****  0.026  9.071  89.27                    -0.015 11.842  70.25
        B/SR Index: 8.30 (+/-):  0.771            G/ED Index: 8.50 (+/-):  3.342
 Prior rounds:
E1    (S Ambrose   ) 0.122  7.799 -0.601      (B Browell   ) 0.040  9.354  0.854
 Qualified:             #9  7.770 -0.630                       #16  7.926 -0.574
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3076 Robert Bailey                          33 Chad Voges                   
E2   ****WINNER****  0.058  6.584 204.14                     0.037  7.580 155.38
        A/ED Index: 7.24 (+/-): -0.656            K/AA Index: 8.18 (+/-): -0.600
 Prior rounds:
E1    (B Allen     ) 0.118  7.193 -0.047      (J Bailey    ) 0.041 10.031  1.851
 Qualified:             #5  6.640 -0.640                        #3  7.523 -0.657


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  224 Brad Plourd                             4 Craig Bourgeois              
E2   ****WINNER****  0.038  6.569 158.41                     0.085  7.083 142.64
       AA/AM Index: 7.04 (+/-): -0.471            A/ND Index: 7.38 (+/-): -0.297
 Prior rounds:
E1                   -0.026 16.545  9.505      (J Granier   ) 0.013  6.872 -0.548
 Qualified:             #1  6.285 -0.755                       #10  6.800 -0.620


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  340 Terry Smith                          2467 Jim Kimbrough                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.046  9.725  87.25                    -0.197  7.701 118.61
        A/DA Index: 7.07 (+/-):  2.655            B/DA Index: 7.39 (+/-):  0.311
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Grima     ) 0.046  6.563 -0.507      (G Coccaro   ) 0.009  7.252 -0.138
 Qualified:            #17  6.504 -0.566                       #11  6.786 -0.604


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3363 Ron Bohn                              358 David Billingsley            
E2   ****WINNER****  0.042  7.731 162.37                     0.071  8.119 144.49
        J/DA Index: 8.33 (+/-): -0.599            I/AA Index: 8.61 (+/-): -0.491
 Prior rounds:
E1    (M Welker    ) 0.086  8.094 -0.236      (D Dupps     ) 0.030  8.106 -0.554
 Qualified:            #13  7.745 -0.585                       #20  8.122 -0.538


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
    3 David Rampy                          7230 Randy Jones                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.026  7.282 172.94                     0.122  7.956 172.10
        A/EA Index: 7.80 (+/-): -0.518           A/SMA Index: 8.53 (+/-): -0.574
 Prior rounds:
E1    (T Frantz    ) 0.023  7.296 -0.524      (J Frech     ) 0.031  8.586  0.056
 Qualified:             #4  7.173 -0.647                       #12  7.940 -0.590


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  211 Glen Treadwell                       3629 Jason Coan                   
E2   ****WINNER****  0.106  8.352 155.72                     0.092  8.116 158.76
        E/ED Index: 8.93 (+/-): -0.578            G/EA Index: 8.67 (+/-): -0.554
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Primozic J) 0.019  8.961  0.031      (T Galbraith ) 0.005  8.164 -0.596
 Qualified:            #15  8.353 -0.577                        #8  8.127 -0.633


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3864 Scott Chamness                          5 Greg Kamplain                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.183  6.784 166.72                     0.133 10.427  83.72
         B/D Index: 7.27 (+/-): -0.486            C/DA Index: 7.54 (+/-):  2.887
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Primozic S) 0.149  6.763 -0.507      (V Puckett   ) 0.042  7.039 -0.521
 Qualified:            #14  6.693 -0.577                        #7  6.922 -0.638

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Sportsman Motorcycle Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Round 2 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Round 1 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Competition Eliminator Round 2 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Stock Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Stock Eliminator Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Comp Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Gas Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - Super Street Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 15- LODRS 6-6 - JBS Ltd Top Sportsman Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2019 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035